SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lvmhlchcoin.com +85264832431

Date08/25/2020
PseudonymShan Xie
Url / Websitewww.lvmhlchcoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6483 2431 (ou 0085264832431)
Scam contentsBe aware, Luxuriescoin is a scam.
All websites now down.

www.luxuriescoin.com
www.lvmhlchcoin.com
www.wwwlchcoin.com

Main point contact through wechat or whatsapp trying to get you to buy LCH coins.
Say its backed by LVMH

Luxuriescoin uses many sites to scam you into purchasing LCH coins, telling you can not withdraw inside lock out period.

Now sites are gone

Contact is made by wechat or whattsapp

Beware of Shan Xie and Hella
Comment / ReviewAll contact stopped and websites gone

Attachment(s)
  • Contact 1
  • Contact 2
  • Contact whatsapp
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sean 08/25/2020 at 12:11 AM

        Have much more info on this

        Reply
      • Report #270461 09/05/2020 at 06:08 PM

        Beware of a website named Luxuriescoin.
        It is a scam where they get you to buy LCH coins usually with digital currency USDT.

        2 chinese women, Xu Shan contact and Hella LCH Operations.

        Can stay in contact for up to 5 months then cease contact. Scammers are just like prostitutes and will show you anything if they think money will be sent.

        Wechat accounts used:

        tanfuc888
        ccc1980206
        dxr13070431530
        Unique86393
        guanfangyunying888
        pp915203
        linxixi4411

        Newly discovered - A1207AAAA
        ...
        -------------------
        Previous site from last year is
        https://www.qingyue.org

        Url / Website : wwwlchcoin.com
        Pseudonym : Xu Shan

        August
        1
        2

        Reply
      • Henry Cheng 12/15/2020 at 09:59 PM

        I had purchased LCH as well .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.