SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+19045952394 Osborn Brincks Duncan

Date03/05/2020
PseudonymOsborn Brincks Duncan
Telephone+1 904-595-2394 (ou 0019045952394)
Scam contentshe said he was single dad and lives in Jacksonville in Florida U.S, he is in U S marine corp. He began to ask personal information and tried be nice to me. After a while, he said he would travel to my place, but he had no money to pay his replacement, ask for help.
Comment / Reviewhe used Instagram under name ''Live-happily41'' ,after he added me he deleted his account. Now maybe under another account
he targeted the women like me who are single or have sympathy for people. But when he didn't get what he wanted, he would get angry that you didn't help hem. He would still try but when he saw you were not falling in his trap and he looked for next target
I hope there is nobody follow his trap

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Owen/Osborn/Ossie Brincks Duncan 06/27/2020 at 10:59 PM

      Hes new account on Instagram is @beautiful_mind_41 and now he says that his name is Owen Brincks Duncan. Same history, same phone number.

      • Didiam3 07/05/2020 at 04:25 PM

        Please tell me what he told you . I need to know so I can take care of what he is doing to me

      • Bandit's Girl 07/05/2020 at 06:24 PM

        He's obviously a fake. He's offered to video chat with me. I haven't done it yet. I'm gonna play with his head tho. I'm playing the game lmfao.

      • Katcol5 07/13/2021 at 08:09 PM

        I received a IG invite from him saying he is Owen Duncan, same background story saying his wife die a year ago iba car accident, he’s daughter is 2, lives in Jacksonville, Florida. His IG handle is kind_hearted41, we have exchanged messages I gave him my google number, asked to be added in WhatsApp to what I said I don’t have one and I was not going to download it, also he constantly requested for pictures. He hasn’t asked for money but wants to know everything about me and what it would be like if I was “his woman”. His new number is 657-300-8968

      Reply
    • painisluv 07/06/2020 at 07:00 PM

      I've video chatted with him he's not a fake but the whole money situation is the same that he asks for help getting money for a replacement. I think he just looks for random women on Instagram to fuck with to see who falls... i hassled him to video chat thats the only way i know its actual him and his daughter..

      • Bandit's Girl 07/07/2020 at 10:27 PM

        Are you talking about "Owen"?
        I ended up calling him out on his shit this morning lol. I told him right off then blocked him lol.

        I nvr did video chate with him, didn't care to.

      Reply
    • Report #262745 08/09/2020 at 12:26 PM

      Owen Duncan ... lance corporal USMC engineer. User names on Instagram... beautiful-life -41 or owenducan2500 . He’s just after you money ladies . Stay well clear .
      Wife died , daughter Kayla 2 years old .
      Lives in Jacksonville Florida.
      Will ask you to come off Instagram messaging and onto WhatsApp... send sweet messages of love and compliments... love songs off YouTube ... then bang ! He will ask first for google play cards .... then he will need help with groceries for him and Kayla ... then he will ask for help with mortgage payments etc .
      His Instagram account should be beautiful liar “
      Don’t be fooled by his sweet words and docile eyes and big muscles ... he is a total loser .
      Karma will sort him out soon ... I guarantee it !!!

      Reply
    • Sunset girl 08/10/2020 at 02:07 PM

      I’ve been a victim of him very recently.

      Owen Duncan Instagram account beautiful-life-41 or owenduncan2500 .

      USMC engineer Jacksonville Florida.

      daughter Kayla ... 2 years old . Wife died .

      Asked me to switch onto WhatsApp... Owen ( let love lead )

      after a few days started to share pictures of meals he made , then love songs off YouTube... then messages of strong feelings for me etc.

      wanted to fly out to me etc.

      Very interested in my special needs daughter ... said he wanted to give us a better life and take care of us .

      The guy in the pictures on his Instagram is him , he sent many pictures of himself to me doing certain poses at my request to see if photos were legit.

      video calls etc .

      Then the I’m so sad I have no money for Kayla routine started .

      Then can you buy me google play cards as I need to send important documents to HQ on base .

      Then I have no money for groceries, no money for car payments , mortgage payments .

      I kept saying no as I have little money myself and he became aggressive.

      I’m ex military myself and have many contacts still .

      mom in the process of contacting his commanding officer and trying to get him humiliated .

      Stay away ... don’t full for those sweet eyes and caring words . This guy has a heart of stone ... but is such an idiot as so many people know exactly who and where he is .

      • Didiam3 08/16/2020 at 01:09 PM

        Sunset girl please email me I would like to know what he said to me . I'm also another victim . it's DiDi0128@aol.com thank you

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 02:35 PM

        His real name is Oliver Duncan . Wife is definitely not dead . She is Gabriel Duncan . He is no longer a marine , but now in the army . They are both on face book and you can see the pictures of them all being happy families. It seems strange that with a bit of detective work I have found this out and his wife doesn’t ! Or does she ? ???He has many accounts of Instagram and face book .

      Reply
    • guera 08/18/2020 at 04:11 PM

      I Been getting message from this person of fb and he send me 6285004596 and that hes in the military

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 02:36 PM

        Please see above comment.
        i think we should all contact his wife !!!!

      • Didiam3 08/21/2020 at 03:13 PM

        Can't find his wife on fb

      • Didiam3 08/21/2020 at 03:19 PM

        I sent him so much . I'm sick I'm sick
        to think I got fuclked by him

      • Didiam3 08/21/2020 at 03:23 PM

        Please let me know how I can contact his wife please

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 07:16 PM

        USMC -Gabriella. That’s her Instagram account ... loves herself just as much as he loves himself !
        I was totally taken in by him and gave him money ... only a little ... but as a single mom of a special needs kid every cent counts .

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 07:20 PM

        I can’t download a picture... but she has very long dark hair and is very pretty .
        always posing in workout gear ...
        she is a marine but he is now army . Like I said evidence of lots of expensive gifts and holidays given to her by him judging by the write up with photos .

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 07:27 PM

        I’ve just seen a photo on her instagram of him in uniform in the passenger seat of a car that he sent me saying he was just about to get lunch and that he was thinking of me ???????????????? she took the picture in 2016 and he sent it to me on May 10 th this year . !!! I hate him

      Reply
    • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 02:52 PM

      Guys here’s some legit face book pages that he is on and mentioned in and has photos of him

      Oliver Duncan

      Gabriella Duncan ( that’s his alive wife )

      Teresa Pettey Mabe ( that’s his aunty )

      you will also see that his daughter is slighter bigger in these recent pictures ... more 7/8 than 2 years . Name is Miabella not Kayla .

      hope this helps ... what you do with info is up to you ... deep down I want to humiliate him ... but I just really want to forget about him and hopfully with all our comments it will stop other women from becoming victims in the future

      Reply
    • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 07:14 PM

      Also here is his wife’s Instagram account ... where you can see that he buys her an expensive car and a diamond ring , takes her on holiday all the time .

      USMC -Gabriella

      no guess where he gets the money from lol ....

      To be honest I think she is totally in on his scams ...

      assholes !!!

      • Didiam3 08/21/2020 at 08:43 PM

        Just talked via text with the wife it's not him it's someone posing as him . I would love to talk to the psinisluv
        and see the pics that he sent her . I'm sick
        i sent hum so much . This is a scam

      • Sunset girl 08/21/2020 at 10:07 PM

        I don’t think it’s someone posing as him . As he has been identified on a video call .
        I feel the wife is in on the scam

      Reply
    • Canadian girl 09/21/2020 at 11:24 AM

      He just started messaging me last night. He's really pushy. Practically telling me that he loves me here...LOL SURE BUDDY. He's smooth and clearly has done this many times cause his lines are crazy.
      Who tells someone that they want them after 20 mins of chat? Seriously. I'm not an idiot.
      LOL.

      I just blocked him. Asshole.

      Reply
    • Petronella 09/21/2020 at 04:06 PM

      Please girls be very careful of Henry Park he is very smooth and still very active on Instagram. He reinvented himself as Louis Williams.

      Reply
    • Diammi3 09/22/2020 at 02:06 PM

      What was his name that he went by Canadian girl please I need to know

      Reply
    • diammi3 02/16/2021 at 09:36 AM

      Diane. Could you please tell me where he contacted you and what his story is . I need it to report him

      Reply
    • NOT ME47 02/23/2021 at 09:34 PM

      All right so this particular one is going by the name of Duncan Osborne… Pictures dang it… I thought I could video chat as well… He didn’t want to show his face in the light… And he sure didn’t sound white… He actually had a Nigerian or Afghanistan type of accents...Not a corn bread feed white guy from Alabama… he talks a lot of good stuff… But he’s definitely a fake… I actually located and ran up on the real Facebook page and some pics that I may have sent him of my coffee cup coffee in the morning this trick put it on his page as if he was doing that… Fake ass stuff… Just beware!!! But have fun with it!! He did the same thing with me… Send pictures… Send a picture of his daughter Kayla… Asked about my information… Situation relationship etc.…

      Reply
    • didmmu3 02/25/2021 at 05:14 PM

      He fucked Nd over big time can you send me s pic of him and his daughter to see if it’s the same pic

      He’s s mother fucker . I will give you my gmail dk you can send them to me

      Reply
    • Diane Erickson 04/12/2021 at 04:03 AM

      He’s not very smart.

      Reply
    • Tammie 11/05/2021 at 01:49 AM

      He's under true_hero511 on IG! I just finished blocking him! He's very nice but obviously I had to look him up because there are to many scammers on IG.

      Reply
    • NewZealandKiwi92 12/03/2021 at 09:04 PM

      Is this him? He messaged me randomly on instagram last night said he's in Iran working over there. I woke up and googled his name took a screencap and blocked him. Also found the real guy and flicked him a message to give him a heads up.


      Reply
    • Sally Laine 01/08/2022 at 12:33 AM

      It is. He scammed me out of a lot of money. The person he passes of as his sister is really his wife. They are both in on it. Please stay away. He is dangerous.

      Reply
    • Sandy 05/15/2022 at 10:46 PM

      How did anyone find out they are both in on it.

      Reply
    • Shari 06/11/2022 at 12:09 AM

      Hello, thus same guy conned me. I had a lot of info in him and threatened to turn him in to the FBI. He offered to face time with me if I shredded not to turn him in if he told me the whole truth. Its not the real person, he steals their pics from social media and learns a bit about them by following their pages. He's a guy in Nigeria posing as Oliver Duncan which is the guys real name but he changes it. He explained to me nigerian men do this all the time to steal money from american woman and hopes to win them over so they can eventually meet in person and possibly come to the states. The FBI did a big bust years ago in Africia for scams like this.

      Reply
    • S22eh 06/20/2023 at 01:45 PM

      He's now on Instagram as never._give._up and he's saying his name is Owen Duncan and his daughter is 2 and named Olivia 🤣 what a duche

      Reply
    • D22 03/29/2024 at 12:34 AM

      That's real this guys is scammer be aware he is good at creating stories and make you fall for love scam don't give any personal information or any money to him and stay away
      https://www.linkedin.com/in/oliverbduncan

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.