SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@inter-fairs.com +3326057438 International Fairs Directory

Date07/05/2016
Fraudulent emailinfo@inter-fairs.com
PseudonymInternational Fairs Directory
Url / Websitehttp://www.inter-fairs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3326057438
Scam contentsFormulaire de demande de insertion publicitaire. ARNAQUE!
Comment / ReviewThey send you a paper to complete with your company information. There is a term in small letters saying you will agree to pay 1212 euros for 3 years!

Do no answer them! Do not send money! Do not contact them!

If you sent the form or if you already answered them do this: Cut any contact with them. Do not give in to their pressure! They will try to force you to pay them, they will threat you with all means but it is all FALSE! Do not get intimidated by them. Just IGNORE THEM.
They will keep trying for a long time (sometimes for 2-3 years!) But I assure you they are not going to do anything legal against you or your company.

AWAY WITH THEM!

The police in France persecutes small religious minorities but leave those fraudulent people to act freely.

Attachment(s)
  • International Fairs Directory (letter)
  • SCAM - ARNAQUE!!!
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Everton Rosa 11/23/2016 at 04:42 AM

        Bom dia!

        Sim! Uma Fraude, formulário de atualização de dados, sem colocarmos algum código de cadastro de empresa, apenas uma atualização, e depois vem a cobrança.

        Não paguem, não enviem dinheiro. É Golpe.

        Reply
      • Arkady 05/09/2017 at 12:04 PM

        Very same here, they have stolen my details from the database of one of the exhibitions, and sent me similar letter. I assumed that this is just confirmation of my contact details, and did not see these small letters. Received invoice today.

        Of course, I sent them mail with protest, explaining that they are fraud organization, and that I will not pay neither will not answer their mails or letters. Guys, be careful

        Reply
      • VH 08/18/2017 at 06:58 AM

        Currently also in dispute having been trapped by this scam, was in dialogue but am now ignoring
        after taking legal advice.

        do not pay, do not worry, ignore.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.