Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
globaljobcareers.com office@sea-careers.com
| Date | 07/31/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@sea-careers.com |
| Pseudonym | Samantha |
| Url / Website | https://globaljobcareers.com/listing/?page_id=1288527/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings from your account manager! The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents. These are the job position details: Job Status: Full-Time Location: Ireland, Dublin Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month Rest days: 2 per week Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized) Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic. Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application. This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application ) 1/ CV (Europass) 2/ Motivation Letter 3/ Diploma ( not mandatory) 4/ Work Permit application form 5/ Health insurance application form 6/ National Insurance Number application form In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you. We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents. We would like to remind you that your documents should arrive at the employerโs company in 8 days. Failing to meet the deadline automatically leads to losing the job position for you and financial losses for our agency. Let us remind you that you already have been given particular job offer details and particular limited deadline for the application set preparation. Please note that delays are not accepted!!! Do you want me to guide you how to order this documents, so we can continue? Kind regards, E-mail: office@sea-careers.com Chat: https://readingstaff.com/livecontact/chat.php?operator=Samantha Regards, Samantha |
| Comment / Review | I have been scammed. I fell into the trapped. Im really frustraed in going into a different county but i was scammed. I can even locate their address and theyre using different emails
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cj 11/11/2020 at 07:44 AM
I have received the same email, thanks god i do research and i saw this. This is scam!
up votedown vote
Emerald 11/16/2020 at 07:19 AM
I knew it! Received same email contain the same, but i thorough research and find this. Thanks I haven't with the process yet.
up votedown vote
Vlad 12/22/2020 at 09:03 AM
I recently tried to apply for a factory job at euro-careers.com which redirected me to marketing placement team website and has been exchanging emails with Samantha of office@centrumteam.com and office@sea-careers.com and i'm still puzzled if this is really legit or just another scam. Hard to tell.
up votedown vote
Bijen 02/15/2021 at 08:24 AM
Received exactly same. How to find out the adress for them . I really want to hold their neck.
up votedown vote
Cool Rabbit 03/16/2021 at 09:10 AM
Well i have received the same email and I was about to make the payment and I got a second thought
up votedown vote
Chinee 04/22/2021 at 12:49 PM
Oh no! I've paid for the documents processing fee and medical certificate. But they give me all the documents they ask for, and for the medical also. I have those what they ask. Hailey Miller, whom I can chat with all the way, tells me to wait for a week or two for the documents for arrival in the employer's company and wait for the interview. Now, I am waiting for the result. I hope I wouldn't get a scam ๐ญ๐ฉ๐๐ผ๐๐ผ I will inform you all here what will happen next.
up votedown vote
ver 12/09/2022 at 06:59 AM
Hi, may i know if this recruitment site is legit? also, would it be possible to know what happened after you did pay the processing fee and medical certificate? thank you.
up votedown vote
Nads 10/03/2023 at 08:31 PM
Wat happened did you go coz I also applied it's now 5months no reply but they are online it seems real ๐ญ coz all documents were sent after paying
up votedown vote
Shansun 05/14/2021 at 05:32 AM
Hi, guys, yes, me too got the same message from - Emma Smith, acc.mangr., globaljobcareers.com,
as Driver, in Ireland, asking me to pay โฌ28.30 as doc's processing,fees. For unskilled job why they are asking to prepare hi-tech application, I'm confused, Plz anybody can help me, whether this is legit or scam, I'm from india. Shansun
up votedown vote
ver 12/09/2022 at 07:02 AM
Hi, may I know if someone has an idea about this link below? appreciate to hear if this is legit or scam recruitment site
https://manchester-careers.com/?mailpoet_router&endpoint=track&action=click&data=WyIxNjk1NiIsImMwNDQxYzFhYWM2MTc4NTBmMDgzOTRmMDU4YTA1ZDRlIiwiMjA4ODcwIiwiNTgyMzVkZmQxMzU5IixmYWxzZV0
up votedown vote
Sarah 01/09/2024 at 03:50 AM
Got same email too, her name now is ELIZABETH SCOTT. i was searching their website and links and wet here. thank you for this. i knew it! this is all SCAM.