Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
jiadicolimited@hotmail.com Multifunctional circular saw and blade
| Date | 08/02/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jiadicolimited@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Multifunctional circular saw and blade |
| Url / Website | https://www.oceannl.com/products/jfalm9 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | HIGH POWERED MULTI-FUNCTIONAL SAW???? Small AND Powerful Multi-function Circular Saw is designed with a 400-watt motor inside a construction-grade chasse that's durable, incredibly light and fits easily in the palm of any size hand. This high powered hand saw cuts with over 3400 RPMs, making it the most versatile, durable, lightweight and portable saw ever made. The kit includes 3 quick-change cutting blades, each designed for specific materials. |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order with a company identified on my PayPal payment receipt as Jiadi co. ltd it took 30 days and an email inquiry to get a tracking number although I received notification of the purchase having shipped within 24 hours. A month and a half later instead of receiving a Multi-function saw I received 3 small miniature saw blades to my great disappointment. I used the PayPal dispute resolution process regarding the product not as described. But this bait and switched purchase was going to cost me more to ship it back to China then what the cost of the actual purchase. This company took my money sent me something not advertised and made it virtually impossible to get my money back without it cost me more money. BAIT AND SWITCH BUYER BEWARE OF JIADI CO
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #229960 05/09/2020 at 02:01 PM
pressure washer wand
-------------------
I paid 30.98 via paypal and never got it.
Pseudonym : fureline
up votedown vote
Tonda 05/12/2020 at 03:32 PM
Scam under the name of All Fine Trade Co..
Earrings paid $20.54 never received !! ! hate scammers get a real job !!
up votedown vote
Report #231560 05/13/2020 at 12:14 PM
A pressure washer that fits on a garden house to clean driveway, sidewalks etc. That is the URL on the Invoice.
-------------------
I made the payment through a credit card, and then canceled the payment when I found that the company was a scam and a fraud. The company then transferred the payment to Paypal without my authorization. Now they say they shipped the item. Transaction ID: 4609-4819-3192-4319.
Pseudonym : jiadicolimited
up votedown vote
Ellie 05/31/2020 at 10:46 PM
Based in China or Thailand.
up votedown vote
Report #246003 06/16/2020 at 01:05 PM
Ordered and paid through PayPal The Perfect Gift dog bed For $42.12
-------------------
Ordered and paid through PayPal The Perfect Gift dog bed For $42.12 Cdn
Never got it 3 months later
Pseudonym : Jiadi co limited
up votedown vote
Report #248757 06/23/2020 at 08:44 AM
Never received package
Pseudonym : JIADI Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
Don Zezeno 07/03/2020 at 11:07 AM
I am writing about order #8497. I did not receive the merchandise that I ordered. I was at my post office today and saw the Label that was on the package with my tracking # it was addressed to a woman named ANY , the post office would not give me a copy or let me copy her address. Can you get my stuff to me ?
up votedown vote
Report #251327 06/30/2020 at 04:45 PM
Looks like I am yet another victim of Jiadi Co. Limited / Cardecotati /The Rhapsody's Inrose.net fraud chain.
Why Paypal continues to facilitate this fraud chain after all these complaints, speaks volumes.
I too purchased these battery operated branch scissors, (3 of them) - received 3 ridiculous pairs of $9.99 hand clips and have been trying to seek a resolution for the last 6 months. I paid $119.97, I was told to return them to a Hong Kong address through DHL or UPS. USP wants $120.76 ...
-------------------
Never make an internet purchase unless a physical address and phone number can be verified in advance. Too many scams.
Url / Website : itddir.com
Pseudonym : Jiadi Co. Liminted
Telephone : +18750099981
up votedown vote
Report #251583 07/01/2020 at 11:08 AM
I purcbased a bbq grill from this company n payed with debit card 28.55
-------------------
After paying tbe 28.55 one month later i received a meat thermometer worth 1.oo at a store n it says on my delivery form was delivered upon reading countless comments
Url / Website : jiadi.co.ltd
Pseudonym : Fraudulent advertisement
up votedown vote
Report #252850 07/05/2020 at 10:40 AM
2020 New Samsung With Lens Protection Magnetic Absorption Phone Case/Samsung S20 Ultra
-------------------
Ordered May 2,2020 at 7:39 am...never received product.
Pseudonym : JIADI Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
David 07/05/2020 at 10:44 AM
Paid $24.85
up votedown vote
Not happy 10/07/2020 at 05:39 AM
I have had the same issue, I upgraded to the 6 piece kit, and was sent 5 blades and a shaft in a pack, the same item I can buy in poundland for, guess what, a £1.
Total scam.
up votedown vote
San 10/24/2020 at 06:54 AM
Same issues with me, too paid $30.97 and they never sent multifunctional cutter saw, jyst sent blade set. Fake site dont buy.