SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.microbtwhatsminerd1.com info@microbt.company +85281911664

Date02/08/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@microbt.company
Url / Websitewww.microbtwhatsminerd1.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 8191 1664 (ou 0085281911664)
Scam contentsThe whole website is fraudulent and following much more searching I found the real MicroBT website and the MicroBT Whatsminer M40 bitcoin miner the scammers website sells does not even exist.
Comment / ReviewThere are also links on Reddit also reporting the website as a scam. Fortunately I did not complete my transaction but I'm sure many are caught.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #176147 09/01/2019 at 11:10 AM

        Severe warning
        These sites are fraudulent and very dangerous
        Run by a group of Pakistani thieves in Lahore
        Boss Name: Manazir Ali
        Their sites:
        www.microbtchina.com
        www.officialcryptonews.com
        www.cryptomainframe.co.uk
        www.shenzhenmicrobt.com
        www.microbtwhatsmining.com
        www.microbtwhatsminer.net
        www.microbtofficialwebsite.com
        www.microbtminer.com
        www.microbtgroup.com
        www.antminers9.com.au
        www.asic-dex.com
        www.prominerz.com
        www.bitbaza.com
        www.cryptominerbros.com
        www.cryptocompare.com
        The main site is www.microbtwhatsminerd1.com

        Original company announcement
        https://www.microbt.com/message/news_detail/13.html

        Pseudonym : microbtwhatsminerd1.com

        Scam

        Reply
      • Report #328832 02/13/2021 at 12:33 AM

        Place an order with them and merchandise has not arrive. I have tried all type of contact but my effort have been in vane. The phone number and all the other ways they have on their website for you to contact them are useless.
        -------------------
        The facts speak for them self and I have been unable to cantact this company after I submitted the payment for the merchandise.

        Pseudonym : Low price on product

        Reply
      • Report #333764 02/25/2021 at 03:31 PM

        I bought a miner from their site online with bitcoin .they received bit but after that they didn’t answer email.

        • James 03/08/2021 at 01:02 PM

          Certified scammers, they take your money and fly. Since they are in China there isn't a damn thing you can do about it!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.