SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ralmcanvas.com ralmcanvas.contact@gmail.com

Date02/08/2021
Fraudulent emailralmcanvas.contact@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://ralmcanvas.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMonocular telescope, printed pictures, canvas
Comment / ReviewThey say they will give away free monocular telescope and ask for a shipping cost. Later they don't send anything, they don't respond the e-mails or instagram messages. The count down in the website is not true. They are announced by some astronomy instagram pages with a lot of followers but when I texted them they didn't answer me or in the end they accept that they don't have any information about the company. So they just share these companies for increasing their follower numbers, they don't care if it is a true company or scam. Be careful to hundreds thousands followed instagram page and stay away from Ralm Canvas!

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Aimee 02/08/2021 at 05:30 PM

      I had a very similar experience. Purchased a "FREE" item to pay only shipping but never received the item nor responses to my inquiries. While attempts to track the item (only able through their website because no shipping info was ever sent) and it says DELIVERED on their end. I definitely plan to initiate a fraudulent charge refund.

      Reply
    • Ralm Canvas 03/15/2021 at 05:36 AM

      I was scammed for $38.00 for shipping, the Instagram account that promotes ralm canvas was an astronomy account called intr0space. Said ralm canvas was giving away a free telescope, charged for shipping. Did not receive any merchandise. It’s been 2 months nothing. Tried contacting them by dm, and email, same excuse, bad grammar ( red flag) claim covid is causing the delay. Instaram page is hella sketchy, obvious scam! I should of k own better.

      Reply
    • gokip1 03/17/2021 at 11:56 AM

      I have the same problem it's been there months still haven't received a single message from them about the shipping, when I contact them I was told that the order is on it's way and they will message the tracking number and that was like 2 months ago. I will contact them again but this might be a scam.

      Reply
    • gokip1 03/17/2021 at 06:45 PM

      Update. astronomy_passengers today posted on Instagram monocular telescope from a site called saintorama it's the same telescope like on ralm canvas im not sure but this is probably a scam stay away from this site!

      Reply
    • MW 03/20/2021 at 06:24 PM

      Same story here. They replied to my first email requesting an update and haven’t replied since. I’ve sent several emails now and have not heard back. Definitely a scam for the shipping money

      Reply
    • Teacher 03/28/2021 at 09:55 AM

      The website for ralmcanvas is now down, definitely a scam. Why is Instagram full of this?

      Reply
    • LE LIBOUX 04/25/2021 at 12:43 PM

      Hello,

      I had a similar experience buying through an instagram link a periodic table which I never received. I had found this link on the accounts of Sophie Turner and Emilia Clarke that I am. The scam site is saintorama.com and is based in Algeria.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.