SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+85292562746 Jiayi

Date08/23/2020
PseudonymJiayi
Url / Websitehttps://www.cornucp.com/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 9256 2746 (ou 0085292562746)
Scam contentsHong Kong Tinder Girl Cryto Scam
Comment / ReviewSaid she is Jiayi 29 and from Hong Kong (Distance didnt match the Distance to Hong Kong) played along for a while. She says she is really wealthy and owns real estate and a beauty salon. After some time she only talks about Crypto and wants you to create a Binance Account to buy Bitcoin and transfer it to https://www.cornucp.com/#/ where she says she has insider information about a Coin Listing LVO in 2 months, since her brother is one of the creators.

She started saying she is in love and wants to buy a house with me after i said i'll consider buying some. Figured right from the beginning it was a scam since i searched google for her profile picture. Seems like "she" is randomly sending pictures from this 19 year old chinese beauty Blogger ( link -> https://www.weibo.com/p/1005055106441340/home?from=page_100505&mod=TAB#place).

The website itself is kind of cheap says in the information on the bottom its incorporated in the US with an address at the Wall Street in NYC though if you want another password you will get an text message full of chinese letters. Additionally, you can only register with a invitation code.

The LVO rose every day and she always tried to convince me to buy buy buy. Never did though. Always sends pictures with Ferrari and other expensive cars. Declined every call and wasnt very consistent.

Watch out.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rubian 01/21/2021 at 05:47 PM

      Hello everyone,

      I was wondering if you already had heard about Cornucopia. I ask you about this because I just started investing and I think you have much more experience than I do with fake investment website.

      It is supposed to be a Chinese investment fund based in NY (88 Pine St New York, NY United States).

      Investments proposed by Cornucopia are basically ICO state crypto currencies so for now you can't withdraw your benefits.

      Actually the issue is that I have some doubts about the website.

      I don't know what to do and I am very much concerned because I have spent money on the website...

      Can you tell me if this website is reliable?

      Thank you for your answers.

      Link : https://www.cocp.ltd/#/

      Reply
    • Rubian 01/21/2021 at 05:49 PM

      Hello Hello

      I'm looking for people who have also been scammed into trying to work together to get our money back if people are messaging me.

      roydimitri750@gmail.com

      Wait for your answers and see you soon ....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.