Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bittpex.com +85363378722
| Date | 01/04/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Miko Lin |
| Url / Website | bittpex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +853 6337 8722 (ou 0085363378722) |
| Scam contents | Fraud website |
| Comment / Review | Crypto scam +853 6337 8722 +853 6634 4667 +853 6630 4774 +852 5437 7010
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
avalanche 01/07/2021 at 06:05 AM
Got talked into buying TPC on Bittpex (bittpex.com) on Tinder (+853 6634 4667). The transaction worked but the plattform looks super sketchy. Sold it again and sent USDT to my other wallet, the transaction worked. Let's see how long this website will be online.
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 02/11/2021 at 05:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SmartDude 01/12/2021 at 09:39 AM
Yes it is a scam. I was talked but didn't because bittpex.com was only a 2 weeks old domain.
The number I was messaging was +853 6630 4774 and she pretend like she gets information from her uncle and a early investor of TPC coin. There is no such coin. They scam people hide their names using a company in Seychelles. Do not fool and never sent money to offshore exchanges. Use big exchanges like coinbase, binance, etc.
up votedown vote
avalanche2 01/17/2021 at 10:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 02/11/2021 at 05:08 PM
Same thing happened to me
have you been able to get the money? Or have you been able to get something even?
up votedown vote
enduser 01/27/2021 at 06:24 AM
Its a scam. Wallet address's are the same across all logins (made a two disposable
accounts)
Scam artist working me over says that they have been a member for a few months, and says that TPC was in beta when they joined. Whois record for the domain shows it was registered on 28th December 2020 (they said this to me on 27th Jan 2021).
Lost a total of 0.00013BTC ($11.34AUD at the time), but i enjoyed the baiting part of the scam, disappointed that i fell for it, and have learnt my lesson.
Whats app screenshot: https://ibb.co/WpYByTm
+1 (605) 480-7730