SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
style@onelexin.com PEARLBUY LIMITED

Date01/18/2021
Fraudulent emailstyle@onelexin.com
PseudonymPEARLBUY LIMITED
Url / Websitehttps://www.pearlgobuy.com/products/186234-realistic-teddy-dog-lucky
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRealistic Teddy Dog - Lucky

This was a toy dog I ordered from China. A facebook ad said that it would sound and act like a real dog. There was a video of the dog.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a toy dog that was supposed to move, bark and act like a real dog. What I got was a stuffed dog that doesn't move at all.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #294946 11/20/2020 at 03:09 PM

        Transaction ID: 0VP90884B5555623U
        Date: October 29, 2020
        Payment Status: COMPLETED
        -------------------
        I ordered a toy dog (King Charles Spaniel) that was supposed to move and act like a real dog. What I received was a St Bernard that doesn't move at all..

        • Geri 11/21/2020 at 10:06 AM

          Very disappointed

        • Jo 11/30/2020 at 04:50 PM

          The biggest scam I ever experienced

        • Joy 12/06/2020 at 07:54 PM

          Very disappointed ordered a Karen cat and got something different. What's up with that? Just out 40 dollars

        • doris 12/07/2020 at 11:26 PM

          I am very upset because I ordered a King Charles Spaniel that was suppose to be life like , all I got was some toy dog for 27.98.

        • jaci 12/09/2020 at 10:25 AM

          I want to return this product. It wasn't remotely as described on line.

        • jaci 12/09/2020 at 10:27 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Slim 12/09/2020 at 10:59 AM

          I got scammed as well. The little dogs do not move.

        • Cindy M 12/11/2020 at 12:30 AM

          I ordered an interactive Yorkie dog and got what they called a "realistic stuffed dog that doesnt move. I want to return it but there is no

          way to do it.

        • Nana 12/11/2020 at 01:22 PM

          I ordered 3 of these, two dogs, 1 cat and haven't received ANYTHING. bummed out for Christmas

        • carole 12/16/2020 at 10:28 AM

          ordered a king charles spaniel that was suppose to move l got instead a st bernard that does nothing

        • Nickie 12/17/2020 at 01:17 PM

          I order 2 the same and there is no way to contact them.

        • Betty 12/21/2020 at 08:13 PM

          I ordered two puppies that I never received. I called pay pal about my money and guess what they gave me this web site. I feel like they are in on this scam.

        • Patricia Andrasz 12/23/2020 at 11:12 AM

          I received my 3 yorkie life like dogs and it’s just fur glued to cardboard. What can I do to get my money refunded and stop this from happening to others?

        • Pat 12/28/2020 at 02:32 PM

          I ordered an interactive dog "Realistic Teddy Dog Lucky" for my mom who is ill and a got a crappy stuffed dog. I am very upset!

        • Jean Burton 12/28/2020 at 10:53 PM

          I ordered Teddy Dog Lucky and received a stuffed dog....this was suppose to be an interactive puppy. Why is this SCAM allowed to keep going on, somebody is getting plenty of money from this scam. Why is someone not paying attention????

        • SueG 12/30/2020 at 09:53 PM

          I also ordered 3 dogs for $62 and have received a scrounge cheap stuffed dog and a cheap small Shepard dog. Came from Dept.110 with a p.o.#, Jamaica NY. Contacted them and they say they can find no order under the tracking # I gave. Website from info was cozyloves.com from envelope info. Also PearlBuyBuy was on PayPal receipt along with this style@onelexin.com. Am pursuing still!

        • Max Beier 12/31/2020 at 04:56 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Choyce 01/04/2021 at 01:11 PM

          Paid a lot of money and I still have not received my order I have no tracking number I cannot contact this company, I bought 5 of these dogs and if I’m not going to receive them I want my money back.

        • Shirley Parra 01/06/2021 at 04:43 PM

          I ordered a Yorkie at 23.99 it is 3inches high does not move it's like a block of wood with hair also ordered a Shih Tzu it the same about 6inches high a block of wood with hair don't know what is looks like cost 24.99 they were to move follow you and act like a real dog

          NOT SO
          Total cost 52.07 style@onelexin.com

          PEARLBUYLIMITED Want my money back I am sick of all this China garbage should let us know where it coming from before we buy.

        • Carolyn Stewart Quinn 01/29/2021 at 12:43 PM

          I purchased 7. Now I'm out $150. I could have purchased these toys at the Buck store. I want money back. These were suppose to be Christmas gifts

          Very disappointed, and have no idea how to return this junk.

        • Teryn 01/29/2021 at 01:40 PM

          I purchased 2 of the English Bulldogs one was for my Grammie in a nursing home. When they arrived I was shocked to see that they couldn't even pass for junk carnival toys! I'm so pissed, it was supposed to be a gift for someone very special. Now I find out that it's a scam 😤

        • ROBERT 02/04/2021 at 10:30 AM

          Ordered realistic dog, got toy stuffed $5 animal. How do they get away with this scam?

        • guerita 02/08/2021 at 11:28 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Hazel 02/16/2021 at 09:04 PM

          I never receive my Terry Bear but they took my money my ID:53P226887A541O84Y all together they took $27..98 that’s not fair take people money my name is Hazel Coston.

        • Leslie 05/25/2021 at 06:18 PM

          I order 4 of these realistic toys. Supposed to react to people, blink eyes, mouth and lick fingers. So disappointed! I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #319195 01/20/2021 at 05:02 PM

        I checked into it after the fact and realized it was a scam
        -------------------
        I will NEVER ORDER ANYTHING ON THE INTERNET AGAIN

        • Junior 02/16/2021 at 02:05 AM

          I got scammed ordered some lights from Facebook and never received.

        • Jazzee1234 03/12/2021 at 12:22 PM

          I got scammed! Ordered a shirt from Pearl Buy the beginning of February and never received it.

        • Missthing458 04/08/2021 at 04:28 PM

          Same here I ordered some Sandals and paid for express shipping in March . Haven’t received them yet.

        • Chili 05/02/2021 at 04:19 AM

          It’s a scam using PayPal, waited 2 1/2 months, Mercer received merchandise

        • MULLER 05/10/2021 at 02:40 PM

          j'ai commandé 2 montres et jamais reçu
          A fuir!

        • lonnie 06/01/2021 at 03:34 PM

          me too. and I can't get paypal to help! I'm out 31.98.. I thought PayPal was safe, I guess not. you can.t trust anyone.

        Reply
      • Diana 01/23/2021 at 04:42 PM

        I got a toy dog that took batteries and barked and moved its legs thats it was not real at all .or realistic as they say or show in there ads

        Reply
      • Diana 01/23/2021 at 04:48 PM

        the dog i ordered was king charles spaniel.which what I got it was not..

        Reply
      • Report #321421 01/26/2021 at 09:26 AM

        I want my money back please

        Pseudonym : Pearl Buy Limited

        • Sarah bartlett 05/18/2021 at 01:48 PM

          i order a reborn doll and never recieved it or my money back can not get in contact anyway i try.i will never order from them again. my order was placed feb.3 this year my confirmation for my order was sent and my purchase had been shipped in an email.

        • Crystal 05/20/2021 at 09:27 AM

          I haven't received my order#4S587722AG384403V

        Reply
      • Tammy 01/28/2021 at 11:37 AM

        I ordered a reborn doll from here I hope it comes and it's the right one.

        Reply
      • Annika Liepa 01/29/2021 at 04:06 AM

        Yes, this is a scam! I ordered a "realistic" kitty which was supposed to move. What i got was a very cheaply made sitting kitten .completely worthless! I am demanding my money back,.This is really a scam! The videos are completely false.

        Reply
      • dot 02/05/2021 at 01:23 PM

        yes, what I got was a cheap, ugly stuffed dog!

        Reply
      • SCAMMED 02/06/2021 at 11:35 AM

        Yes. i agree this is a scam. Emails I’ve sent are not answered. I haven’t received my order at all. I’ve lost CDN$50 now. I should have known better.

        Reply
      • Appalled lady 02/07/2021 at 08:37 PM

        I also bought a kitten that Was supposed to moved, walked and meowed. It was long furred soft and white. What arrived appalled me. It was grey, hard as a rock and did not have any moving parts. I paid $37 minus postage and this one l was sent would cost less than $10.

        Reply
      • Appalled lady 02/07/2021 at 09:34 PM

        I also bought a kitten that was supposed to move, walk and meowed. It was long furred soft and white. What arrived appalled me. It was grey, hard as a rock and did not have any moving parts. I paid $37 minus postage and this one l was sent would cost less than $10.

        Reply
      • Report #333802 02/25/2021 at 06:09 PM

        I have paid for a reborn baby and i still have not received it in this was on the 8th of this month
        -------------------
        This is not ok to do people like this

        Reply
      • Report #333942 02/26/2021 at 07:37 AM

        Realistic Samoyed dog-kisses-us $29.99
        Realistic Miniature pig-pinkee-us $29.99
        Realistic Corgi dog-lucky-us $29.99
        Realistic Kitty-nini-us $26.99
        Realistic Baby cat-bella-us $25.99
        Hot sale & Limited 100 Realistic shephard dog small $19.99. Disc of $32.59 so paying $130.35. Recieved 1 stuffed pig and the remaining are of hard plastic animals covered with faux fur. The corgi dog takes batteries not realistic at all.
        -------------------
        I would like to get my money back. Didn't expect this to be mailed to me. NOT ONE OF THEM SPEAK, TALK, Walk. They are not right doing this. I want a refund , thank you.

        Url / Website : wathhh.com
        Pseudonym : Pearl buy limited

        Pinkee the pig & Nini the kitty
        Bella the Baby cat & the Shephard dog
        Lucky the corgi dog & Kisses the samoyed dog

        Reply
      • MamaLlama 03/02/2021 at 11:01 PM

        I ordered “squishmallows”, 5 of them. It was buy 4 get 1 free. I paid 19.99 each, they aren’t real squishmallows and the price tag on them was 9.99

        Reply
      • Report #335489 03/03/2021 at 07:02 AM

        I paid for a vintage monkey with symbols, hat and did flips and received a smelly stuffed baby toy. The money I ordered was black and wearing a yellow vest. Received a tan large monkey no clothes on.
        -------------------
        This website ships from China. This is an internet scam. Will jot issue a refund.

        Fraudulent email : service@pearlgobuy.com
        Pseudonym : Pearlbuy Limited


        • Donna Jones 03/24/2021 at 06:20 PM

          I haven't gotten my puppy in the mail. People are complaining thus is a scamming business please send my money back or produce the product I purchased please. I ordered the Husky and now I am beginning to feel terrible hurt to know I am not going to get him. But I will be contacting the BBB.

        • Regina 04/03/2021 at 02:15 PM

          I ordered 3 dolls from you,

        • Debby 04/11/2021 at 10:57 AM

          I ordered a life like puppy, boy was I scammed !!!! I hate people like you, this is the same as stealing and false ads !!!!! I also will be contacting the BBB !!!!!!!!!!!

        • Raymond 04/15/2021 at 09:06 PM

          ORDER ID PXB9292831 Am curious about this order, since there is no way to follow up with the progress relative to shipping & or delivery information. Kindly advise current status & expected delivery. Thank you

        • LilMzB 04/19/2021 at 10:05 PM

          I ordered an 8” Veronica Squishmallow and what I got was not a Squishmallow at all but a plush toy I could have easily purchased at the dollar store. Buyers beware.

        • Lita 04/21/2021 at 09:13 PM

          I ordered an air Jordan 3D wall clock. They emailed me that they already delivered the item. But for God’s sake, I didn’t receive any.

          Send back my money Plssssss.....

        • tamra 06/03/2021 at 01:38 PM

          I agree I order s huskey puppy. I received a grey puppy. I am upset about this The puppy does even walk alot front ,it goes back.

        Reply
      • S Kay 03/04/2021 at 07:00 PM

        total scam. I got my order. One took batteries and then moved it's legs and barked continuiously but wouldn't even stand up. One other item I ordered was a stuffed animal and the third was like a cardboard/papermache dog covered in fur. TOTAL HOAX!!!
        They don't send you any information with the shipment on how to return or a phone number or anything. I got this by googling the name on my bank statement.

        Reply
      • Report #336719 03/06/2021 at 04:51 PM

        Realistic stuffed German Shepherd puppy
        -------------------
        This was misrepresented I paid for something I did not receive and I want a refund but I only have a return adress - Joe Doe Suite 111, 1140 River Road New Castle DE 19720

        Pseudonym : Pearlbuy Limited


        Reply
      • Angela Torres 03/06/2021 at 10:37 PM

        I order the Huskey dog. Cant even reach anywhere to see my order or when to have delivery. But I can sure bet they snagged their money quick thru my debit card and somehow PayPal is involved....i don't even have PayPal. I want my money refunded n do t send the order.

        Reply
      • Charmaine 03/16/2021 at 11:11 AM

        I ordered a reborn silicone doll and got some baby doll that's was $20 when I paid more for what I ordered.i'm currently trying to get my money back now.that website needs to be took down.

        Reply
      • Big d 03/22/2021 at 01:46 PM

        The worst place to get something don’t get nothing from them they are scam scam scam scam scam scam I ordered a monkey like a month ago and still don’t have it or see anything updates about it

        Reply
      • Carol 03/24/2021 at 01:25 PM

        Received my border collie today. A stiff stuffed hard as a rock dog. So disappointed! What a scam!

        Reply
      • Report #344753 03/28/2021 at 08:24 PM

        I ordered a stuffed Pomeranian advertised on Facebook accepting PayPal only. Never received. I searched the business name and it shows a scam. They got 27.98 from me.
        -------------------
        I ordered a stuffed Pomeranian advertised on Facebook accepting PayPal only. Never received. I searched the business name and it shows a scam. They got 27.98 from me. I usually save the link but I guess I didn’t this time.

        Reply
      • Report #346654 04/03/2021 at 01:27 PM

        I thought I was purchasing adidas flip flops
        -------------------
        I would like to be refunded!

        Pseudonym : pearlbuy limited

        Reply
      • Report #347863 04/07/2021 at 12:59 AM

        Facebook company Pearlbuy clothing stole over $131 dollars from me. I cannot file a dispute through PayPal because they gave a refund of $30 to me pocketing the other $100 since they did officially give me a refund.... PayPal will NOT allow me to file a dispute. FUCK PayPal!!! I'm dropping you sons of bitches
        -------------------
        SCAM any company beginning with the name pearl....beware. before you purchase, check Google on the buyer ratings. I did file with my CC Company and they've refunded my money, for now, unless this piece of shit Company tries to fuck me some more

        Pseudonym : Pearlbuy

        Reply
      • Itsme 04/27/2021 at 06:29 PM

        Yes, I never received my product.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.