SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+3380023658952 Lee

Date01/31/2021
PseudonymLee
Url / Websitethygody.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3380023658952
Scam contentsGermain black forest Coo Coo clock
Comment / ReviewThese cyber crooks advertise a fully functional German Black Forest Coo Coo clock on Facebook. They deliver a cheap cardboard fake snap together toy clock with no moving parts. Often defective upon arrival, and refuse to send a replacement or issue a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #315183 01/11/2021 at 02:24 PM

        wanting to know if this site is legit. Can I order safely?
        -------------------
        I am reading this is not a legit site.

        • Deb 01/30/2021 at 07:20 PM

          I ordered a cuckoo clock that was supposed to be real. Today I got a tiny wooden clock (it actually keeps time) the cuckoo & other items of decoration were glued on & motionless! This is a scam site DO NOT PURCHASE!

        Reply
      • Report #323343 01/30/2021 at 03:44 PM

        They showed this big beautiful Cuckoo clock with functioning Parts chain weights everything and I got this little bitty thing that Is not more than three Inches total
        -------------------
        This is The biggest rip-off I've ever gotten I have copies of the original email Showing what I was supposedly supposed to be getting

        Fraudulent email : normafayb73@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Thygody

        Reply
      • Scamkiller 01/30/2021 at 08:48 PM

        www.thygody, and RE.TWOADDEN Are online frauds...STAY AWAY. !!!

        Reply
      • Report #325488 02/04/2021 at 06:06 PM

        purchased a German Cuckoo Clock-German Black Forest Cuckoo Clock from an ad on the Facebook platform. What I received was a child's cartoon cuckoo clock made out of plastic.
        -------------------
        I am so outraged at the online SCAMS especially the ones using Facebook as their advertising platform. I plan on getting my FULL refund, and or fighting to get the actual item that I paid for. I am turning over this complaint to anyone that will listen and stand up and fight against these SCAMS on Facebook or other social media platforms.

        Fraudulent email : normahfayb73@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Thygody


        Reply
      • Report #330050 02/16/2021 at 07:09 AM

        Ordered product online. Received product but not as advertised I ordered what was advertised by Thygody as an authentic German cockoo clock. The video in the advertisement on Facebook showed a waterwheel turning, people dancing, and of course a cockoo bird popping out of a door. In the advertisement you hear music playing & the bird cockooing. I paid $51.98 for it & I got ripped off big time! I received a cheap plastic clock with nothing moving but the hands of the clock...no moving waterwheel, no people dancing, and NO COCKOO BIRD. Thygody is nothing more than a SCAM! I tried negotiating with them for at least a 50% refund & gave them ample opportunities. They went from 10% to 20% to 35% to 40%. DO NOT BUY ANY PRODUCT FROM THYGODY OR ANY OTHER NAME THEY MAY GO BY!!! Do your research or kiss your money goodby!

        Pseudonym : Thygody

        Reply
      • MelNir 03/09/2021 at 07:13 PM

        Scam

        Reply
      • Report #345479 03/30/2021 at 06:05 PM

        German Cuckoo Clock (advertised as having moving parts and does not at all)
        -------------------
        This fraudulent company advertised a German Cuckoo Clock on Facebook and I purchased it for $51.98 through PayPal. When I received the clock it is a piece of junk, and nothing like what was advertised. When I have contacted PayPal, the company wanted to offer me a refund of 15%, and then 30%. When I insisted I wanted my full refund, they said it would cost me $20 for return shipping but the package was shipped from Tacoma, WA. I refused and escalated to PayPal. Now PayPal says I have to return the package and once received, PayPal will refund my money but the return address is "China". Postage will be $27.75. This has got to stop!

        Pseudonym : Bestbuy365

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.