SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lyriey.com briaaxeltt69@gmail.com

Date03/05/2021
Fraudulent emailbriaaxeltt69@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.lyriey.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPallets of Mall Closeouts, Electronics, Camping Gear, etc for prices starting at $19.99.
Comment / ReviewMy Husband and I, unfortunately, fell for the SCAM. We ordered a "Bulk Pallet" on February 14, 2021 for $39.99 and paid $9.99 for Shipping. It was shipped out on the 22nd. Was told that it would be shipped from Laredo, TX. On the 26th, I got a Tracking Number and it showed that it was coming from China. My Husband and I started making room in our garage for a bulk pallet. On Thursday, March 4, 2021, we received a LIGHTWEIGHT package from LEE in Jamaica, NY containing a VERY CHEAP Set of Bluetooth Earbuds that Retail for 17.99 or LESS depending on the Seller!! I am PISSED OFF!! I WANT A FULL REFUND!!! THIS PERSON/COMPANY is a SCAM!!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #331973 02/21/2021 at 03:59 AM

      ordered a pallet of merchandise, got a 3 oz page
      -------------------
      a rip off

      • West 03/01/2021 at 04:10 PM

        I ordered one its been close to a month ans no package yet all they keep saying via email is wait patiently

      • Bett 03/01/2021 at 07:37 PM

        I recieved a email saying it was shipped on the 17th of February. Have not heard anyrhing since and tracking doesnt work

      • Debra Cowart 03/11/2021 at 12:19 PM

        I order a large box from you. Your saying that it has been delivered. I have not gotten any thing from your company. Please check and see if it was delivered to the worry address or take the charges off my bill. Refund me please

      • jodie 03/22/2021 at 05:48 PM

        got a email saying wait patiently, and another with a tracking number but its in japanese they also said it was delivered. i am so mad. lesson learned. grrrrr

      • Carlotta 03/23/2021 at 02:33 AM

        I ordered a box with 50 tricks, and a tiny package with makeup brushes came. They replied like that
        Hi,
        We regret that the Mystery box you have received does not contain the goods you want.
        But we shipped it randomly, which is full of surprise and excitement.
        You must be the most lucky guy next time.
        Please always be passionate and optimistic!
        Unfortunately, if you really don’t like it after consideration, you can also return it back with your own cost.
        We will issue a full refund when we get the parcel.
        Hope for your understanding.
        Keep in touch.
        mothrfker

      Reply
    • jodie 03/05/2021 at 05:34 PM

      i got confirmation that it was sent but i didnt get anything

      Reply
    • D 03/08/2021 at 12:50 PM

      I have now filed with the better business bureau and reported them to Facebook and I am fighting PayPal to get a refund

      Reply
    • Lisa 03/09/2021 at 02:52 PM

      We also ordered a bulk pallet and recieved the aame earbuds! Scam!!

      Reply
    • Report #338330 03/10/2021 at 07:16 PM

      I ordered a $50 surprise pallet box never received it I contacted them I have lots of emails and they said it was delivered check my mailbox or my garden I asked them how can a pallet fitit in my mailbox? Also they shipped it to my billing address not my shipping address so I got scammed they keep sending me proof it was delivered at my billing address it was never delivered
      -------------------
      I can send you all the emails what they sent me saying I got my palate I did not there is more comments above

      Pseudonym : Lyriey

      Reply
    • Report #339526 03/14/2021 at 10:56 AM

      This company does not standby or deliver their product they say they deliver they have it all over marketplace on Facebook. And except PayPal.
      -------------------
      I do not recommending using this company

      Pseudonym : Lyriey

      Reply
    • Julz 05/20/2021 at 12:23 PM

      I placed 2 orders one for a pallet of household mall close out items - I received 2 pairs of bluetooth ear buds is what the company considered a pallet. I also purchased a mystery electronics box which was never delivered, however when I trace the packaged it says it was delivered... Total Scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.