SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@perfumesdutyfree.com www.perfumesdutyfree.com

Date01/18/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@perfumesdutyfree.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.perfumesdutyfree.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttp://www.perfumesdutyfree.com/

support@perfumesdutyfree.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a website that sells fake fragrances , they pretend to be genuine product’s . I have been a victim of this and i dot won’t someone else to be victimized a gain.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Xerjoff Princess 03/04/2021 at 10:12 AM

        I have also been victim to this company .

        Fake Fucking fabulous - Tom Ford .
        DO NOT GIVE YOUR MONEY TO THEM!

        Reply
      • Marina 04/10/2021 at 10:26 PM

        please I would like to know is this really scam or not?

        • Braa 05/10/2021 at 12:42 AM

          It's a real perfume, I've bought more than 60 perfumes in six months, and I'm totally satisfied and happy

          Go ahead Buy from them,and get offers.

        Reply
      • Braa 05/10/2021 at 12:35 AM

        I've commented more than 10 times and every time my comment is deleted, I've bought more than 10 times, it's a real, authentic and excellent perfume, The perfume in the picture is tester , And it is excellent and unused perfumes, be fair on your comments and do not delete positive comments.

        Reply
      • Catelsan 05/21/2021 at 03:34 PM

        This site is very professional, they sells real perfumes (not fake copies). I have purchased some top rated perfumes like Dior, Chanel and Creed. All original. In some cases they sells tester (it is the bottle you try before to purchase). The only difference is the packaging but the fragrance is original. The delivery is well monitored and the tracking is perfect. In conclusion the payment with card is well protected. This site is trustable.

        Reply
      • Erika 05/27/2021 at 05:31 PM

        This is a scam website! Dont buy! I bought 3 perfumes and all are fakes! So bad quality in boxes and bottles, dont waste your money like i did! I am so upset that i am leaving the truth about them, so other persons dont be scammed also!

        Reply
      • Dave 06/05/2021 at 07:20 PM

        +1 (646) 921-7774 this was the number attached to the site. Can anyone confirm its legitimacy?

        Reply
      • mike 06/27/2021 at 10:48 AM

        this is a real scam website they scam me with 1300 on fake perfumes please dont buy on this website read the terms and conditions chapter 6 on this website and the even fake tester very bad the send my broken bottles and leaking perfumes stay away if you dont want to waist you time and money

        Reply
      • GetRidOfTheseScammers 07/24/2021 at 03:48 PM

        They took my money (USD$709) and did not send products or even a tracking and they do not respond to your emails after you purchase but will gladly respond to any email you have inquiring about perfumes before they get your money.

        Reply
      • diana kamal 08/04/2021 at 03:36 AM

        yes this is scam

        Reply
      • Jaxx.K 08/30/2021 at 05:22 AM

        i bought from them Black Opium and received the original tester, satisfied with my P.O

        Reply
      • TomL 09/01/2021 at 08:07 AM

        I bought from them on June 1st. three perfumes. It’s September 1st now and they can’t send them to me. Does not respond to emails.

        Reply
      • Sula 11/30/2021 at 06:17 PM

        I ordered some perfumes from it. They told everything are authentic. But I checked everything after I got. They all are fake. And one of them was leaking. If anyone want proofs I can give them too. They will tell they are testers, But I know how to recognize original and fakes.
        https://www.perfumesdutyfree.com/
        This is the link

        Reply
      • Camus 05/19/2022 at 05:33 AM

        This website is a SCAM. They sell fake perfumes. Don't believe the also fake comments telling you it's legit. It's NOT!

        Reply
      • Report #572173 11/24/2022 at 11:40 AM

        They are a perfume website selling at a discount price
        -------------------
        I placed an order with this website and have waited 14+ days and no tracking number has been sent to me via email when purchasing I only got a receipt. I contacted them and all I got back was “ We deeply apologize to experience this delay but we will contact the carrier and write you back shortly.” and never got back a reply. I then asked to be refunded if my item was lost and they stopped answering my messages. I believe I was scammed and it’s very upsetting as many people do fall for this trap.

        My receipt from perfumesdutyfree.com

        Reply
      • Report #586562 12/29/2022 at 11:11 AM

        They send you an email offering perfumes with low prices, then they confirm your order but you never receive it.

        Pseudonym : Perfumes Duty Free


        Reply
      • Report #603669 02/03/2023 at 03:35 PM

        Purchased items were never delivered since I had placed an order in Nov 2022, despite multiple requests.
        The website is fraudulent.

        Telephone : +16467680677

        Reply
      • Andersen 10/07/2023 at 01:44 AM

        I bought from them on August 6th. two perfumes (260€). It’s October now and they can’t send them. Does not respond to emails. No refund. Scam as hell!

        Reply
      • Report #720142 12/12/2023 at 10:10 PM

        Fiz uma compra no site perfumesdutyfree no dia 19 de Novembro onde paguei com o cartão de crédito até ao momento hoje dia 13 de Dezembro ainda não recebi a encomenda, já mandei vários email e mensagens para esse número de whatsapp deles onde só me responderam 1 vez a dizer que iam entrar em contacto com a transportadora para saber da minha encomenda mas isso é mentira porque eu mandei email para eles a pedir o código de rastreamento da encomenda desde o dia em que a fiz e depois pedi o...
        -------------------
        Espero que vocês possam fazer alguma coisa em relação a esse site, pois ele continua ativo e no entanto continuam a burlar outras pessoas sem que elas saibam que é um site fraudulento. Façam alguma coisa. Obrigado

        Fraudulent email : support@mail-perfumesdutyfree.com
        Pseudonym : perfumesdutyfree.com
        Telephone : +13324550263

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.