SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
009.cash +447907400850

Date08/16/2020
Url / Websitehttps://009.cash/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7907 400850 (ou 00447907400850)
Scam contentscryptocoins called nec
Comment / ReviewAsian girl says she has a family member that has internal infomation on cryptocoin. She has a HK number (+852) or UK number (+44). Gets in contact via Tinder and 'casually' mentions about investments. You are unable to withdraw the coins

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nice to have 08/19/2020 at 11:20 AM

      The same thing happens to me. The young Tinder girl contacted me by the number +852697xxxxx for some weeks, always asking me to invest into this site. It's a scam.

      Reply
    • Dick 08/31/2020 at 12:21 AM

      total scam indeed, I was also approached by a Chinese girl. Once you sent btc, its impossible to trade

      Reply
    • Shay 09/10/2020 at 08:52 AM

      I had the exact same thing. The girl so called Shoha, claims the same as other mentioned here. After investing some money, I never saw it and cannot withdraw anything. no help, false values of coins etc.

      Reply
    • Shay 09/10/2020 at 08:54 AM

      I had the exact same thing. am Asian girl so called Shoha tells the same story and provide the link. after making some investment I wasn't able to withdraw the money.

      Reply
    • Report #271857 09/10/2020 at 08:58 AM

      Investing in TAT coin which raise from cents to 100 USD while the data is false. After buying some coins at low price and wanted to cash them, there is no way in doing so. no support and no one to turn to. Another website is:
      https://tat-vip.com/#/assest
      -------------------
      It's a scam

      Fraudulent email : services-tat-team@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : Shoha
      Telephone : +447491449076

      • recated 10/03/2020 at 02:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • YEDER123 04/21/2021 at 10:26 AM

        I don't know who we can turn to for help. I've already tried several organizations and non of them was helpful at all. Even this website is nothing.. no one seems to have the power and authority to stop these thieves and bring our money back. If you find someone who is willing to help and grab these scammers I'm down to it and I will help you with everything I can. Meanwhile we don't have anything to do except crying for the money they stole from us.

      Reply
    • Eid 09/25/2020 at 02:00 AM

      I have a same girl in contact now with me her name is Anni, she says from Koren

      Reply
    • Stefan 09/30/2020 at 08:40 AM

      The same happend to me. It was a very beatiful Tinder girl from Australia. Anna wrote six weeks every day to me and asked for so much about my hobbies and what I´m doing that I trusted her. I could not trade and the coin team asked for more money that I can withdraw my money earlier, as the coin prepares to go to wall street. I came behind the betrayal as Anna had knowledge of what I wrote to the site owner and the coin team. But I didn´t tell her.

      Reply
    • Michael 10/02/2020 at 04:34 AM

      I had the same Thing. An Korea girl called Jingjing tells the story and provide the link. After makeing some investment i wasn't able to withdraw the money. And now the website dont exist. I am interesting in if the girl will write back after my last message

      Reply
    • Mark Jones 10/02/2020 at 04:17 PM

      I had the same issue on Tinder. A beautiful Singaporean girl called Alice, wrote me and we were talking the first two weeks about hobbies and insignificant things. Then, casualty, one day she mention that she had a Tea business, but her real dedication is bitcoin investment. She recommended me 009.cash website and I invest some money, now the website is closed and I'm not able to get that money back... Very sad!!! And please don't let them do it against others !!!!!

      Reply
    • chris 10/03/2020 at 09:44 PM

      yes totally scam.chinese young girl approached and take to the 009 to invest scam coins and even the platform cant withdraw money back to other wallet too.

      now cant approach the 009 cash as well. they are chinese scam.

      Reply
    • Report #278704 10/04/2020 at 03:23 AM

      We need to claim to Chinese police, do you can find anyway?

      Pseudonym : Sherly
      Telephone : +447783470512

      Reply
    • Dalve 10/04/2020 at 06:37 AM

      OMG! It passed me the same.same Sophia from China,same story.

      Reply
    • Nuri 10/04/2020 at 05:19 PM

      Nuri... Hi, all of us have same story. Me too, I lost a lot money. I could already find out by investigation via privat company where is my BTC amount and try to get it via help from police back. i believe here is a chance to get it back. Let’s get in touch

      • WASCH 10/31/2020 at 02:21 PM

        Hi Nuri,
        I wanted to ask you if you were successful with your research/investigation? Could you get your money or parts of it back?

      • Bendeho 01/15/2021 at 04:06 AM

        You have some picture of girl, i have same problem. Angela from australia, she is from korea.
        i cant withdraw money also, page is shut down.
        She have still same number, i like report to police. I have alot of pictures. My email is borut.sorli@gmail.com
        Please contact to send picture of her

      Reply
    • Thom 10/05/2020 at 06:01 AM

      Indeed Nuri, I recognize it too and it happened to me too. Chinese girl " Dan" , early 30's and running a tea business. Secret info from her teacher mentioning that you should buy for 2000 USD and get 30 DGLC free which is about 800 - 900 USD.
      Since last Thursday, the website 009.cash nowhere to be found.
      Does anyone know if we can report this to an organization like the FBI, Interpol or the local police?

      I will try to stay in contact with "Dan" as long as possible and try to collect evidence, if possible.

      Reply
    • Uwe 10/05/2020 at 10:05 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Chris 10/05/2020 at 08:51 PM

      Fuc king chinese always they are disease of the earth.

      Reply
    • Report #279288 10/05/2020 at 10:31 PM

      Sadly I need to write this review to add the warning to others as I was robbed $ around 24,000 with this SCAM Similar to others reporting here, I got connected to an asian girl through a dating site. In her profile she mention that she run a "cosmetic" business in Glasgow.... owned by her sister who is married an Scott man has two nieces . She later told me that her name is "Aixia" half Malaysia/Chinese, divorced 35years old. She told me that she invest in cryptocurrency as part-time and has mad...
      -------------------
      I was stupid to ignore many of the signs of the SCAMMER

      Website: https://www.009.cash/#/login

      Pseudonym : 009.CASH "Aixia"
      Telephone : +447521890512

      Aixia, Malaysia/Chinese Cryptocurrency SCAMMER. 099.CASH
      Aixia, Malaysia/Chinese Cryptocurrency SCAMMER. 099.CASH
      Aixia, Malaysia/Chinese Cryptocurrency SCAMMER. 099.CASH

      Reply
    • Markus 10/06/2020 at 08:17 AM

      Ich glaube die meisten heißen Alice, auf jeden Fall Betrug.

      Reply
    • WASCH 10/07/2020 at 07:09 PM

      Hi guys, unfortunately the same happened to me with havy losses. Do you have any idea what to do? Any recommendations? Thanks for your help in advance

      Reply
    • Dean 10/18/2020 at 02:52 PM

      i was approached from a friend from work to say that he had found a new coin that we should invest in. This coin was Ban on the Chinese Market . He had invested a lot of money over 20 000 and it seemed legitimate and i believed him. i then invested R2000-00 as i believed him. What i found strange when i invested is that i was not able to convert my Bitcoin in the Ban account, This cash/009/ account into Ban. When i informed the lady of this through my friend she told us that she would do it from her side and i all i would have to do is send my email and password. She converted my bitcoin on the site into ban coin in the matter of a few minutes making me believe that all was above board. Thereafter she

      said she was taking her mom to the mountains for a few days and we believed her. The next day i tried to log onto the site and it told me the site did not exist. i contacted my friend and he told me he contacted this Chinese women and she said that they were upgrading the site and it would be up and running in a few days. i have waited almost 3 weeks now and cannot access the site.

      She asked what other coins i had and when i told her she said sell them all and only concentrate on Ban as her Uncle was the owner and this coin was expected to reach the top ten very shortly . When my friend told her he had only invested 1000 dollars about 17 000 rand she said it was not enough and she could use that money to buy a breakfast in China. As i have 27 other coins invested i found it... Read more

      Reply
    • Kenno 11/02/2020 at 08:53 PM

      100000% scam. Girl called Lusa contacted me and told me her uncle was an insider to this website. Pathetic Parasites.

      Reply
    • PeterH 12/10/2020 at 08:04 PM

      this platform a definate scam - avoid at all costs.

      its a chinese fake exchange introduced via a honey trap person trolling dating sites - lets you deposit and initially make very small withdraws then freezes your account. they want more money deposited to unfreeze account.

      very elaborate modus operandi using the honey trap to befriend and convince you to use the exchange.

      here is the lastest website = https://nine.cash/#/

      Reply
    • skyworker 01/04/2021 at 02:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • van 01/05/2021 at 12:51 PM

      Hi.

      I was also matched with a Korean girl on Tinder living in Australia, keep on talking about BTC and Artificial Inteligence currency (AIT), that it is best to invest there and if you invest $1000 or even $10000, you will get bonuses. Also the same stories from asian girls from HK, Tokio, the same stories, beauty saloons, fashion / clothes store in London, no coincidence.
      I think nine, or former 009.cash or similar is operating https://aicoinss.com/#/ you can see that stated in the service agreement. Suspicious is a customer support with gmail email address?
      I did not invest my BTC in this site, it looks not appealing and has many connections to scam sites. I highly recommend doing research before going into too good to be true scenarios, be aware!

      • Bendeho 01/15/2021 at 05:28 AM

        Me same AIT. You have some picture of girl?
        my email: borut.sorli@gmail.com
        i have pictures and phone number of her

      Reply
    • Rodrigo 01/08/2021 at 08:01 PM

      Hi , 009 cash is a scam site ! But the question is , there is no way to catch them and to stop this scam ?! Many people had cheated so what is the right way to catch those scammers?!

      • Bendeho 01/15/2021 at 04:55 AM

        I also like know that, i report to australian police her phone number. It was angela from korea living in australia.

      Reply
    • chris 01/12/2021 at 08:39 AM

      everyone should go to the police to catch them.

      they are all chinese and using a binance wallet to get a bitcoin from us.

      Reply
    • Hyde 01/15/2021 at 04:47 AM

      I contacted the Chinese Police Department in Hong Kong, they said that it is out of their jurisdiction and cannot help me. I believe there could be some connection to Indonesia. We should all create a group and get together to get after these people. I know that we might never see our money but we will prevent others from being scammed.

      Reply
    • hektorvid 01/17/2021 at 12:11 PM

      This scam-girl has many Tinder names: Alice, Anna, Optimism, Ting, Angel, Werxfd....
      I have also been scamed by her and Aicoinss.com.
      I reported the case to the police allready in November 2020. I also filed a case at 2 companys that recover lost crypto founds but they are useless.

      • WASCH 01/18/2021 at 03:47 AM

        Hi,
        which fund recovery company did you choose? I am currently thinking about hiring a lawyer? Did you try a law firm so far?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.