Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.jumietee.com suppor@jumietee.com +332526355526
| Date | 01/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | suppor@jumietee.com |
| Pseudonym | Jumietee |
| Url / Website | www.jumietee.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332526355526 |
| Scam contents | Video games, console controllers, firesticks, miscellaneous items and electronics. |
| Comment / Review | Email gets returned, phone number does not exist and both addresses listed on website come back as apartment buildings in Manhattan, not a legitimate business. Payment redirects you to PayPal, won't let you log into your credentials correctly, and makes you pay with a credit card not a debit card. Got a phony PayPal receipt with a phony tracking number that claims item was delivered 2 days after placing the order. Impossible. Email on the PayPal receipt is CathyLacayo545@yahoo.com and name on the PayPal account is Le Minh Hieu Definite scam. Avoid at all costs.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mel 01/06/2021 at 02:05 PM
Same thing with an order my mom placed said was overnighted UPS on NYE no way and item never arrived SCAM
up votedown vote
Eric 01/06/2021 at 07:56 PM
Absolutely- same story! My wife ordered me an xbox controller. It was reportedly overnighted and shipped but it was absolutely not delivered. I opened a claim on UPS but it mysteriously disappeared. AVOID AT ALL COSTS!
up votedown vote
JeepGuy 01/06/2021 at 10:49 PM
Good thing I found this prior to placing an order!!
up votedown vote
Amanda 01/08/2021 at 04:23 PM
They are scammers. They send PayPal tracking numbers that your package got delivered when it didn’t.
Called UPS and they verified that the tracking number was for someone else with a different address. PayPal refunded me.
up votedown vote
Jackiefuzzy1531 01/13/2021 at 02:15 PM
I will go on EVERY site possible to keep these scammers from scamming on someone else!
They have a fake website and also had PayPal scammed as well using their logo. THAT was the only reason I bought from them! Got my refund anyway so feel compelled to spread the word that JUMIETEE.com is NOT LEGIT. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM EVER!!
up votedown vote
Cory 01/29/2021 at 09:34 PM
Same thing happened to me. Same seller too! I bought a video game and I got a fake tracking number, called ups and they said it was delivered somewhere else under some chick named Brittany. Paypal denies my refund because there's proof that it was shipped... I have no idea what to do or who to contact. Ive contacted PayPal and ups. They won't do anything