Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+3197005033067 Derik
| Date | 03/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Derik |
| Url / Website | wap.coinbenr.shop |
| Telephone | +31 970 050 33067 (ou 003197005033067) |
| Scam contents | Cryptocurrency scam |
| Comment / Review | I met this guy through tinder as a normal way we were talking from October it was just casual from time to time maybe one day a week or even Lee’s than that. Then he started to be so nice, getting really into me and I started to feel like he was a genuine guy and January this year he started talking more and more about Bitcoin and how he can help me to also invest and get money of course I was skeptical at first however I gave it a try out of the thought that I will make some money as well, putting only 300 euros, first he taught me step by step how to create an account on Binance which was all so legit with passport and face pictures required to create the profile I made my research and Binance indeed was good so I was getting even more convince after putting the 300 euros there he told me we need to take this money to another platfform to make more money since all seems legit I followed his instructions and then those 300 became 1000 euros I couldn’t believe it. After that he even showed me how to transfer all back to Binance and also to my bank account I saw it on my account and I was sure this was all legit not to mention that I thought that he was also into me (all lies) after that he was telling me to put more money because there are some rewards if you put certain amount so I put more money, my balance into wap.CoinBene.shop reached more than 40k and I wanted to make a withdraw and then I asked how to withdraw he said well you have to pay the taxes because there’s a lot of money laundry in cryptocurrency this was a red flag. I asked him why I got the 1000 without paying ? He said because until 10k there’s no need to pay taxes only after that. I said well I don’t know how to pay 4000+ in order to pay that as I put all my money into this. He said he won’t help me because of lots of reasons. Following his instructions that only more than 10k needed to pay the “taxes” I decided to lose the 40k + and reach 10000 and withdraw that. When I reached 10000 the “customer service” told me I still need to pay the “taxes” which now will be 1000 and if I don’t pay it as soon as possible my account will be frozen. Yet I paid (as the idiot I am ) no money account frozen and now I’m desperate. The guy blocked me everywhere
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AndreaGGG 06/06/2021 at 07:15 AM
Hi Derik! Have you recovered your funds after you pay the tax?
up votedown vote
Kathy007 08/31/2021 at 11:07 AM
Hi! Same thing happened to me. Did you recover money?
up votedown vote
Ara 03/24/2025 at 04:49 AM
Thanks for your message. I almost get scam by this number. He try to pretend helping me protect my account from the scammer by help me set the cold wallet. when I try small amount he want me to move all my coin there to the cold wallet. I change all password now. He might call me with different number again. They are a team, one English British accent speaker and one Dutch speaker. They are too patient to be real helping install the cold wallet .