SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gototide.com

Date01/07/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.gototide.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis web-shop is taking orders / pretending to sell fashion apparel, payments are going to "Nabekura Apparel"
Comment / ReviewI placed an order on 12/30/2020, I was in a hurry and forgot to check that there was no relevant info is on their "Abaout Us" page and the domain was registered just a month before Xmas in China, while their supposed address is a large office building in San Francisco with no floor or anything given, only a street number, and the customer service hours say Assie Standard Time (AEST). Their FB site is also new with no entries whatsoever... My order was for abot US $44.00 - they do not answer e-mails or ever update shipping status.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Natalie 01/09/2021 at 04:13 PM

      I have been scammed by them, no answer to email or Facebook messages, then today 9th Jan 2021 I emailed them again and it bounced back saying dsn does not exist, please don't fall victim like I did.

      Reply
    • Moya 01/09/2021 at 08:46 PM

      I got scammed 70 pounds by them

      Reply
    • Amanda 01/12/2021 at 04:28 PM

      I believe they got me too. Ordered a coat almost a month ago and still nothing nor any way to track my order or contact anyone. I'm pretty pissed, sorry for the language but this is just ridiculous.

      Reply
    • Report #315858 01/12/2021 at 11:01 PM

      Used clothing site to pretend to be a winter coat sale site by
      Nabekura Apparel
      -------------------
      Would like to get money back

      • Ramona Berrland 01/13/2021 at 07:43 AM

        I made an order, how do I get refunded? Was coats for my grandbabies!

      • Anastazja 01/17/2021 at 04:00 PM

        I bought a jacket but never not arrived. I want back money !!!!! This shop is FRAUD!!!

      • Kathryn M Burton 01/26/2021 at 03:06 PM

        yes this is a scam I bought a coat with fast shipping for 49.98 and have not even received a response, even though I've sent several emails

      • Anna 01/26/2021 at 04:39 PM

        someone returned their money??
        it is possible??

      Reply
    • Rebecca 01/14/2021 at 02:23 AM

      Oh my God I spent $100 on some coats and they haven't heard anything and that was 12:30 2020

      Reply
    • Carla 01/28/2021 at 11:56 AM

      Can anyone help me cause I purchased 2 coats from them. Haven't heard from anyone. No way to track my order.

      Reply
    • Littlebritish 01/29/2021 at 09:20 AM

      I was scammed by gototide (who advertise on facebook and dont seem to have a online shop)

      I paid for a furry parker coat but never received it all i got was a email saying its paid and awaiting shipment. I tried contacting them through facebook but they dont reply and delite any negative posts. E mails bounce back so no way to contact them. Do not shop with them this company is a scam I learnt my lesson if it looks to good to be true it probably is.

      Reply
    • Report #323208 01/30/2021 at 09:21 AM

      Scam sales site , takes money but doesnt send out order
      -------------------
      Takes money but doesnt send out order , impossible to ckntact them as email adress provided is returned to sender

      Fraudulent email : service@bestygood.com

      Reply
    • Cathpat66 03/01/2021 at 10:59 AM

      Facebook elongates anyone who doesn’t abide by their politics but the allow garbage like this to scam good people!

      Reply
    • Claudia 04/03/2021 at 12:49 PM

      I believe I was scammed as well I placed an order and never received an email back or the product I’m so fustrated

      Reply
    • Robert 04/12/2021 at 12:44 AM

      I bought a coat on January 29 2021 ,, ads on Facebook ,, haven't received coat yet and no way to contact them !!!

      Scam !

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.