Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bitexchanger.live jamesblerg@protonmail.com
| Date | 06/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jamesblerg@protonmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bitexchanger.live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Offer a money exchange website and show us how to exchange money at a bargain price. Then use that money to resell it elsewhere and get a percentage of the redemption. After the victim transfers money to the Bitcoin wallet provided by the web to exchange, they will never receive the exchange money for their wallet. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam but advertised on many websites. I used all my savings to buy my father's birthday gift in exchange for it, you really didn't make it wrong, it was human greed. I'm just sad maybe maybe among greedy people like me, want more money to buy a good gift for my father because he's almost 50 and he says his health is weaker. Of course profit will make you blind but believe me, when you die all prayers bought with money will not help you go to heaven.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #255217 07/13/2020 at 10:31 AM
Earn $780 and more per day
FIRST INCOME AFTER 5 MINUTES! JUST WATCH THE VIDEO!
1) First of all you need Bitcoin and Ethereum wallets. I prefer to use http://blockchain.com because you will have both wallets in the same account, but you can use the wallets you like.
Link for registration: https://login.blockchain.com/#/signup.
2) You need to have at least 0.005 BTC (about 45$) in your wallet. I would recommend to start with 0.01 BTC or more, which would give good money from the first ex...
-------------------
There are several of these sites posted under different pseudonyms. JamesBlerg@protonmail, Victorblunt@protonmail. The other host site is https://vechain.live/ us bitcoin cash. With those names you know its a scammer. Payment will go through but site will say waiting for payment even though it had 6-8 confirmations. After they said one. You will not receive funds after 5 minutes.
Pseudonym : exchange-rates.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
momilla 08/19/2020 at 04:37 PM
E' sicuramente una truffa. L'exchange non funziona.
up votedown vote
atomysam 09/12/2020 at 11:05 AM
THIS IS REAL SCAMMER EXCHANGER.PLS TAKE NOTE!!!!