Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+8613642781465 Marc Tose
| Date | 09/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Marc Tose |
| Telephone | +86 136 4278 1465 (ou 008613642781465) |
| Scam contents | Ordered $120.00 of Legos, recieved a knock off set of AirBuds for an iPhone. It was a birthday present.... |
| Comment / Review | Clicked on a link from an ad Facebook, looked like a legit deal on some Legos for my daughter. 2 weeks later we recieved headphones with the same tracking #. From: Mark Tose SGJ-YD No.3 YUNXIAO Road GuangZhouShi GUANGDONG Guangdong 510000 CHINA PHONE: 8613642781465
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joseph Peters 09/15/2020 at 06:33 PM
Literally had the exact thing happen to me today.
up votedown vote
Joseph Peters 09/15/2020 at 06:34 PM
Same name and number
up votedown vote
Deb 09/15/2020 at 08:18 PM
The exact same thing happened to my daughter today what did you do did you keep them same name number address
up votedown vote
EMILY 09/16/2020 at 11:01 AM
This happened to me also.... I ordered from LittleTikesonline turned out to be a scam
up votedown vote
LILI 09/16/2020 at 06:36 PM
same name same number - time to take this person down ?
up votedown vote
AM 09/16/2020 at 09:11 PM
Same here, Ordered paddle boards, got headphones.
up votedown vote
Skip 09/16/2020 at 11:20 PM
Wow. Just got my buds. Confused the heck out of me cuz I hate Apple and was like "I didn't order anything from Apple". Will call CC company tomorrow to see if there is anything that can be done. Ordered Lego.
up votedown vote
Sara Jo 09/17/2020 at 12:48 AM
Ordered paddle boards as well. Haven't opened the package, because, well, it came from China...It says on the outside that it's a "headset". Matches the tracking number I was given for the paddle boards. I'm so pissed. And I ordered as a guest through PayPal so I'm having a hell of a time trying to open a dispute because it wants me to login to my PayPal account (that was not used to purchase this).
up votedown vote
JAZ 09/17/2020 at 01:45 PM
I also ordered SUPs and got headphones.
up votedown vote
Teddie 09/17/2020 at 01:48 PM
ordered Legos and got fake airpods
up votedown vote
beard 09/17/2020 at 04:21 PM
same
up votedown vote
TXpress 09/17/2020 at 06:17 PM
I bought Lego's and out of the blue, I received some knock off airpods from China. Then I started to research the name and found this thread. I just called my credit card company to do a charge back. I advise everyone to do the same as well.
up votedown vote
Dani 09/17/2020 at 06:29 PM
Ordered paddleboards got headphones. Capital one has opened a dispute for me.
up votedown vote
Iris 09/17/2020 at 06:31 PM
I ordered stand up paddleboards (2) through a Facebook ad. Paid using my credit card via stripe (payment processor). It shows up as CLOTHAPPARELS in Denver CO on my credit card statement. I went to look up the transaction via stripe and it shows a phone number and an address. The phone number is answered by some automated message, and the address is some residential address in Denver. Received AirPods in the mail today. Trying to figure out the angle of this scam - they could have sent nothing, right? So are the AirPods some kind of spying device (or have I been watching too much TV lately)... I don't know. I hope AMEX comes to the same conclusion that this is a scam and refunds my money...
up votedown vote
QTP 09/18/2020 at 05:39 PM
Yep ordered 2 paddleboards from Facebook ad and got airpods. Pretty good knock off if this is the case. Happened to arrive on my daughters birthday so at first we thought it was a gift. Figured the boards were a scam. I will see what visa says.
up votedown vote
BQ 09/19/2020 at 11:40 PM
Exact same situation. Ordered legos, but received fake AirPods.
up votedown vote
kk 09/20/2020 at 11:18 PM
ordered paddleboards on Facebook and got airpods
up votedown vote
Report #275292 09/23/2020 at 01:56 AM
August 24, 2020 - I ordered few bags from Oroton Official Website - it was on sale as advertised.
Today September 23, 2020 - I received a tiny box from China with an Airpods inside ( not my bags).
The Sender - Mark Tose
Phone number: 8613642781465
Address: SGJ-YD No.3 Yunxiao Road, GuangZhouShi, Guangdong, China. 510000.
-------------------
Be warned : this man Mark Tose from China is causing havoc inside the scamming world. In short he is scamming the public big time!
Fraudulent email : servicecenter@customerservicebest.com
Url / Website : arauonline.com/store
Pseudonym : Mark Tose
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elad 09/23/2020 at 01:57 AM
Please be warned ... I got scammed by Mark Tose from China!
up votedown vote
Elad 09/23/2020 at 01:58 AM
Mark Tose is a Scammer
up votedown vote
cranky 10/09/2020 at 07:40 PM
This guy will rip you off don't go near his site it's scam big time get drunk you will be better off
up votedown vote
Corey 09/23/2020 at 12:28 PM
Same thing happened to me! I ordered paddle boards and received airbuds. Should we toss them? Has anyone used there’s?
up votedown vote
Rachel 09/24/2020 at 01:19 AM
Same thing happened to me. I ordered Legos. Ugh! I'm so mad. Calling my CC tomorrow.
up votedown vote
Automn 09/28/2020 at 12:44 PM
La même chose est arrivée à mon fils
up votedown vote
DD 09/28/2020 at 07:04 PM
It is a scam. same ordered lego and got apple airpods. disgusting horrible person. i dont have that sort of money to throw around on crap. I did the ususal site checks and it didnt come up as a scam it is only when the parcel was delivered and looked up the name this has come up. China have a lot to answer for
up votedown vote
Nickolet Boermans 09/29/2020 at 11:50 PM
Same thing here!
up votedown vote
Chrissie 10/01/2020 at 06:27 AM
Ahhhhh man - I was so looking forward to giving the kids their present of Lego This is ridiculous!!
up votedown vote
Daniel 10/01/2020 at 07:41 PM
same Lego scam for me as well
up votedown vote
Automn 10/11/2020 at 12:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cass 10/12/2020 at 09:56 PM
Is it safe to use AirPods?
up votedown vote
Corey 11/02/2020 at 11:42 AM
Has anyone used these Airpods? Any issues?