SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@customercarefor.com service11

Date10/07/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@customercarefor.com
Pseudonymservice11
Url / Websiteem4023.customercarefor.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey send my this email:

Dear customer,
Thanks for your order!
This is your order information.
Total Amount: USD129.0.

Product: Nike Air Visi Pro VI Nubuck,1,15.00,Nike Quest 2,1,15.00,Nike Free RN Flyknit 2018,1,24.00,Nike Air Force 1 '07 LV8,1,22.00,Nike Renew Ride,1,15.00,NikeCourt Air Zoom Vapor Cage 4,1,30.00,Nike Quest 2,1,15.00,Nike Free RN 2018,1,20.00,Nike Free TR8,1,20.00.

Your order is under arrangement, we will email you the tracking number when the order is shipped out. Please be patient!

Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have any problems.
Best Regards,
Customer Service Department
Comment / ReviewI found the add on facebook. I order 9 pair of shoes for USD129.0. Instead of my shoes i got a scrarf after two months!!!!!! I try to contact them but they dont even answer. I want to report them cz it was the first time i trusted an online shopping website and they just stole my money.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #275693 09/24/2020 at 05:10 AM

        Bought 3 pairs of shoes for almost £100, got sent some tacky Gucci sunglasses. No contact details on the website besides automated contact form which I emailed 3 times and got no reply. After googling the different email address I had from the order confirmation and more digging I got this email - service@customercarefor.com. I asked to cancel my transaction, they said it was too late the parcel has been delivered. They provided the tracking number for the sunglasses then claimed it was a couri...
        -------------------
        Scamming bastards

        Url / Website : cristina-vila.com
        Pseudonym : service 11

        • Rezmo 09/24/2020 at 05:48 PM

          I ordered a pair of shoes too from an ad on FAcebook! After waiting for 2 months a got a package with 3 pair of phony designer socks! I wrote as scathing letter and of course got no reply. My wife convinced me to let it go as it was bad for my blood pressure!

        • Rezmo 09/24/2020 at 05:52 PM

          I ordered a pair of shoes too from an ad on FAcebook! After waiting for 2 months a got a package from China with 3 pair of phony designer socks! I wrote as scathing letter and of course got no reply. My wife convinced me to let it go as it was bad for my blood pressure!

        • Monika 10/01/2020 at 11:50 AM

          I ordered shoes of Camper on Facebook and received sunglasses. What can we do? I want to publicate this .....go to police.....

        • Krisztina Kocsis 10/17/2020 at 07:40 AM

          I got exactly the same , sunglasses and not a jacket I buy . They told me they can send me the product but will be different price as the offer expiered( I chec on their site it is the same price) or they will give me 35% of the money back .

          I am trying to get my jacket I was writing a lot of emails but nothing .

          the website was http://www.tobestyles.org/ from where I ordered

        • FMadrid 10/22/2020 at 09:02 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ada 10/22/2020 at 11:08 AM

          I got the glasses too instead of the Little Tikes Play House that cost me $88 for my kids. We all been lied too and this is not right. Money doesn't grow on trees to be wasting it to people like this.

        • Stef 11/15/2020 at 05:12 AM

          service@customercarefor.com --
          This company is definitely a scam, do not use!!

          They sent fake designer items from China (I received a Dior scarf) and when enquiring, they replied to say there had been a courier error and they would give 36% of the refund back if I shipped the item.

          Absolutely dodgy scamming *****

        • Martin 11/16/2020 at 03:36 PM

          i want to uninstall cashwizard.net- advise how to do it.
          Thank you.

        • Daniela 12/04/2020 at 08:11 AM

          I have the same problem with them. But I allready went to the police and made a complain to the international authorities. I have all the travel papers and the original box which they sent me. This is a SCAM! AND I WILL POST ON EVERY SITES ME AND MY FIRNEDS HAVE SO EVERYBPDY CAN KNOW THAT.

        • gary 12/05/2020 at 03:38 AM

          is there anyone going to stop these thiefs?poeple are still buying ,its just unbelievable !!!!!

        • KAYLA 01/27/2021 at 04:33 PM

          I just got scammed

        • KAYLA 01/27/2021 at 04:54 PM

          Report to

          https://reportfraud.ftc.gov

          Lets get these guys

        • scum of toytown 11/01/2022 at 04:59 AM

          I had the same problem, I ordered 2 pairs of shoes for ~140 euro and I received a crappy scarf. The website where I ordered the shoes is tevasandalenshop.com. Big fraud! They also tried to get money from the MasterCard I used, and my bank notified me that they had to cancel my card. Be careful!

          Scam email addresses associated with this fraud:
          service@bestofcustomerservice.com
          auto9@vmcustomers.com
          cs@vmcustomer.com

        • Jack 01/30/2023 at 06:54 AM

          I've also been scammed in The Netherlands. Ordered Caterpillar sneakers and received a fake brand wallet, and had to pay extra for import tax.

        • Ane 07/26/2023 at 05:04 AM

          Same here. Ordered two pairs of shoes on a cloned site. It looked like Sketchers South Africa, but the order confirmations mails cam from service11 (after I paid, of course). I received a baseball cap about a month later.

        • Emma 08/20/2023 at 08:46 AM

          Same here unfortunately. I ordered a pair of shoes and got a pair of cheap sunglasses a couple of months later. The customer care team at service 11 were responsive but didn't address the issue- offered me a 40% refund which I declined. Total scam, money gone.

        Reply
      • Report #279523 10/06/2020 at 02:10 PM

        Hopefully I get money back of 83.29
        -------------------
        Was an add on Facebook for legos - I spent $83.29. I have contacted my credit card company

        Pseudonym : Brickhouse Lego

        • 1979silvio 10/13/2020 at 06:12 AM

          It is definitely a fraudolent ad. I contacted my bank but seems it was too late and blocking the transaction was not possible anymore.

        Reply
      • Jay 10/09/2020 at 08:58 PM

        This is a scam. I had ordered 5 Lego sets for my son's birthday for $116. When I checked the mail today, there were just a pair of shades! I saw the ad on Facebook, but now when you type in the address, there is no such page.I have emailed them and haven't heard anything back yet.

        Reply
      • Ccm 11/03/2020 at 08:43 AM

        Same thing happened to me. What company came up
        on your credit card bill? Mine says apparel care.com which appears to be legit .

        Reply
      • Report #292370 11/13/2020 at 06:59 PM

        They advertised that they were selling LEGO Set's at huge discounted prices for Christmas and provided tracking and followup emails, and sent me a cheap pair of knockoff sunglasses.
        -------------------
        The address they shipped from states:
        LIOJIANBIAO
        XTGJ - 237 GUANGYUAN MIDDLE ROAD
        GUANGZHOU, GUANDONG 528000, CHINA
        PHONE NUMBER - 8613226649756

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : LEGO DEATHSTAR
        Telephone : 8613226649756

        • KH 11/14/2020 at 06:34 AM

          I had the same sender send me a pair of knockoff Gucci socks when I ordered 3 Monsoon bridesmaid dresses, the same address as yours and the tracking info etc. Did you manage to get any money back?
          The website they used this time was https://www.monsoonoutletonsales.com/

        • Lex 11/16/2020 at 03:22 PM

          I ordered 3 pair of Nike shoes , not knowing it was a fraudulent website "orderonline.buzz " claiming to be a nike discount store.

          I received a knock off Dior scarf for what was $73 .... which i was expecting shoes & did not receive.

          The paper that came with the scarf has an invoice date of 02/20 with an amount of 6,000 dollars for this said dior scarf WHICH LIKE I SAID I WAS EXPECTING 3 PAIRS OF NIKE SHOES ! ALL INFORMATION IS FALSE ON THIS . IT IS INDEED A SCAM

        • Lex 11/16/2020 at 03:23 PM

          I ordered 3 pair of Nike shoes , not knowing it was a fraudulent website "orderonline.buzz " claiming to be a nike discount store.

          I received a knock off Dior scarf for what was $73 .... which i was expecting shoes & did not receive.

          The paper that came with the scarf has an invoice date of 02/20 with an amount of 6,000 dollars for this said dior scarf WHICH LIKE I SAID I WAS EXPECTING 3 PAIRS OF NIKE SHOES ! ALL INFORMATION IS FALSE ON THIS . IT IS INDEED A SCAM ... Mind you , I ordered in mid oct 2020

        • Etienne 11/16/2020 at 05:53 PM

          Ordered the death star and another one. Received a pair of fake Rayban glasses supposedly 15$US (yeah right). MasterCard won't do nothing about it

        • Lisa 11/17/2020 at 11:02 AM

          Just opened a pair of fake Raybans from this crowd ... after some checks it looks like it's these guys - was waiting for 4 sets of Lego for Christmas!!! Completely done. Annoyed.

        • Eric 11/18/2020 at 03:18 AM

          Ordered a woman's dress and got a pair of non genuine Gucci socks !!
          Don't order on Go!Shop website with address : polodresses2020.com.

          I reclaimed but no answer until now.

        • Liz 07/29/2022 at 11:33 AM

          Got scammed as Well.....Same Story, wrong Item, Out of Stock, refund, ......
          Paid 80€ for a dress, got cheap sunglasses instead.....I write back and forth with this so called "customer Care" Adress. They offered me a full discount If I send the wrong Item Back or 40% If I keep it. Dont know what to.do because I will probably Not get anything Back.

        • Abii 07/29/2022 at 11:44 AM

          Hello Liz, if you used a credit card to pay for the item you can ask your bank or cc company for a refund with Chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

          Or if you used PayPal you could start a dispute process:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • adam 11/18/2020 at 12:40 AM

        I ordered several pairs of shoes for $170 and received a scarf. They did respond to my email and said it was their courier that made a mistake and as they were now out of stock they couldn't fulfil the order. Best they can do is offer a 50% refund which I doubt I will ever see. Scam all the way. Just don't go there

        Reply
      • KA 11/21/2020 at 11:31 AM

        Got scammed too. Ordered two fleece jackets, and got a bracelet. Now trying to get $ back or the product you actually ordered. Probably will never happen

        Reply
      • Dani 12/03/2020 at 12:48 PM

        They got me too. Ordered 2 pair boots and got a scarf.

        Reply
      • Edsha 12/09/2020 at 02:07 PM

        Ordered 6 pairs of Clark sandals for $82 from an ad that I saw on Facebook. Received a scarf . No way to contact them. Scammed !!

        Reply
      • brenda 12/21/2020 at 10:07 PM

        Ordered 2 pair of boots and got RayBan Sunglasses. They offered me an even exchange for product. Told them I want my money back. They can only refund 50% and I can keep the glasses. If I agree to ship the glasses back, I will get full refund. Sure this is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #323825 02/01/2021 at 05:46 AM

        I ordered a dumbbell set through the Ibsana website and received a pair of fake glasses instead.
        They asked me if I wanted to keep them and do an exchange of items but I asked a full refund.
        They want me to send them the glasses back on my expenses to have a full refund ( which we all know I will never get)
        Unfortunately I saw the scam info online too late...
        -------------------
        Scammers

        Url / Website : ibsana.com
        Pseudonym : Service11

        Reply
      • Report #336769 03/07/2021 at 01:02 AM

        Site cu produse ieftine față de cele identice aflate pe piața de același gen
        -------------------
        Vreau sa știu dacă pot avea încredere în acest site și dacă pot face cumpărături de aici.
        MULTUMESC

        Fraudulent email : email@customercarefor.com

        • Zamfira 03/11/2021 at 02:22 AM

          Vreau sa stiu daca pot comanda cu incredere de pe acest site

        • Matas 03/20/2021 at 07:08 AM

          It's a scam - person behind this is selling not his/her products. I found it, because this scammer is selling my companies product without any permission!

        • mircea 03/23/2021 at 05:47 AM

          Thank you verry much Matas for information.

        • anca 03/25/2021 at 04:20 AM

          In descrierea Modalitatilor de plata se spune ca se poate face plata si ramburs dar la finalizare comanda nu exista aceasta optiune ce pot sa fac?

        • ami 03/25/2021 at 09:55 AM

          This site steals from customers

        • t.vatov 03/25/2021 at 03:32 PM

          Congratulations! Your order (#1616609929605b82893fd7b) is successful!
          is this a scam

        • Aunes-gemstone 04/02/2021 at 06:12 AM

          Same here ... They have done copy paste from my social media .-... and selling fake jewelry under my name... https://www.se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

          is my work and they DO NOT HAVE ANY COPY RIGHTS FOR THAT ... scammers ,... I do not have any kind of co-op with any one exapt my sister ... and we are most defently sure that they never have evan contact us..

        • savu paul 04/07/2021 at 07:56 AM

          cum aflam dimensiunile perdelelor

        • Nana 04/09/2021 at 12:29 PM

          I wss ripped off by this company. Purchased hilfiger beach towels. Merchandise never arrived. Fraudulent sale.

          Site:
          email@customercarefor.com
          Seller is in China. jiuyatangchuang@163.com

        • Ton 04/12/2021 at 11:44 PM

          5-6 weken na bestelling nog niets ontvangen

        • Loreta 04/13/2021 at 02:26 AM

          Sveiki, i savo paštą negaunu jokios sąskaitos faktūros. Apie prekių pristatymą nėra informacijos. Norėčiau atgauti savo pingus.

        • Loreta 04/13/2021 at 02:38 AM

          Hello, I am not receiving any invoices in my mail. There is no information about the delivery of the goods. I would like to get my pings back.

        • Stacu 04/21/2021 at 04:09 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Burov Estera 04/22/2021 at 05:03 AM

          How much the rolls costs. Transportation is also required.

        • Florin 04/23/2021 at 03:30 AM

          Este teapa , nu ai cui sa te plangi , am patit si eu la fel .

        • nunu 04/28/2021 at 03:25 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Domenico 05/02/2021 at 10:39 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Domenico 05/02/2021 at 10:42 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Daniel 05/03/2021 at 03:26 AM

          Hello, I am not receiving any invoices in my mail. There is no information about the delivery of the goods. I would like to get my pings back.

        • xy 05/03/2021 at 04:42 AM

          prevara

        • Lidia Sel Beffa 05/05/2021 at 08:43 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Iulian 05/07/2021 at 05:40 AM

          Am făcut o comanda și nu am primit nici o confirmare am făcut plata online și produsul nu a ajuns.
          Asta înseamnă teapa

        • Ona 05/08/2021 at 12:47 AM

          email@customercarefor.com i didnot get my order, stolen 47 eur.

        • Mohamed Ilyes 05/10/2021 at 10:04 AM

          email@customercarefor.com
          I didn't get my order 40 $ and the seller no response

        • ionut 05/10/2021 at 04:47 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Веска 05/13/2021 at 12:43 PM

          Ами поръчах си полилей с кристали и не получих отговор

        • Caia 05/15/2021 at 12:52 AM

          Eu am facut o comanda pe 5 mai, nici acum nu a ajuns.

        • Nuti 05/19/2021 at 03:50 AM

          De ce nu putem plati numerar la livrare ? Este teapa cumva .

        • Scorpio Shoes 05/21/2021 at 09:48 AM

          We have been aware by a customer of shops.cheapsalesonline2021.com that this website is selling stock that hasn't been available from us for several years. This is a SCAM site and is fraudulently selling stock in association with our name

        • natalia 05/25/2021 at 10:08 AM

          i have not any order conformatin on my mail

        • Αρετη 06/10/2021 at 06:14 AM

          Ααπατεωνες χωρις κανενα αντικρισμα

        • Popovici Ana 06/23/2021 at 06:27 AM

          Am comandat in data de 12.06.2021 o fusta și nu a venit încă.Am plătit cu paypal. Când o sa primesc produsul?

        • Violeta 06/25/2021 at 01:42 AM

          Am facut comanda si nu am primit produsele !Este teapa ?

        • Monica 06/25/2021 at 12:09 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Violeta 07/01/2021 at 02:01 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • 쇼트트랙 사랑 07/29/2021 at 11:55 AM

          아...속다니

        • fatu vasile 08/09/2021 at 02:23 AM

          daca orce produs se poate achita in roni !

        • Puscasu Aurel 08/11/2021 at 08:03 AM

          Am făcut o comanda de kit motor bicicleta de 48cm si am achitat suma cu paypal si nu am primit mesaj .In cit timp voi primi produsul? Va multumesc.

        • Florijan 08/24/2021 at 05:06 AM

          A month ago, I ordered and paid for two percussion hammers from you. So far, I have not received any notification of what is happening with the payment, nor has I been notified that the matter is in transport ????? You can also let me know this is a fake store ... Greetings Florian.
          Awaiting your response.

        Reply
      • Linda 05/13/2021 at 12:55 PM

        I ordered 2 paddle boards, also got the sunglasses - threatened legal action and said I could have 50% refund or pay an extra £265 for the boards as the offer had expired. They were still advertised at the price I paid. Total scam. The limited company name Chengyi Ltd are impossible to find. Positive that this is a scam.

        Reply
      • BARTY 06/24/2021 at 10:02 AM

        I ORDERD A TABLE FOR MY JIG SAW TO BE MADE ON I RECIEVED A MINI JIG SAW IN STEAD I CANT EVEN SEE THE PIECES .IM 83 AND PRACTILLY BLIND IN ONE EYE ITS DEFINITLY A SCAM .

        Reply
      • Sabina 10/04/2021 at 04:17 AM

        Bună ziua am făcut o comandă la o mașină de tuns de o săptămână am trimis e-mail și nimenii nu mă bagă în seamă

        Reply
      • Pinkey 10/07/2021 at 02:22 AM

        This is a scam. I ordered 3 pairs of cargo pants. All looks genuine. They emailed to say order was successful but I received a cheap T-shirt Versace instead. When I informed them of wrong order they apologised and offered a refund of 40%. Needless to say I never got refund. When I chased they emailed 'be patient'. Credit card company were very helpful and once I provided proof they refunded my money. Beware never order from China, though sometimes its difficult to tell when ordering. SCAM.

        Reply
      • shaneooo 05/07/2022 at 06:25 AM

        ordered a pair of chaco sandals from chacoaustralia.com.. cost of $87au, but ended up being $123au, they tried do do e for 2 more pairs, but i had CANCELLED my cc card..there was no way of contacting this website, and i got the auto1@vmcustomer, service11, defineatly a scam.. if u cant contact the site its a rort,, money went to china.. i got a cheap pair of useless $1 specs,

        Reply
      • Jen 06/22/2022 at 07:14 PM

        This is a scam I just ordered the sandles below from Wenhui Wu I got a horrible cheap 'diamond" necklace. I wish I had googled them first

        Web & Product(s): fitflopsalenz.com, Fitflop Eloise Espadrille Leather Wedge Sandals Beige Buff Womens Sandals NZ 41096GSPT,1

        Reply
      • Kiwi 07/13/2022 at 05:29 PM

        I wish I had seen this forum before I ordered 2 pairs of crocs for $80 only to receive a cheap pair of sunglasses and like everyone else was offered a 50% refund even though they got the order wrong. Total scam

        Reply
      • Be 08/05/2022 at 08:55 AM

        I ordered a pair of sandals at this website: Birkenstockportugal.com for the value of €70 and was the same...I received the order tracking number, and after 2 months I got a pair of chinese sunglasses. From what I can tell this is more than a scam, they established a good network around the world.

        Reply
      • Terensi 10/10/2022 at 02:47 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • teepee 10/12/2022 at 01:12 AM

        Total scam. Got my money back via disputing the transaction. Ordered 2 x pairs of trainers, got a cheap pair of sunglasses in a case. They are still telling me that I can get 40% refund as they have dispatched the product. Con men

        Reply
      • Kristen C 11/19/2022 at 12:42 PM

        Massive scam. Ordered what looked to be a genuine French Connection product through the domain lyndalandry.com - instead received a cheaply made men’s wallet. No communications regarding a refund or where my actual product is! Will be disputing the transaction.

        Reply
      • JBL 12/16/2022 at 10:19 AM

        The scam is still ongoing. Ordered two pair of Asics shoes and got a wallet.

        Reply
      • McM 12/17/2022 at 07:05 PM

        This scam is definitely ongoing ordered a birthday gift for my grandson in October from Christmasstopgift.com still waiting, have been advised was sent by them but lost in transit, will accept no responsibility for this have offered 40% refund then went up to 50% refund, have not received.

        Reply
      • GBT 02/16/2023 at 03:25 AM

        I believed i was ordering flip flops from a genuine Sanuk website. I got a tracking email from Service 11 to say goods on way from China which surprised me. A cheap scarf was delivered a few weeks later. Would not give a refund unless i return the scarf to China at my own expense. Reported to bank. If you see email from Service 11 cancel payment immediately

        Reply
      • Mile 05/17/2023 at 09:02 AM

        Teški prevaranti, modus operandi je živa klasika, umjesto tenisica dobio sam šal, a na moje pritužbe obećanje od 40%.od kojih ništa.
        Molim savjet kome se obratiti za eventualni povrat novca, a ako ništa drugo da evetualno spriječim dalnje prijevare.

        Reply
      • vikki 07/26/2023 at 12:11 AM

        ordered steny shoes ...2 pairs ...no tracking number and no shoes
        SCAM be careful

        Reply
      • Daniel Santos 08/04/2023 at 01:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ttt 10/09/2023 at 07:47 AM

        I have ordered two pairs of geox shoes, got fake LV scarf, as many commented above. They offered 40% refund as i need to return the item I received and it will cost a lot of money since is from China. Full scam.

        Reply
      • Boxxer 11/14/2023 at 05:22 AM

        I ordered a pair of shoes for 60 dollars and got some pretty cheap looking sunglasses. After lots of emails and ridiculous proposals, according to which they first offered a 40% refund which would be a great deal for them, then they said a return would be too expensive (I've sent it back for like 2 dollars), but eventually agreed to a full refund. This was over 3 months ago, so I'm guessing there will not be a refund. Any thoughts on how to report these dirt bags and mess with their "business"?

        Reply
      • Olga Sokolova 12/15/2023 at 02:36 PM

        ATTENTION! SCCAM!!!! Instead of three. ARMANI items I ordered, they sent me cheap sunglasses.They refuse to return my money. I can't understand how I ended up on this Chinese site. I was looking for Armani items on their Portuguese website. My lawyer is looking for ways to punish them. Let's join forces.

        Reply
      • Olga Sokolova 12/15/2023 at 02:48 PM

        Only reviews are sent SUCCESSFULLY. Everything else is SCAM!!! And this is a blatant misappropriation of money!!!

        Reply
      • Rod 12/16/2023 at 11:46 AM

        This "scam protection" is in itself just another, more subtle scam, that's looking to make money. Grifters have no shame!

        Reply
      • Juno 06/10/2024 at 02:44 PM

        They took me 93 euros from a fake pandora bracelet that I never received. The website look legit but it was a TOTAL SCAM! Now I lost 93 euros and don't have the bracelet.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.