Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lovgym.com
| Date | 02/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | lovgym.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I purchased an item from This site and haven't recieved any items from them I've had no emails confirming dispatch etc.. Ive also not been. Able to have contact via the chat that their is I just get ignored. |
| Comment / Review | Site was made this year by the looks of it and haven't had any confirmation emails sent to me after my purchase. Very odd
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GaleraTeen 02/01/2021 at 06:03 AM
The same here, never got a number for dispatched itens and incredible see that instsgram keeps advertising them.
up votedown vote
Jack 02/01/2021 at 06:35 AM
I received a confirmation email but not dispatch details as of yet. Did seem to cheap but will have to see
up votedown vote
sba51 02/01/2021 at 07:13 AM
Any update on this? I keep getting ads from them on Instagram and Facebook for some very good prices on dumbbells but it does seem to good to be true.
up votedown vote
Denise P 02/01/2021 at 12:00 PM
You will waste your money
up votedown vote
Dan 02/05/2021 at 09:01 AM
I’m having same issues with them just rang my bank up and got a refund back
up votedown vote
Steve T 02/06/2021 at 04:38 AM
Ordered a pair of dumb bells. Got a confirmation email, followed a couple of days later by one saying they had been dispatched. The second one said I should track the order but there was no facility to do so. It also had what appeared to be a chat facility but no-one responded to my attempts to contact them. It's been a week now & I'm getting that sinking feeling.
up votedown vote
javier demarco 02/08/2021 at 04:15 PM
Hi,
I ordered dumbbell and never they responded my emails. I haven't received my order yet.
up votedown vote
Aaronbru 02/09/2021 at 04:25 PM
Same here!! DO NOT ORDER!!!!!
up votedown vote
Mark75 02/10/2021 at 06:41 AM
100% a scam , I have contacted credit card to get refund..
up votedown vote
Mark75 02/10/2021 at 06:42 AM
100% a scam , I have contacted credit card to get refund
up votedown vote
Georgie 02/12/2021 at 10:36 AM
100% SCAM! No response on emails to customer service and no emails for order confirmation etc.
up votedown vote
Dawne 02/13/2021 at 04:28 AM
It’s a scam. I received a dispatch note but that was it, no dumbbells . Have tried emailing and now they have blocked my email address!
up votedown vote
Rab72 02/14/2021 at 11:38 AM
Received dispatch note like everyone else. No dumbbells.
After 10 days I also received an authentic looking email from Royal Mail regarding a delivery I missed.
I'm wondering if this is also part of their scam.
No response to emails. Will contact bank tomorrow
up votedown vote
Laws86 02/15/2021 at 08:22 PM
Their website has now disappeared too
up votedown vote
Euan 03/07/2021 at 07:11 AM
Yip total scam