Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
emex0000@ntkhk.com +447419444319 Kevin Harold @kevin198210 on telegram
| Date | 01/04/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emex0000@ntkhk.com |
| Pseudonym | Kevin Harold @kevin198210 on telegram |
| Url / Website | www.emexchange.xyz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7419 444319 (ou 00447419444319) |
| Scam contents | Fake trading, fake user verification, fake balances, fake binary option. |
| Comment / Review | If someone on telegram approached you to talk about crypto and trade on this platform please block that person immediately! They will tell you that they will help you trade and let you gain profit. If you refuse then they will show u the profit they make to seduce you in into this scam. The first two times you can withdraw the money normally but after you deposit more somehow they will freeze you account and tell you to activate the large amount withdrawal. From that point you cannot withdraw anymore and they will even manipulate the settlement prices of the binary option trade in order to make you lose all your money. They will use their global partners program to convince you to invite your friends to deposit money into this platform in order to unlock your own funds. I have checked their website for a while now and they changed from emexchange.cc into emexchange.xyz, emexchange.org and emexs.xyz. I even notice they changed my wallet address to deposit money!! PLEASE BE AWARE OF THIS SCAM. This is a typical binary option scam. The person who scammed me is Kevin Harold (@kevin198210 on telegram) +44 7419 444319. He changed his telegram to @StTravis
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
washa 01/06/2021 at 09:10 AM
So far I use everything is normal
up votedown vote
Ruth Hofmane 01/06/2021 at 09:13 AM
I have been withdrawing funds normally, and my friends have also participated in partner equity, and we have all made a lot of money
up votedown vote
anan 01/06/2021 at 09:24 AM
This is not a scam, these are malicious attacks on the trading platform, don’t believe it
up votedown vote
Anhngabui 01/07/2021 at 07:17 AM
People beware of this exchange! People here trying to defend the exchange is from the team itself. You cannot withdraw the money once you put it into the exchange.
I have made comments about this exchange and they keep reporting it! People should not be victim of binary option scams!
Here is another report of this exchange https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/304841
up votedown vote
John 01/07/2021 at 09:31 AM
Why do people write negatively about EMEX? Which exchange are you an employee or an online critic? I have been using EMEX without any problems
up votedown vote
Aris 02/05/2021 at 05:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
huangfeihong 01/07/2021 at 10:11 AM
You fart, I lost money in BINANCE, is BINENCE also a scam? People like you, God will despise you.
up votedown vote
Anhngabui 01/07/2021 at 12:10 PM
You are are joke, why are u bringing binance up? Does binance refuse your withdrawals? Or make excuses you have to trade your whole balance in order to withdraw?? Does Binance tell you you have to invite 3 friends to become global partners of Binance in order to unlock you funds? You guys are pathetic to come online and defend this exchange in order to scam people.
up votedown vote
anok 01/07/2021 at 01:14 PM
I also have been scammed by this site. if you want to talk with me put your telegram user and i will talk, i dont want to put my email because i dont know who is the one talking. You can delete your post later so it no trace of it. Or change your telegram user after.
up votedown vote
Nikolas7590 01/11/2021 at 10:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hayku 01/10/2021 at 11:17 PM
Yes, this is a scam, be aware to put your money there, also I've written another report about this fake exchange:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/304841
they use pickpocket strategies to refuse to withdraw your money back.
We need to collect more information to report it to Cloudflare and GoDaddy in order to block this scam.
up votedown vote
Nikolas7590 01/19/2021 at 07:55 AM
https://t.me/emexscam
All those who are deceiving emex write to this group I was deceived for 12000 dollars
up votedown vote
AKM47 01/25/2021 at 01:26 PM
This is a scam, I was defrauded of 3000 dollars
up votedown vote
Abeno 01/27/2021 at 01:38 AM
I don’t understand why some people say that this exchange will be a scam, everything looks inexplicable, like a kid who has lost money
up votedown vote
Catnef 02/04/2021 at 01:21 PM
IT IS A HUGE SCAM WE HAVE THE FILE LETS SUE THEM AND CLOSE THEM
up votedown vote
Dosal 02/04/2021 at 03:30 PM
This is a complete scam company EMX has did a lot of scams to many of my friend. Please be aware.
up votedown vote
Report #325448 02/04/2021 at 03:43 PM
Emex The new BIG HEIST
Be careful they suspend our 30 people group.
-------------------
They suspend our withdraws we are a trading group of 30 people. They blackmail us to give us Our money they ask for new members to suggest the platform and invest more money in order to give us the permission to withdraw. AND WE DID PUT A MEMBER AND GUESS WHAT WE CANNOT WITHDRAW NOT EVEN 50 USDT
BE CAREFUL WITHDRAW YOUR MONEY FROM THEM AND PUBLISH THE STORY.
Pseudonym : Emex
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Catnef 02/05/2021 at 07:44 AM
YES THEY ARE SCAM I SENDED THE FILE TO THE AUTHORITIES WITH THIS GIRL THEIR DEALER.
up votedown vote
Aris 02/05/2021 at 05:12 PM
Total scam!
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 02/05/2021 at 03:33 PM
A big scam and if someone doesn’t act they will keep stealing money from people!
They feed you with easy profit and then they block the account and refuse withdraw!!! Be aware and spread the word. They have to be banned!
up votedown vote
Report #325916 02/05/2021 at 04:57 PM
Assets were hold by Emex
up votedown vote
Aris 02/05/2021 at 05:04 PM
Huge scam! They refused to withdraw my assets. They let you withdraw one time then they blocked transfer
up votedown vote
kiki 02/18/2021 at 11:51 AM
EMEX is scam
up votedown vote
Amorda 03/25/2021 at 07:46 AM
Be careful with emex, they are scammers who promise a lot of profits and then they don't allow you to withdraw the person who contacted us is YU CHAU. her phone number is 447419449486 she is a scammer scammer
up votedown vote
Seph 03/27/2021 at 10:37 PM
The last comment is true. I was scammed out of 5000. This is your warning!