SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@advisory24.vip one up and Playwithme

Date06/24/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@advisory24.vip
Pseudonymone up and Playwithme
Url / Websitehttps://playwithme.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewOrdered eye brow pen on face book advertisement May 15th.
Took money out of my bank May 18th. I have not received product and you can't get in touch with them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #215068 03/24/2020 at 05:17 PM

      Electric branch scissors. 35.99
      -------------------
      Bought this product whst was sent was not what was advertised. Ordered 2 different times . Total of 4 at 35.99 and they se t me 4 prunning sheers not the battery ones. Said will come from California but came from china. Cant get sny response from them. Need help. This is false sdvertising i want my monry back or the correct product. Will be contacting thd bettrt business bureau too.

      • Jik 09/29/2020 at 07:48 PM

        I ordered in February

        and when I emailed
        the responses were
        it got delivered to the wrong address
        it will be delivered today

        it will be delivered tomorrow

        Covid is making us slow

        have never seen item

        table tennis set

      • Madmel 10/15/2020 at 03:47 PM

        Mine was an old tracking number that i also had Australia post find for me thats how i found it wasnt even mine kept every email and purchase info since i bought mine in April. Same thing with covid etc kept telling me the system will updated soon be patient i thought i had until i googled and found this page forum

      Reply
    • Report #229542 05/08/2020 at 10:48 AM

      I ordered a retractabletable tennis net on April 10, 2020. The payment was taken off my charge card (by All Way Tech). The gift was never received nor was a shipping notice emailed to me.
      -------------------
      I have learned that playwithme.shop is fraudulent. They are still online, on facebook ads, etc, but they wisely give no phone number or email address that will allow the customer to contact them.
      Their web page looks legit, with pay pal and visa as possible payment methods. I've learned to google every business to see if they are related to scams. Unfortunately this wisdom came too late.

      • Cynthia 06/12/2020 at 03:08 PM

        I ordered a retractable tennis table on April 21st from Playwithme and they have not delivered anything to date. I have been back and forth emailing them and they provided me with a bogus tracking number. They are appearing like they are providing customer service but there is no way to contact them other than email and I now see that the whole operation is bogus and fraudulent. They are stealing people's money :(

      • Mel 06/23/2020 at 09:01 PM

        Yep. I’ve had the same problem. I’ve had many emails back and forth with them in the hope that it’s not a scam but it appears they are fraudulent.

      • Mel 06/23/2020 at 09:03 PM

        I also received a bogus shipping number.

      • Lib 06/24/2020 at 01:20 AM

        I've had the same problems. Ordered but never received. Bogus contact email addresses on both Order confirmation and Shipping advice.

      • Bellafam 06/24/2020 at 05:56 PM

        I ordered a 4 points eyebrow pen on playwithme.shop thru Instagram. When almost a month went by we started reaching out to PayPal. We never received a tracking or order number. PayPal was able to reach out to the company and get a tracking number which showed it to have been delivered 3 weeks ago, ah no we didn’t. USPS said that it was delivered to a different address with same zip code. That address was not even close to us. So are they just providing a legit tracking number but someone else’s order? Still trying to get money back from PayPal but getting the run around. Stay away from all that crap advertising on FB, Instagram, etc...stay in the US of A with companies you know are REAL!

      • Sam 07/27/2020 at 06:52 PM

        I also order on line via Facebook and have not received my items ordered March its not July . Email ping pong and no refund. I am escalating this !

      • Abby 08/04/2020 at 07:34 PM

        Same problem. Given different tracking numbers and the info it was linked to changed. Luckily I had copied the info that no longer comes up. Doesn't matter. After 4 days they stopped communicating.

      • Madmel 10/15/2020 at 03:44 PM

        Yep same thing happened to me i wish id seen this page/forum earlier. Now their webpage and emails do not work

      Reply
    • Report #246191 06/16/2020 at 10:22 PM

      Yvonne Guo states was shipped but never received 05/10/20
      -------------------
      Usually never order off of facebook but I did $66.57 for 4 microblading pens for neice who doesn't grow hair.

      Pseudonym : Allway18

      • DanZor 06/22/2020 at 07:31 PM

        I orderd a electrical brush, never recieved it.

        I also think is a scam.

      Reply
    • Wikiams 06/24/2020 at 02:54 PM

      Is. Scam

      Reply
    • Rosa 06/24/2020 at 06:43 PM

      order the car vacuum on May 18. Have not got my order yet took the money out of my checking account

      Reply
    • Lenny Giangiulio 06/25/2020 at 09:26 PM

      sent my order to address in Maryland. I Iive in West Virginia.

      Reply
    • Report #249979 06/26/2020 at 03:36 PM

      I ordered 3 amazing water bubble balls and was to get 2 free balls, with that order. I also paid extra for extradite order. They never sent a tracking number. I never received anything from them! They took the transaction ($98.87) from my credit card on may 16th; today is June 26th.
      -------------------
      I want my products or my money back! The balls were $85.97, then they tagged on 12.90 for shipping and handling. I am so tired of this crap! I will no longer order anything from the internet!


      Reply
    • Carol 06/26/2020 at 09:54 PM

      I ordered Sunflower gift set(necklace+Music Box) on 4/15/20 order#
      3045--tracking#LS305349082CN for $28.71 thur PayPal. They purchase from DaKings Co.LTD. The last time I heard from them was on 5/15/20 that it was processed through

      facitity, Shenyang EMS, China and post is preparing shipment. Have not receive anything
      or heard anything more from them. notice a lot of people are unhappy

      Reply
    • Joseph markwell 07/01/2020 at 09:51 AM

      Placed an order for a dog bed the first part of april,charged credit card but never received

      Reply
    • RD 07/03/2020 at 12:27 PM

      Ordered car vacuum in April/2020 and still have not received. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #253239 07/06/2020 at 04:58 PM

      Ordered several things on April 12, 2020. No info from then except on in June telling me m order was on the way. Reading other reviews, I see its a scam. Found the ad on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I can only think this scam that Facebook seems to not be able to stop. No information except on email in June with phone tracking info.

      Pseudonym : Like This Stuff

      • Martha 07/11/2020 at 09:35 AM

        Ordered the Amazing Water Bubble Ballx2 June 7th 2020 and have heard nothing since

        Ordered from Carryon

      • Scott 07/12/2020 at 10:03 PM

        Luke this stuff is a SCAM. All though I did receive what I purchased, they were the wrong size. Now they won't refund or exchange the items. Not a happy camper. It is a joke

      • Tom Burse 07/25/2020 at 09:44 AM

        Ordered a Portable Chain Saw from Rainbow off Facebook on JUNE 17TH 2020. Have heard nothing. Order#6421. I pd. $32.17 to Jinzhou Network Technology Co., Limited. Transaction ID# 85H27745VA726781U. Merchant Transaction# 2P3792334G051413V.
        Can you help me. Would appreciate a reply. An e-mail from you said to contact you if I had a question
        Tom Burse

      • Ron 07/28/2020 at 10:12 AM

        I also order the portable chain saw, and seven weeks later, it arrived. But...it is like a toy, not a real tool. The video on Facebook showed a guy saw a large limb off a tree, with a large, toothed chain. The actual item looks like a delicate little necklace with a couple of nylon strings to pull it. It's a complete scam. Haven't started the process of getting my money back, but I will.

      • Pascal 08/06/2020 at 05:32 AM

        I ordered the superb excavator for my 10 year old son, it had to lift stones or even his friends! 3 months and a half later, and a lot of emails (always correct answers from a certain Taylor Chen) we received a kind of plastic toy of 15 cm that just makes noise and moves from right to left.

        ______________________________________________________________________
        J'ai commandé la superbe pelleteuse pour mon fils de 10 ans, elle devait soulever des pierres ou même ses copains ! 3 mois et demi après, et de très nombreux mails (toujours des réponses correctes d'un certain Taylor Chen) nous avons reçu une espèce de jouet en plastique de 15 cm qui fait juste du bruit et qui bouge de droite à gauche.

      • FakeChainSaw 09/03/2020 at 12:24 PM

        This is a Bait & Switch scam. I ordered a portable chain saw from these people that showed a video of a man cutting large limbs with a double bladed chain and ropes. It was shipped from China and took 3 months to get it. it is nothing more than a wire and two finger rings that looks like a key chain or necklace. Weighs less than an ounce. I tried to get my money back and they politely told me they sent me what I ordered. Don't buy anything from an advertisement or video on facebook.

      • Kenneth 10/04/2020 at 08:53 PM

        I ordered a GTA 26 Battery - Chainsaw for $29.99 + $5.99 Tax total $35.98 back on
        August 15, 2020 have not received it yet. The ad said nothing about a Manual saw
        either. I already got SCAMMED once before.

      • Jem 10/16/2020 at 10:04 PM

        This is scam!!!!!! Don’t order from these guys!

      • Brenda 11/12/2020 at 04:11 PM

        Back in september I ordered a set of witches for my yard, NEVER GOT THEM! is there nothing the internet can do to flag them before(I know I should have known better) us poor people fall for this! it should come up as scam scam scam! I may just disconnect my internet because these scams pop up all the time!!!!!!!

      • Gonzal 11/18/2020 at 11:28 PM

        Recently, they've used the company named HONEYSKY and went through the transaction with them. What I just found out was, the Contact Us email has been changed to support@besthelpbox.com, when previously it was support@advisory24.vip. I should have know these Chinese companies would be fake. Transaction was taken place with the name Jinzhou Network Technology Co., Limited. First, they've even sent me the tracking number and I've waited about a month and it went to the wrong place in wrong state. When I've emailed them, they always came back with "we're checking with the logistic company, please wait" every single time. I was stupid enough to trust this company and who am I to blame but me for buying it from a Chinese company.

      • Netts 12/17/2020 at 11:29 AM

        This is a big scam. I’ve ordered this necklace for my daughter back in April 2020 and still have not received. They also refuse to refund my credit card.

      Reply
    • Mccray 07/09/2020 at 01:05 PM

      Took my money, sent the item and it does not work. Return address is for a Jon at 2352 Bent Creek Rd. Auburn, AL 36830. This is not a person. It is a gas station. Dispute it with your bank or credit card company. That is the only way you will get any money back.

      Reply
    • Dale Wingstrom 07/11/2020 at 11:13 AM

      ordered the waterproof short, they are not the size I ordered, I have a 40in waist and the 2XL are wrong, tried to contact co. cant get help, am sending back order # 34728

      Reply
    • Shan 07/19/2020 at 06:14 PM

      Too my money for neck fans. Haven't received.

      Reply
    • Marguerite Weber 07/20/2020 at 01:05 AM

      I ordered the 10 paint marker pens for $27.89+$6.99 shipping=$34.88. I tried to track my package with the tracking number they sent me and it came up China. ???????? It was in this same e-mail from shipping@24hservice.vip, not only did it came up in China with my tracking number, that I found out, “My parcel was exceptional and was labeled contraband and is undeliverable!” I took a picture of my order on my cell phone from July 5, 2020 and I just sent them an e-mail about my information and I’m waiting for an answer.

      Reply
    • Report #257347 07/20/2020 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered a 4 points eyebrow pen on playwithme.shop thru Instagram on June 27th. I sent a email and never received a respond back.
      -------------------
      I tried to track the item and it leads to a dead tracking number.

      Pseudonym : Playwithme.shop


      • Joe 07/21/2020 at 01:18 PM

        Same here. DO NOT ORDER.

        I cant believe i fell for it.

      • Chris Parker 07/22/2020 at 01:49 AM

        I ordered 2 hoses months ago and have not received anything. Ripped off again!

      Reply
    • Report #258152 07/22/2020 at 07:40 PM

      Lists items for sale but items never received.
      -------------------
      Order placed on 1 April 2020. Cleared customs in LA on 27 May. Item was sent without mailing address (verified by USPS) and company has been contacted numerous times with no response or tells me to follow tracking number. I think (but don’t know) that package was not addressed deliberately.

      Url / Website : playeithme.shop
      Pseudonym : Playwithme

      Reply
    • Liz 07/23/2020 at 12:46 PM

      I ordered 2 eyebrow pencils on 6/21/20 for $36.74. I have not received any product as of today 7/23. They took the money out of my account with 1 day of purchase. The only info I received was an email with this email address support@advisory24.vip to contact them. I will be contacting my Visa to report as a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #264615 08/16/2020 at 11:13 PM

      took my money when i ordered a product off their site. ordered 6 months ago and have yet to recieve anything.
      -------------------
      its outragous the way they avoid returning my money. telling me every excuse in the book.

      Url / Website : sunnflower.com

      Reply
    • Report #268953 08/31/2020 at 11:14 PM

      Address not found




      Your message wasn't delivered to Postmaster@24hservice.vip

      This is what I receive when I email them for my product


      Reply
    • Steve 09/05/2020 at 01:23 PM

      DTA 26 battery-powered wood cutter orderr # 1704 from Keepvideo.vip shipment for said order never received

      Reply
    • Tim Deline 09/17/2020 at 04:57 PM

      It’s a scam. I ordered same gta 26. What was sent was a chain. Several conversations with them and they will not rectify.

      Reply
    • Sandy 09/21/2020 at 02:32 PM

      Ordered a GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood Cutter from Keepvideo off of a Facebook website on August 16 th still have not received it.

      Reply
    • Greg D 09/23/2020 at 03:45 AM

      Ordered Ping Pong net and not received, now 4 months. Multiple reply emails from a Susie H saying it is the shipping company... liar

      Reply
    • A 10/03/2020 at 10:12 PM

      Didn't receive the order. First they sent it to a different state and then nothing. No answer nothing. Weird that the first time they answered and were being friendly.

      Reply
    • Report #279930 10/07/2020 at 05:46 PM

      I purchased a Retractable Table Tennis net on the 26th April 2020 through a ad on facebook for my daughter money taken out of my bank account from JIADI Co Ltd paypal@24hservice.top https://cardecoration.store/ on the same date.
      when received email with tracking number 1th May 2020, tried and thought i was getting item. Item never showed up and due to Covid-19 still waiting.
      -------------------
      Tracking number was incorrect chased through australia Post and found tracking number for different person, address and item.
      Have been in weekly emails with place until this last week 6th October 2020 when my emails are no longer going to the email accounts. I have a folder with all emails from purchase and current email till lost contact with them

      am so disappointed my daughter was looking forward to it.

      Fraudulent email : support@advisory.com
      Pseudonym : Susie H, Mandy H

      Reply
    • van 10/09/2020 at 10:56 AM

      The GTA 26 battery powered chainsaw is a scam they collect your money. they send it to a wrong address and it is returned to them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.