SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wap.coinbene.shop +85294514050

Date02/20/2021
PseudonymKai Wang/ Jon
Url / Websitehttps://wap.coinbene.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 9451 4050 (ou 0085294514050) (more info)
Scam contentsHello there
I have been scammed by this person named Kai Wang or the English version called Jon.
I met him on Tinder and he said he lives in Manchester and does wine trading as well as export from China and trading on binance. He was nice at the beginning, but creepy afterwards when teaching me how to invest money on crypto. After he showed me how to earn a small profit on £100 and I earned £70 he then started pushing for bigger money. I lost £1000 as the way.coinbene shop wouldn’t release my monies and said my account is abnormal and there was money laundering suspicion, so I had to pay 700 usd to release my £1000. After I said that I will report the police they froze my account and they guy doesn’t reply. Please beware of this scammer and I hope he gets caught. I am not contacting law enforcement, police, bank and binance where I originally invested the monies. This scammer should be punished for what he does as I understand I am not the only victim.
Comment / ReviewI feel very foolish and I cannot believe I fell for this scam working in finance myself. These horrible people can get in to your head and make you do things without you realising what you are actually getting yourself into.
I will try my best to report this everywhere possible for people to know ans try to get my monies back.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +852 9451 4050

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +852 9451 4050
    Country
    Hong Kong SAR China
    Territory
    Hong Kong SAR China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Berenice 03/15/2021 at 10:49 AM

        The same happened to me in the same timing and same names.

        I made the complaint to the Belgian police.

        what did you do next ?
        with which merchant did you make the release on Binance ?

        Reply
      • Sandy 03/21/2021 at 04:41 PM

        He has now a fake insta -> mr.chen1987
        and an other phone number too !

        Reply
      • Karina Luk 03/24/2021 at 03:45 PM

        Same happend to me. He contacted me on Tinder. Said his name is Luis Trenker. Lost lots of money on the wap.coinbene.shop app. We should all get together to gather evidence and get these bastards. I have contacted interpol. My number is 00447511411242. Karina

        Reply
      • Chloe 04/02/2021 at 12:28 AM

        I’m so ashamed of myself and felt like such an idiot! How can I easily trust someone I just matched on Tinder. He swoon me with beautiful promises and whenever I distract the conversation from talking abt investment, he got upset. Anyway, lucky enough I don’t hv much money to invest, I put only $100. But he asked me to invest $10,000!! When I told him I don’t hv that much money he push me to borrow everyone I know, and now I didn’t get the money he blocked me on WhatsApp 🤣
        Oh, btw his name is William, or as he said..

        Reply
      • Min 04/10/2021 at 08:22 AM

        This was very terrifying! I had same experience, huge mistake I did! I failed to do some checks before jumping into this crap! Beware of this website http://wap.coinbene.shop/ and the people you deal with. They have stolen 15k usd from me! After completing my recharge, I can't withdraw without paying 22% of tax to them. So frustrating and devastating that I can't get my money! Be careful also with this number +85255153814 as they used this to tricked me and pretend to teach how to invest and earn

        Reply
      • Liar9494 04/13/2021 at 05:30 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • RG 04/14/2021 at 09:05 AM

        The platform upgraded to coinbene.world
        Please watch out

        Reply
      • Liar9494 04/14/2021 at 06:44 PM

        I added a very handsome man, in the same way he could not activate the video calls because his sister died in a car accident and he had a video call with her and he saw how she died and that is why he was traumatized and the video calls made him uncomfortable, at the beginning Everything was nice until he asked me to invest 100 dollars, which I did, then he asked me to invest 3000 dollars and I told him that I could not get them, I tried but I never got them and I realized from this platform that it was false, I did as I did not know anything and I told him that I could not get the money but I found an application to get money faster to be able to invest the 3000 dollars with him but I needed him to help me withdraw my 100 dollars that I invested first, then he was upset, He said to invest with him and that he was very disappointed, he saw that I ignored him and blocked me, I tried to withdraw my money but the system said that the withdrawal was made around 10 hours and now it says that my account is This frozen, if anyone knows how I can get my 100 dollars back I would appreciate a lot, this person is called Liu Shengwen and his nickname is John is from China although he says that his mother is British and that is why he is blond

        Reply
      • faris 04/23/2021 at 06:38 PM

        It´s the same!! He told me his name is John Jason Zlatko, his mother from Belgium, his Father from Dubai; it´s supposed that he lives in Berlin. He erased the match on Tinder since we passed to Whatsapp; at the beginning, he was super nice, friendly, and charismatic. He insisted 10 days ago that how good it is to invest in Cryptocurrencies and so on. I´ve never put too much attention and changed the subject every time he tried to talk about cryptocurrencies... Well, in the end, he sends me the website... now they have a new one opened 12 days ago (the same time he starts talking with me about the cryptocurrency topic)

        https://wap.512161.com/Home/invatation/ei20

        I noticed he insisted to me a LOT do investment, and then when I saw the website, I said definitely I´m not going to put any of my information on one blank website! And I blocked him.
        His new number is:

        +32 460 24 30 88

        I have screenshots, but I can´t upload them. :(

        Reply
      • Mscz 05/09/2021 at 05:43 AM

        Same thing happened to me. He pretended to be british and chinese descent. His name is Lichen AKa Pushkin Cage. Their website was changed into https://coinbene.world/

        Reply
      • TVK 08/05/2021 at 04:29 AM

        Hello :) The same thing happened to - who can I contact for help?

        Reply
      • Lynn 08/29/2021 at 04:43 AM

        The website change again https://coinbene.coinbene.space/
        please aware when you want to withdraw they are request the 15% personal tax only can withdraw the fund.

        Reply
      • kathy007 08/31/2021 at 11:34 AM

        Is there a way to withdraw the money back? Even if not the full amount?


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.