SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bittp.com +85254377010

Date12/26/2020
PseudonymLin Na
Url / Websitebittp.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5437 7010 (ou 0085254377010)
Scam contentsTPC crypto is a scam. Fraud numbers of scammers:
+44 7746 137757
+44 7926 310234
+44 7594 433241
+852 5437 7010
Comment / ReviewTPC crypto is a scam. Fraudulent website will take your crypto.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mak 12/26/2020 at 08:53 AM

        Yes i was also contacted by a girl on Tinder. She recommended i buy this TPC coin. Website looks like a scam. Many errors etc. No contact info other than shady looking email. Stay away.

        Reply
      • cubetgi 12/26/2020 at 10:14 AM

        if a platform like binance allow transfer of usdt to another platform which is normaly a blockchain platform and thus secure transaction ... it must be a way to recover your money or not ?

        Reply
      • Mak 12/27/2020 at 04:14 AM

        Did you sent money to bittp? Funds cant be recovered here i dont think. I lost funds on similar scam. Its a fake ico. There will be exit scam. Website will disapear. ..

        Reply
      • lynxforce86 01/03/2021 at 11:25 AM

        It is a total fraud I could not withdraw my funds from BITTP, also in the help center they asked me to deposit 2000usd to be able to be reliable in withdrawals

        scammer number +853 6337 8722 contact tinder

        do not enter the site is a total scam.

        Reply
      • avalanche 01/07/2021 at 06:04 AM

        Got talked into buying TPC on Bittpex (bittpex.com) on Tinder (+853 6634 4667). The transaction worked but the plattform looks super sketchy. Sold it again and sent USDT to my other wallet, the transaction worked. Let's see how long this website will be online.

        • husi0007 01/10/2021 at 03:44 AM

          You can't withdraw money from there, I also have tpc, but the system won't let me withdraw

        • avalanche2 01/17/2021 at 10:49 AM

          idk if it still works but i was actually able to withdraw money on that day. i went through authentification process before. still i won't trust that website

        Reply
      • husi0007 01/11/2021 at 09:49 AM

        This is Thedeception

        Reply
      • Report #315841 01/12/2021 at 08:34 PM

        Crypto investment
        -------------------
        They contanct you and they start saying that she has onsode information to invest in a new cryptocurrency and if you deposit and later on you want to withdraw you can't.
        It's a totally scam webside.
        It's a fraude . I lost my money . They contact you in Tinder first.

        Fraudulent email : bittp_ex@163.com
        Pseudonym : Helle or Yu Lin
        Telephone : +85363378722

        Reply
      • Report #317060 01/15/2021 at 10:33 AM

        Fraudulent website be very careful you cannot withdraw funds
        -------------------
        Through a conversation on Tinder they scammed me, they made me buy TPC currency and I could not get my funds back, the website is a fraud and has no security.

        Fraudulent email : bittp_ex@163.com
        Pseudonym : Helle
        Telephone : +85363378722

        • lynxforce86 01/15/2021 at 11:20 PM

          My account was suspended and my money stolen

        • Joseph 02/12/2021 at 11:03 AM

          The same to me they suspended and there is not way to take back funds

        Reply
      • Report #317933 01/18/2021 at 04:54 AM

        Fraud website

        Url / Website : bittpex.com
        Pseudonym : Ana Lin


        Reply
      • swt 02/10/2021 at 06:40 AM

        you can withdraw when end of distance is reached . about 38 days now .
        if you didnt buy TPC you can make transactions .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.