Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ethlegit.com no@email.com
| Date | 03/07/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no@email.com |
| Pseudonym | supraes95 |
| Url / Website | ethlegit.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Cryptocurrency scam. |
| Comment / Review | This scam has been going around a lot recently. You'll get a message on Discord from a new account saying that you've won X amount of crypto, BTC, ETH, XRP, whatever with a link to a website and a promo code such as SerizaJYEy23. It's clearly a copy-paste message because multiple people report getting the same promo code. The website usually asks you to deposit some amount of crypto to make your withdrawal.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
VonDrake88 03/07/2021 at 04:31 AM
Same to me,don't send any coins or do the ID verification...Your personal data might be used!!!
up votedown vote
Meer 03/07/2021 at 05:37 AM
I make deposit and i get this prize. it's not scam. fix it.
up votedown vote
ELSATANICOS 03/07/2021 at 05:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gary 03/10/2021 at 04:29 PM
I've had 4 similar invites on Discord, it was a https link and a apparently well set out Dash board and exchange, no withdrawal with out deposit first and my security software reported the site has been confirmed to have the ability to send malicious code
up votedown vote
Brit 03/10/2021 at 08:20 PM
Likewise
up votedown vote
Ebtlc3 03/11/2021 at 03:43 AM
I was scammed. Don’t make the same
mistake as me. I did ID verifications, my Identity have been compromised. .
up votedown vote
Angel 03/13/2021 at 08:26 AM
Received a message from "KFC" claiming I'd won £300,000 worth of Bitcoin. Linked me to ethlegit.com and with a URL like that I knew it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Brian 03/13/2021 at 11:05 AM
Received the same message as Angel, from "KFC" claiming I'd won 20000 USD in Bitcoin. But as it already has been said by Gary, it is not possible to withdaw that amount without making a deposit first. This website withholds a lot of information concerning who is actually running it, other than being offshore as well, you shouldn't provide any info to them or you risk being scammed.
up votedown vote
bigman 03/18/2021 at 10:35 AM
KFC gave me 20k bitcoin but cant withdraw without deposit. biggg scam
up votedown vote
Destro 03/18/2021 at 11:44 AM
Same as other people, a KFC account on discord gives a prize code of 20k Bitcoins. Clearly a scam at the 1st impression.
up votedown vote
Report #797881 10/21/2024 at 03:25 PM
ABout investment, deposit money, high profit
-------------------
No reviews
Url / Website : hyster.vip
Pseudonym : None
Telephone : +5500000000
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #840082 04/24/2025 at 08:41 AM
It is a grabbing order site , need to recharge an amount to grab order . To withdraw i need to message this person to request a withdrawal. @Christina0IKEA606 on telegram 09755564145 DRIAN RAYNUEL ANTAZO LEXASPI
-------------------
09755564145 DRIAN RAYNUEL ANTAZO LEXASPI- they using different names and gcash accounts
Url / Website : ikea-shop.top/index/ctrl/recharge.html
Pseudonym : EMANUEL CASTEO DABUCOL
Telephone : +639755564819