Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.eescoin.com
| Date | 09/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | EESCoinTrading Market |
| Url / Website | https://www.eescoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ESSCoin is a fake trader dealing with fake CGCC coin from fake Golden Compass website https://www.barrickcgcc.com has been created based on the legitimate company profile and even used genuine shareholders photos as proof to buy a CGCC Coin. https://www.exc-coin.net is a fake currency trading account called EXC Coin to allow trading of the CGCC Coin and has a lock period. Site vanishes before you can withdraw. https://www.eescoin.com duplicate of above trading account - trying to throw me off scent. UPDATE: Again changed sites due to my postings. EXC-coinTrading Market https://exc-coin.net/Trade/tradelist.html EEscoinTrading Market https://www.eescoin.com/Trade/tradelist.html Also created a new fake coin CGCC luxuriescointrading market Luxuriescoin or anything to do with their coin LCH Is a scam, stay away Luxuriescoin new website. Suggest take a wide berth on this one. Same people from www.wwwlchcoin.com www.lvmhlchcoin.com New sites https://www.cluxurygs.net/Trade/tradelist.html - main Copies https://www.qingyue.org/Trade/tradelist.html https://www.dcepcoin.run/Trade/tradelist.html Will make contact via wechat, some small talk then ask for investment, sometimes match a 1000 usdt initial deposit. After awhile they vanish and unable to make contact, no email, phone or address. DO NOT TRADE ON THIS PLATFORM |
| Comment / Review | Fake trader backed by fake proof website
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #271323 09/09/2020 at 12:49 AM
Luxuriescoin LCH coin have a new unregulated coin and website.
To make sure you are dealing with a regulated and known Investment Company, you should be able to find easily who is the CEO of this investment firm, who is running it etc. Lack of information is a big red flag since you don’t know who will be dealing with YOUR MONEY.
-------------------
I will keep chasing these scammers until money is retuned.
Pseudonym : EEScoinTrading Market
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Trollbotnot 09/10/2020 at 10:29 PM
Any ideas ??