Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pcmworldex.com
| Date | 02/07/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | http://pcmworldex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site pcmworldex.com is an ICO scam site. They claim they are hosting an ICO called NGBC and sadly enough I was cat phished in there by a girl from Hong Kong. This site says its registered in Singapore for its business license but now I see its also registered in HK. So the scam is,you get phished in by a girl and buy ngbc through any exchange and they say the ICO will be traded publicly and when it does,you can't withdraw your usdt or btc. What they tell you is that, 'since you have over 50k,it's against the money laundering act to let u withdraw,so the jerkoffs tell you to deposit 1 bitcoin to see if your legit? Are you kidding me,deposit to withdraw? So far they got me for 13000 usd and another guy I talk to for 6000 usd. Very illegal show they got going on and it's funny,the site is perfect,the white paper is perfect. But it's 100% a complete scam. |
| Comment / Review | Im now out 13k uad
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jhondoe 02/08/2021 at 06:41 AM
I've also been phished by a girl who advised me to invest in this token. When I learned I had to pay 10% fees to withdraw, I started te become suspicious but I'm so dumb I deposited 10% of my gains. My loss are about 15KUSD.
This is the first time, I'm getting scammed, this is quite painful.
up votedown vote
Aeh 02/09/2021 at 12:06 AM
Also lost lots
more than I’m willing to mention.
up votedown vote
Walter Hugo 02/09/2021 at 12:22 AM
japp I am glad i never invest huge quantities in this kind of things. so i only invested 100 usd,
and this is the girl from my side that got me to invest. +86 170 8547 1731
Luna
up votedown vote
Power to the people 02/09/2021 at 03:17 AM
Another dude who is phished by a girl with the most perfect scam to deposit 11K euro to gain profit by NGBC. They need to stop this, because they did it also with DBCN. Lots of people are loosing there hard worked earning money.
up votedown vote
TJ 02/09/2021 at 06:42 AM
Anyone here got photos of the girl mine was named Angela and she sent me photos on a daily from NZ and Hong Kong with her and her family.Btw did the ngbc site get shut down?
up votedown vote
Charles 02/09/2021 at 08:55 AM
Yes this happened to me as well! Asian Girl contacted me via Tinder. She was kind and cute and told me to come to Germany.
All the time she wrote me her uncle is investing in NGBC and it is Safe. „You will nothing lose“
So hear I am
up votedown vote
Cheetos 02/09/2021 at 09:46 AM
So this is painful but I also was one to get scammed 11k usd. Same situation as everyone else. She told me her brother told her about it. How she wanted to see me gain some money in my pocket. Even offered to match my initial investment (I obviously refused)!!! Weird thing is she’s still messaging me and saying it’s just under maintenance and that she will reimburse me if it is a scam. Did any of you also get the same type of treatment ?
safe to say this is a legit scam and ADVISE EVERYONE TO READ THESE COMMENTS BEFORE EVER INVESTING.
Another shitty part is I wanted to share my new wealth with friends and got another friend involved as well and he lost 2k usd. I’m ashamed!
up votedown vote
Dominik 02/09/2021 at 11:16 AM
Ta sama historia Tinder i Angela z Taiwanu i 11k$ w plecy. Strony pcmworldex.com i ngbc.com dzis nie działają. Z tym ze to juz nie pierwszy raz.
up votedown vote
Elverson 02/09/2021 at 11:57 AM
I've also been scammed 20k by this company and I have reported to the police. I have just created this forum on www.discord.gg/EauTbSPK we need more voices so the police can take us serious. The more information we put down the more they are likely to help us hunt them down.
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/12/2021 at 06:24 AM
Hi Elverson, you discord link is not active? I would like to join and make voices! Waiting for your report, greets Ovid25
up votedown vote
Feelstupid 02/09/2021 at 12:10 PM
Me too.. Name Irene: +85295662165
Anyone else had this girl?
up votedown vote
ScammedSam 02/09/2021 at 02:35 PM
Yeah, I got Irene. Live and learn. Her UK number is +447907407707, same girl/pic.
up votedown vote
LostNorthenman 02/09/2021 at 01:49 PM
on my case it was the girl from tinder with uncle on ngbc. luckily i lost only something like 50 or so euros.
i have her face and number +447310727033
she claimed that she was in London studying the finances.
at first she seemed okay, but then she started pushing me to buy ngbc so i got suspicious, not too early sadly.
up votedown vote
BloodyRain2k 02/09/2021 at 04:27 PM
I knew it was too good to be true to find a girl that's genuinely interested in me...
In my case it was a girl from Malaysia who matched me on Tinder, same story with the uncle and eventually coming to germany... and here I am, having wasted the bigger half of my savings on this.
Still got her on WhatsApp and pictures of her, so if anyone knows if there's a chance to get help with this, please let me know.
up votedown vote
Chris 02/10/2021 at 01:51 AM
Sammelklage? Hat wer Daten von der Firma PCM World?
Lg Chris
up votedown vote
Skootbox 02/10/2021 at 02:26 AM
Met this girl on Tinder.. Told me about NGBC. I "invested" about $5k into it and watched it "grow" to over $100k. She would always become upset when i doubted the validity about NGBC.
I emailed pcmworldex on December 22nd and received the following reply:
Hi,
NGBC will not be listed and traded until February 2021. Please be
patient.
Regards,
PCMworld
I emailed them again on January 26th, and received the following reply:
Hi,
The specific time will be announced on the website in advance, please
pay attention, thank you.
Regards,
PCMworld
Got scammed. Oh well, moving on
up votedown vote
Marcus 02/10/2021 at 06:38 AM
Ahhh, another one, site has gone down, funny about that... So along with my 1500 dollars, a pity because it was up to 50k last night. Look like it actually was going to work.
up votedown vote
Dumm dümmer NGBC 02/10/2021 at 06:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Edinnr2 02/10/2021 at 07:29 AM
Hey, i was scammed to by a girl from Beijing. Good thing is i didnt invest much. So, somehow i tricked her to show me views from her apartment, so based on that i found out where she lives, and i have pictures of her( legit or not, dont know), and i spoke to her, voice call. I reported to the police aswell, but i dont think it will help much. I'm sorry for the people who invested a lot. Stay strong guys.
up votedown vote
randy hanger 02/10/2021 at 07:30 AM
I got scammed out of 2000 by this girl Yoyo I met on tinder and whatsapp
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/10/2021 at 11:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Oskar 02/11/2021 at 04:12 AM
I got conned by a woman from China (Singapore) named Wanqing Mu.
My loss is around 5 000 euros...and now I'm struggling to pay rent and bills.
up votedown vote
Luke 02/11/2021 at 05:23 AM
A girl called Wang Siqi from Shanghai, China (Aimee on Whatsapp) who I met on tinder convinced me to donate $5000 with the intention of it being for a charity that she wanted to start in the UK. Met her in November 2020, she immediately asked me If i had whatsapp, began trying to romance me early on. She sent many voice recordings, uploaded many photos and then went cold on me last week blaming me for cheating and lying to her. Now the website isn't available to visit and I read these reports of scamming and catfishing. Frustrates me that I really did believe in her and wanted her success. now I know she was using this technique to fill her own greedy pockets. has made me physically sick that a another human could do this. so kind to me as well throughout the two months until she had what she wanted.
up votedown vote
csorpio 02/11/2021 at 07:41 AM
i got elena from ucraine / kiev / japan +380 50 308 3259
still dosen't answer to wassap or messages , 7 days now that she didin't answer , :))) first she got me to move 300 usd on a platform named ... wht-ex.com .witch dissapeared ... .. then transfered 1500usd onto this one ... never thinked it would be a scam ... cute girl tho ... hope the police findes the oned reesponsable for this .. any chances to get the money back ?... if any of you get refunded please write here . thank you
up votedown vote
lowel 02/11/2021 at 05:56 PM
Heyy people ,
im joining the club .
LULU so cute bitch from Singapore +44 7851 427138
i lost something about 2500 Dollars , and thanx to the veryifications isues on the binance i cannot buy more btc for buy NGBC , ya pcmworldex.com and hbnanpu.com
same bitch who take me to this platforms, same stora about uncle who have the inside ifo for crypto ....
pictures all day , food , hotels , her ferarry ,,,,,, bitch
hey ppl , let find her out,
i have pictures of her ,,i know google can find her by pictures ,,, the girl on the pics have a name and adress .
im sure they are weell organized criminals , but ,,we have their photos , we can find them .
up votedown vote
lowel 02/11/2021 at 06:01 PM
find her via photo , via google matching photo , find her via restourants and bars she was inside , find her via streets via google streets vieu .
we will find these bitches , we have photos .
there must be at least 10 girls doing these , finding people on tinder and scam them .
And these bitch is still in contact with me , she is reading my messages on whatsapp , but she not respond ,,, garbage people .
sure she and they are reading these forum here .
up votedown vote
diSpite 02/11/2021 at 07:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/12/2021 at 07:00 AM
This is my found her over Baidu. https://weibo.com/u/2971776947?from=page_100505_profile&wvr=6&mod=like&is_all=1
Who got the same one too?
I have also pictures of her and her friends!
Even a flight ticket. What is also fake for sure but still.
up votedown vote
Crypniy 02/11/2021 at 06:06 PM
Well, don't we have more than just photos?
If someone can check the validity of this flight ticket: https://ibb.co/B4rLDTH
(It's not her name, but the name of a guy -- maybe he is involved)
up votedown vote
diSpite 02/11/2021 at 07:10 PM
Sorry to say but probably valid.... because they spend a small amount of cash on you to get the big buck
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/12/2021 at 07:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
diSpite 02/11/2021 at 07:05 PM
Hi guys i feel your sadness, but me and my guys are working on something.
If your interrested DM me about details
up votedown vote
diSpite 02/11/2021 at 07:06 PM
Ow there are no dm's, mail me at dispite.1991@gmail.com
up votedown vote
diSpite 02/11/2021 at 07:21 PM
So a little background, Mine was Basia different scam but coinscaler.com and CVD coin.
Same girls though i my hearth still belongs to them.
I think i really liked her..... him i mean the man i chatted with.
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/12/2021 at 06:37 AM
Let`s make more voice for the judgement on this scammer!! My thief called Alice, same story..
Her number: +85297702098
I found her by the way over Beidu on weibo, check this: https://weibo.com/u/2971776947?from=page_100505_profile&wvr=6&mod=like&is_all=1
I could be that this is even is Identity theft. This girl is far smart enough for this thief. It must be a IT guy or something who has the force to initiate this and used this ID. Anyways, they worked together! Any solutions so far? Lets collect us somewhere on discord or telegram group? Telegram Invite Link: t.me/NGBC2Judegments
up votedown vote
csorpio 02/12/2021 at 07:33 AM
this is the identiuty of the girl they used , pictures and bio and all .. exept the name
it says here that her name is huanhuan and she is a celebrity in china even been on tv
https://weibo.com/u/5631457141?from=feed&loc=at&nick=%E4%BF%84%E7%BD%97%E6%96%AF%E7%8E%AF%E7%8E%AF&is_all=1
i like to send her (the real one) information that somebody is using her identity to scam people .. maybe she can do something but i cand tind any email or contact
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/12/2021 at 07:43 AM
Yes pity. Would be nice if someone will help use who have the money, power and public influence to punish this Identity thieves!!
I wonder that your waibo contact is not an asian girl. I thought its only asians who are scamming here. Crazy this scammers must be a big deal with many fishings! :(
Join my Telegramm, together we might be find a solution: t.me/NGBC2Judgements
up votedown vote
Cryptniy 02/17/2021 at 03:18 AM
You know, that your group is not set to chat but to moderated mode? So you can only use it to publish information, not getting any "Hey"s back ;-)
up votedown vote
Ovid25 02/18/2021 at 03:25 AM
Hey and how can I put it into chat Mode? Sorry its my very first time. ✌
up votedown vote
Lucky Man 02/13/2021 at 12:20 AM
she got a small amount, but for me is very big supposed to be i will send that money to my family but nothing happen. she promise me i will get my money this February 2021 but when i open the website its gone (i cannot open).
That girl from tinder and her name is ABBY and this is her number +852 5488 9671
up votedown vote
J 02/15/2021 at 12:27 AM
i lost 10k . i cant open the website now . how can i get back my money . please teach me
up votedown vote
Power to the people 02/15/2021 at 03:24 AM
If you have also the same issue, please share here with each other:
https://www.reddit.com/r/usdt/comments/l9vibf/ngbc_tokens/
up votedown vote
Polnareff 02/15/2021 at 09:11 AM
the girl is from Macau/HK and her English name is Ling and Chinese is ZhangXinYi who said she's running a female clothes company. Same thing happened. Getting back the money is not important to me as I think it'll be hard but I want them to be punished if it's possible. It's a pricey lesson.
up votedown vote
Dundee 02/16/2021 at 03:45 AM
Hello Polnareff... for me it was also a girl from Macau and she also called herself Zhang Xin but without Yin... also has a clothing company ... will probably be the same and has earned twice....
up votedown vote
Zee 02/17/2021 at 09:29 AM
Polnareff? Yes, I was also got tricked with girl who also works in clothing company. Damn. I spent 500 dollars though which is for me already big considering our currency in our developing country.
up votedown vote
blackhorse 02/18/2021 at 02:11 PM
I was tricked by a Chinese Hong Kong girl named Alice +85246533798 from February 1, her phone is turned off. I met her on Tinder and then we chatted on Whatsapp. We had contact every day, she wrote, was interested in everything and sent photos. A typical scheme like others, I was fooled ... The site where i transferred the money for still works, can I do something else, report it? They run other websites under the same graphic design, only different names! My startup expires on March 15th and then the website will probably cease to exist ... Can I do something else to somehow save the sutation? anyone else invested there www.sumecoin.com ??
up votedown vote
Dundee 02/20/2021 at 07:17 AM
Hello fellow sufferers... There are again some Asian girls on tinder here in Europe... Does anyone have an idea how to effectively warn other lonely men about this scam?
up votedown vote
Walter Fernandez 02/22/2021 at 12:34 AM
My email is walter at publi2city dot se if any one wants pictures of the girl i have several.
up votedown vote
fabien 02/22/2021 at 06:11 AM
i loose all my savings
up votedown vote
cdb 02/23/2021 at 06:15 PM
Already suspected a scam from the beginning, only invested 50 euros. Was tempted several times to top up, but I always first try to withdraw more than I invested initially before I go in big. If they are a scam, they won't let you do that. Strategy worked out good this time to protect me.
Interesting though to see how even if you know it's not genuine, you still feel tempted by a pretty face. My deepest feelings for all of you who actually lost something more than gambling money.
There's no way of getting back any of the moved you lost, if they were smart, all photos, locations, phone numbers etc were fake. And even if they made a mistake, someone else need to file a report with the local police, ideally someone who knows the language and lives there. If anyone of you wants to go this route, heres the whois info from the webpage: registered to phone number +852.53693099, domain registered with https://www.netearthone.com/. Write or call that domain hoster and inform them that the company they sold the domain to (pcm world) is a scam. There's might be willing to help you identify them. Slim chance of success though. Godspeed to all of you!
up votedown vote
Report #335926 03/04/2021 at 09:06 AM
Website, URL address, Huobi, WhatsApp, Tinder
-------------------
A girl called Wang Siqi from Shanghai, China (Aimee on Whatsapp) who I met on tinder convinced me to donate $5000 with the intention of it being for a charity that she wanted to start in the UK. Met her in November 2020, she immediately asked me If i had whatsapp, began trying to romance me early on. She sent many voice recordings, uploaded many photos and then went cold on me last week blaming me for cheating and lying to her. Now the website isn't available to visit and I read these reports of scamming and catfishing. It frustrates me that I really did believe in her and wanted her success. Now of course I know she was using this technique for personal gain. She was so kind to me as well throughout the two months until she had what she wanted.
Pseudonym : Aimee/ Wang Siqi
Telephone : +8616532883751
up votedown vote
yino 03/05/2021 at 07:11 PM
+85368476112 es estafadora tambien
up votedown vote
ALEX 03/17/2021 at 08:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ALEX 03/17/2021 at 08:45 PM
IT IS A SCAM, THEY ASK YOU FOR THE PHOTOS OF THE PERSONAL DOCUMENTS, WHICH WILL MAKE WITH THAT INFORMATION.