SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@dwallart.com +338003842470

Date01/17/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@dwallart.com
Telephone+338003842470
Scam contentsArt work on website not accurate at all.
Comment / ReviewPicture on website not accurate at all. The dimensions of the picture were altered by at least 20-25% (they squished the picture top to bottom) and the colors were very VERY muted. See the pics included. One is from the website, the other is what I received.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mona 05/12/2021 at 12:39 PM

        They are scam. They lie about the size and they have no direct customer service. I will report them to Better Bureau.

        Reply
      • Rachel B 07/15/2021 at 01:05 PM

        I am a certified buyer of this art.

        Dwallart does not guarantee their product. The art is grossly misrepresented on their website.

        What you receive is inferior quality.

        They try to negotiate 30% refund.

        They know returning the item to China is at your expense and they refuse to refund 100%.

        They have been reported to Better Business Bureau thousands of times.

        They continue to sell inferior products and have NO INTEGRITY.

        DO NOT BE SCAMMED!

        Reply
      • GAMAL 10/28/2021 at 04:53 PM

        This company is a total scam I would not recommend anyone to purchase anything from them I ordered a painting they sent me the wrong one when I ask for a refund there email is not valid if anyone has had the same problem please contact me

        Reply
      • alisonmeldahl 06/28/2022 at 04:54 PM

        This company is a scam. Art is not "ready to hang" as advertised.

        Reply
      • David Lewis 08/01/2022 at 01:24 PM

        Completely floored.
        Received a rolled up vinyl canvas with faded colors.
        No frame.
        Looked on the packaging and noticed they declared a US dollar value of $25.
        That's nowhere near what I paid. Has anyone ever gotten any type of refund?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.