Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cloutshout.co admin@cloutshout.co
| Date | 08/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@cloutshout.co |
| Pseudonym | Cloutshout |
| Url / Website | https://cloutshout.co/dashboard/help.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clicks Refer and earn And task |
| Comment / Review | I was scammed to send my banking details to get paid for the money I earned on their website.... Instead of getting paid they deduct money from my account
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
prince ndlovu 08/28/2020 at 08:06 PM
i was scammed instead of receiving payment R700 was deducted from my card
up votedown vote
Report #270678 09/06/2020 at 07:31 PM
They advertise to complete tasks for cash. When u complete them and enter your PayPal or cashapp info they charge you 39.99 for a dating website and $44 for some other site. You are told no purchase the payout screen says to enter card details tonbe paid faster due to covid-19 slowing down payments.
-------------------
Im glad I was smart enough not to enter my card details bc I wouldve been out $70 i feel that in these economic times most people wont be thinking about consequences only that they need the money and hope for the best. Its disgusting and these people shld pay for what they doing.
Fraudulent email : sandra@notify.cloutshout.co
Pseudonym : Cloutshout.co
up votedown vote
Patou 09/07/2020 at 04:27 AM
Moi j ai en attente 1148 dollars j ai demander un paiement pas recu
up votedown vote
David 09/07/2020 at 05:01 AM
They scammed me out of 89.00
up votedown vote
Rethabile 09/10/2020 at 07:50 PM
Thanks for your advice I will not enter my banking details
up votedown vote
Misha 09/11/2020 at 01:05 AM
Scam don't give your details.