Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bazebit.com info@bazebit.com +333726104267
| Date | 02/23/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@bazebit.com |
| Pseudonym | tarasseks |
| Url / Website | bazebit.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333726104267 |
| Scam contents | from Discord: tarasseksYesterday at 7:53 PM Congratulations You have been randomly selected among users of Discord Servers, such as : Crypto / Energy / BTC Banker and many others. In the Giveaway! We are fast-growing crypto project which offers the best conditions to hold or trade your Crypto! To attract new users we have made a giveaway with 1050 prizes cost almost 60 BTC! You WON: 0.5 BTC! + bonus ! How to receive your BTC : Register account in : https://bazebit.com/ Go to the "Codes" section and activate promo: A5D662394CC7E2BC Withdraw BTC to your address. Done! Rules! Don't give this Code to other person. Activate this Code within 24 hours. You have 48 hours to withdraw your winnings. You have questions? Contact with us in Support bazebit bazebit |
| Comment / Review | They say that i've won .5 bitcoin, all i have to do is register on the site and enter the code. I did that, my balance now shows .5 bitcoin. however, when i try to withdraw this bitcoin, they say that i need to deposit them $911 USD to make the withdraw. that's way too much. it should be more like 50 cents or something.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
THIAGO 02/23/2021 at 09:26 PM
I received the same txt in Discord ... I made the account they put the 0.5 btc there but when you going to withdraw they require you to make a $949,00 US dollars to activate your withdraws. To catchy for me too sounds like a good scam
up votedown vote
Aruosus 02/23/2021 at 10:19 PM
Scam don’t trust
up votedown vote
Report #333075 02/24/2021 at 02:29 AM
Fake exchange, send message via telegram or discord apps and said that you are winer of the lottery. When sign in to exchange requests deposit in bitcoins if you want to withdraw money. But if you deposit there, you can not get anything.
Pseudonym : Bazebit
up votedown vote
Alejo 03/14/2021 at 04:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
AB 02/24/2021 at 02:56 AM
Got a similar message in discord. Signed up on the site, applied the code, balance showed what was promised. It asked for a deposit of 0.02 BTC for verification but there's also a way to verify using info and upload your DL... not sure about this.
up votedown vote
Rune 02/24/2021 at 07:20 AM
I got a similar, I made the account and sure they appear to have granted the ballance .49 BTC, HOW ever, when you check the address on block explorer, the account is EMPTY :) The numbers are simply graphics. Very fishy. Not sending a dime.
up votedown vote
Analyzer 02/25/2021 at 04:35 AM
Anyone who offers 0.5BTC for free but then wants $1k in order to release it to you is a criminal, an asshole, and most likely not a resident of the country that you are from.
up votedown vote
pet 06/10/2021 at 10:29 AM
Fraud. Didn receive anything... Internet site seems collapsed.