SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Thygody and Fotimmy

Date11/17/2020
PseudonymThygody and Fotimmy
Scam contentsThis seller under Michael Tim, Fotimmy, or any affiliates associated with this seller are scam artists. They show pictures of high quality items for sell then send dime store crap or nothing at All instead. When you inquire about the product you purchased from them, they will tell you it's Out of Stock and you should be patient (SCAM)
Comment / ReviewYes, I fell for it, BEWARE

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bonni 12/28/2020 at 01:44 PM

      Thank you for posting this! I knew it was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • fred 12/30/2020 at 07:15 PM

      I totally agree ! I ordered a 8/12 person stainless firepit and received a 8"x8"x12"

      firepit. They would not replace it, refund it and wanted me to pay return postage.
      They offered me a 25% discount !!!

      Reply
    • Dianne 12/31/2020 at 12:27 AM

      I too fell for this - I ordered a copper chef electric grill that was half the price it was on legitimate websites and never received a tracking number, nor did I receive the product. I tried contacting them several times and now the website does not exist. I have to contact my CC company to have the charge taken off of my account.

      Reply
    • Veda 12/31/2020 at 12:36 AM

      Spent $30 plus $14 Shipping for the cuckoo clock shown with moving people and moving cuckoo.
      Received some slotted pieces of Masonite that slip together and a battery clock with arabic numerals and a bulging glass face. Masonite cutout weight pieces that attach to the rest of the non-moving anything but the fake pendulum. Also a Masonite cutout.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/04/2021 at 03:34 PM

      I also ordered the cuckoo clock and got junk! Try to figure out how to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Liz 01/09/2021 at 10:14 PM

      So grateful for these reviews! I just dodged a bullet.

      Reply
    • AR 01/19/2021 at 06:10 AM

      Don't order the cuckoo clock. It is absolute rubbish - not what is shown and a scam.

      Reply
    • UNI 01/23/2021 at 07:01 AM

      Big Scam, the Cuckoo Clock is a cardboard cutout nothing is real or actually moves. The door for exit of the cuckoo is painted on with no cuckoo. FRAUD While ordering anything, after paying for your goods you receive an email stating from this company your order was cancelled, so you try again their building up the money they are stealing from you. Or get an email saying you still have item in basket need paid so they want even more money from you. By this time you have clocked up a massive bill to them cant change a thing or empty your basket and have to fight and threaten them to get your money back. Relating to the Cuckoo clock, they are using the original Black forrest clock makers ad video stolen from youtube so you think your getting one amazing clock. so illegal - Bunch of criminals. Plus they keep on changing their website to hide their crimes. Smells Chinese to me. Keep well away

      Reply
    • mredskinwynn 02/01/2021 at 11:38 AM

      got me for the clock havent seen it something need to be done about this site and the pepoles

      Reply
    • TJ 02/09/2021 at 11:15 AM

      Ordered a cookoo clock and got a junk cardboard clock thjat doesn't do anything.I get a generic response from them and last night they said that it would cost me $50.00 to send it back or I could keep it and they would only refiund 15%.I want all my money back because this is false advertising.DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE SCAM ARTIST.

      Reply
    • Vdaye 02/16/2021 at 05:13 PM

      Agree with everyone else, I blame myself for not taking the time to look into this so called company that scams people. They show an ad for a beautiful German Cockcoo Clock that is supposedly on sale for $50. Almost half off regular price! So, I fell for it and received a cheap, plastic, with stickers of a clock. Not what I expected at all. Been emailing these jerks since the beginning of this month trying to get my money back. I honestly don't expect it back, unfortunately. I just hope people will read up on these SCAMMERS before getting ripped off. So, beware.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.