Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lamcoin.co +8617044346986
| Date | 08/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chérie |
| Url / Website | https://www.lamcoin.co/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 170 4434 6986 (ou 008617044346986) |
| Comment / Review | They often contacted people on web chat like tandem with a wrong women profile from china , Honk Hong or Singapore. After they talked with you they tell you to switched in WhatsApp. And then , their tactics start. They told you that they are good businesswoman , they have a store or something, they know many people in cryptocurrency and they want to help and Ask you to give them 1000 € to have more money because they know everything
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Harry 08/11/2020 at 10:53 AM
+853 6878 2443 (Xiaoyu, 27 years old chinese beauty via tinder) - also try to convice that lamcoin is a good investment introduced by her father ...
up votedown vote
erca 08/11/2020 at 02:37 PM
hello, i have invested in lamcoin but I just saw this comments today and actually I felt really bad right now. could you please tell me what happened after all?
up votedown vote
Henry2020! 09/18/2020 at 06:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kris 08/11/2020 at 11:15 PM
I am glad I found this. I am right in the middle of this scam and will now be able to stop before its too late. 30yr old beauty form tinder, runs successful business, wants me to invest in the new chinese crypto with her before it goes public. Hot tip from her uncle, get in early, huge profits etc. But must buy them with bitcoin, made me a little sceptical, but she's good, talked me around that and reassured me all was right. I researched lamcoin.co (not .com), That page had only been up and running for 7 days, bug red flag!Glad I trusted my gut. Be warned!
up votedown vote
Erca 08/12/2020 at 02:28 AM
hello do you have the girl photo because me too she asks to invert thank you
my email address is ercanalena@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Notasucker 08/15/2020 at 04:41 PM
A person calling herself Helena Han starts a chat with me on WeChat. Claims to work for DBS Singapore and seconded to Melbourne. She subtly tries to introduce me to a new crypto called BN5C bought using Bitcoin only. And to trade on lamcoin.co site. Be careful everyone for these scumbags.
up votedown vote
Gary 08/16/2020 at 04:48 AM
I originally met a Chinese girl called Mandy on Tinder then moved to WhatsApp. After a while she got me to buy CBCC crypto currency. She made out this was a sure winner and that I would make a lot of money. Told me I had 3 opportunities to purchase and that I should ideally invest 10000$. She told me to buy bitcoin then transfer them across onto the lam coin site. Thought it sounded dodgy so only invested a tiny amount to give it a go. After seeing this blog does anyone know if it is possible to get ur money back?
up votedown vote
Henry2020! 09/18/2020 at 06:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gas 08/16/2020 at 09:19 PM
Yes this is a sure scam. Girls form countries like China (Hong-Kong,Macao), Singapore run this fraud company. They get your numbers form chines apps that you are registered into like We-Chat, Tinder, Tik-Tok or some online dating apps and later ask you to add their What's app number to yours and start their tactics. Their version is all same: They say that they know everything about this Cryptocurrency and their uncle or ex-boyfriend or Dad or some relatives have got the inside information so she will make money for you. All that you have to do is buy bitcoins and log on into LamCoin.co and buy shares or do trading on this website(its a fraud website, recently created with short lifespan). Please do not invest into it and you have no way to get your money back. They have already funneled your bitcoins out and you have no way to sell your trade to any one. They will never receive your call or do video chat with you, They work on multiple phones and computers from different countries with different profiles which is well organised and planned fraud. Finally you just cannot trace them. Its not just this Lam Coin.co but there are many other similar Chinese websites with same model which are all Just Fraud Websites.
up votedown vote
pl 08/17/2020 at 01:53 AM
I just also was hooked very recently by this one. She acted very fishy from the very beginning, the last straw was Letsencrypt certificates they are using on their portal. Its not logical to use free certs if you dispose millions!
up votedown vote
Jarjar 08/17/2020 at 04:56 AM
Was also hooked onto this scam about a week ago. This one was pretty good at hiding the intent from the begining, but from reading the stories above it is way to similar to others to be real. Her name was Amy when talking to me if someone else runs into her, and as all above she is a beauty with an incredible amount of success regarding business and cars and what not.
up votedown vote
Michel 08/19/2020 at 01:13 AM
I met Amy too, we started our contact via tinder, whatsapp. Very succesful lady. +852 6271 1474 Her uncle created an account for me with a free $ 1000 bonus . Because I didn’t invest own money, she left the conversation . Anybody else who met her?
up votedown vote
Mathi 08/20/2020 at 04:24 AM
My Contact was Shirley vom Bejing. Numbers are +852 6573 7737 und +852 6726 7577.
Is there anyone else had contact with her?
up votedown vote
Maoriwarrior 08/21/2020 at 04:34 AM
I have just invested little bit of money but now hearing all these stories. Mine was similler.....Singapore lady working in Maccau very rich and has own company. Showed me pics of office and herself. Told me to transfer from my Bitcoin account.......lucky Im not good on computers hahaha. Will stop listening to her now. Her name is Cindy.......+85295823013, or Su Min is her supposingly Chinese name.......or asian name....
up votedown vote
Jaime 08/25/2020 at 08:37 AM
I know someone who invested quite a bit and he said that it never ended.. they always had another reason why he should invest. At one point they said he needed to increase his total investment to 200000 so that he could then take 20% of his profits each month.. said the Company wanted to reduce their holdings.. The girl even made it look like she chipped in 80000 to help reach that goal... needless to say he woke up and quit.
up votedown vote
Dan 09/02/2020 at 09:58 AM
Also a cute Chinese girl told me to enter the page. They gave me $ 500, but they wanted me to invest more ... obviously I didn't and this girl didn't talk to me anymore. there are many more that show photos of their cars, portfolios and say that they earn millions in investments ... they are also successful young people ... it is just a scam.
up votedown vote
Henry2020! 09/18/2020 at 06:16 PM
Can anybody test out xk2,xyz? Are all the cryptos legit on that site? They may be back at another site.
up votedown vote
Henry2020! 09/18/2020 at 07:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sergio 09/25/2020 at 10:56 AM
This is a total scam! They trick you into investing money! I was lucky as I tricked them and got most of my money back. When I told her that I won’t invest anymore she/he (who knows) send me this message: “ I think you really can’t be my friend. You are really an ignorant person without IQ. What you may encounter is that you have not recovered your funds, but you can recover all your funds in lamcion. Then you gave up because you couldn’t figure it out, You are the dumbest person I have ever seen, and the least responsible person“ So, please spread the word and make sure they can’t scam more people!!!
up votedown vote
Remver 10/04/2020 at 03:44 PM
Hi guys, I have the same destiny like you had 😅 I just wonder if any of you could get the rounds back ?