SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+85296071564 Lisa

Date09/09/2020
PseudonymLisa
Url / Websitehttps://www.foxdigital.vip/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 9607 1564 (ou 0085296071564)
Scam contentsCUR
cryptocurrency in foxidigital
Comment / ReviewI met Lisa Tinder.
she is from Hong Kong!
Later she showed me how to invest in cryptocurrency.
When I started to trust here i bought some BIT coins and bought CUR!
I am very concerned that this is another fraudulent // SCAM office foxidigital! please be careful.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • abra 09/16/2020 at 04:11 AM

      Same people that ran poebtc.com scam.

      FOXDIGITAL.VIP
      https://scamalytics.com/ip/109.94.169.150
      Hosted in Japan through a cloud server by proxy
      WHOIS the domain is registered through GoDaddy like poebtc.com

      CURRENT.BZ
      https://scamalytics.com/ip/154.221.16.99
      Hosted in Guangzhou through a cloud server by proxy
      WHOIS the domain is registered through publicdomain

      These people can be anywhere in the world but gives a better picture.

      Reply
    • abra 09/16/2020 at 04:16 AM

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/252215

      Reply
    • Van20 09/30/2020 at 06:28 AM

      be careful, i' ve got a scam with that Lisa, i've done a token swap from ETH to STC coin that will be trade on next 25th October, her number right now is +85366115791, she told me also she has a shop of "Innisfree" in Singapore, foxdigital.vip is a scam site surely, even if for a month seems to work properly

      Reply
    • mike77 10/16/2020 at 02:27 PM

      kann man das geld wieder bekommen, oder ist es dann für immer weg, oder kann man es wieder beschaffen?

      can you get the money back, or is it gone forever, or can you get it again?

      Reply
    • Van20 11/04/2020 at 03:44 AM

      i confirm that's a definitevely scam

      Reply
    • YupItsAScam 12/06/2020 at 11:47 PM

      Absolutely a scam. I got swindled lol. Oh well lesson learned.

      CUR on Foxdigital.vip So what happened was a girl on tinder from asia messaged me, oh wow cute. I didn't think anything of it because I had global mode on. We started talking on whatsapp for the longest time and maybe like a month in she mentions this investment thing, I didn't want to invest but at the same time I liked this girl. So I said fuck it 300. The invitation code is really the nasty stuff. Because you could still use the site with other crypto and invest and withdraw (without an invitation) so it puts you in a hmm this could be real category, a privileged investment.

      After I invested the 300usd. The girl changed a bit, she kept trying to update me on our investments like we are in this together. I mean 300 isn't even all that. She kept sending me pictures and so I decided to reverse image all of them. I got no results from google/bing/tineye but.. I downloaded this one app and it searches from Yandex and Baidu. And bingo I found her images from a hair salon place (in hong kong). I figure okay that doesn't prove shes a fake.

      I mean I talked to this person via voice as well.

      Never video though (she said something so dumbfounded) She said beauty is lost with video.

      That stuck to me because during my searches and reverse imaging the hair salon images I found a video of her tiktok and youtube. Like okay shes willing to do video on there but not send me a video at least? Something is up!

      So I search and... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.