SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wwwlchcoin.com +336587874842

Date08/28/2020
PseudonymYu Shan
Url / Websitewww.wwwlchcoin.com
Telephone+336587874842
Scam contentsLuxuriescoin is a website scamming people into buying digital coins LCH. After a fee months the vanish and come back with another website.
Websites to date:

www.luxuriescoin.com
www.wwwlchcoin.com
www.lvmhlchcoin.com

Main contact are Yu Shan and Hella.
Hope pictures of friends will prompt for her to do right thing.
Scammed for 50k from march to august 2020
Comment / ReviewI will update with any new sites that appear.

Attachment(s)
  • Family
  • Friends 1
  • Yu Shan the scammer
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Boss 08/28/2020 at 09:14 AM

        Hi
        how did you send money to her?
        can you explain please !?
        thanks

        Reply
      • Boss 08/29/2020 at 03:40 AM

        Can u deliberate and explain how. Maybe I can understand and able to help you. Did you sent the USDT to her deposit address ?
        explain in details please

        Reply
      • Alex 08/29/2020 at 06:48 AM

        this is a scam, i invested $1,500 with LCHcoins now i cant get in touch with anyone

        • Seannz 08/29/2020 at 06:19 PM

          Hi, look me up on facebook, will be good to swap info.
          Listed on any scammers group

        Reply
      • Boss 08/29/2020 at 08:39 PM

        Explain means openly explain.

        your address?
        her address?
        what was the deposit address?
        do you know the process of how you sent it ?
        was it one transaction or more than one?
        one platform or more ?
        explain this if you want an right advice if there is any way to get your money back.

        some platform have an anti scam.

        they have expert

        so explain the process if you mind

        • Scamjhyu 09/05/2020 at 05:16 AM

          Hi there,
          Yes, looks like the decepcoin link is the first site from last year.
          She had 8 wechat alias i know of so far.
          I think she is only one of the contacts as must be tech people behind scenes.
          Both sites are up but just in limbo.
          All contact has now ceased and sites have no mx records so email bounces.
          I think money went long time ago.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.