Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
birkenseu.com system@ezvmall.com
| Date | 06/21/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | system@ezvmall.com |
| Url / Website | https://birkenseu.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | From: system@ezvmall.com Sent: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:21:20 PM To: carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com Subject: Cardholder transaction successful notification Dear carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com , Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully. Order details: Merchant Order No. : 11456 Order No. : 20200524061128637PTKMDD2E8C Payment Date&Time : 2020-05-24 06:11:28 Amount : 68.0 EUR **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. **Due to some reasons, the time may be delayed, please be patient and wait for the collection. **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction. Contact details: Email: sales@pdilu.top ☆ We an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern. ☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. ☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly. |
| Comment / Review | I bought 3 pairs of shoes at this website "https://birkenseu.com/". I paid with my credit card. I received this message in my email : "From: system@ezvmall.com Sent: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:21:20 PM To: carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com Subject: Cardholder transaction successful notification Dear carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com , Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully. Order details: Merchant Order No. : 11456 Order No. : 20200524061128637PTKMDD2E8C Payment Date&Time : 2020-05-24 06:11:28 Amount : 68.0 EUR **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. **Due to some reasons, the time may be delayed, please be patient and wait for the collection. **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction. Contact details: Email: sales@pdilu.top ☆ We an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern. ☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. ☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly." But now i don't have any shoes or money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #106071 03/25/2018 at 05:18 AM
My daugther ordered on 9 February last a pair of Guess shoes from www.balancedkids.nl We paid the shoes with the creditcard of my son. After several mails we received shoes; cheap sneakers, totally not like the shoes we ordered. :-(
-------------------
Is it possible to get back the amount from the insurance of the creditcard?
Url / Website : balancedkids.nl
Pseudonym : balancedkids.nl
up votedown vote
Report #121233 07/17/2018 at 04:37 AM
ordered 2 pairs of sandals for 93.46, the charge on card was 103.02 and received sport shoes - snickers- .
-------------------
I was scammed! :(
Url / Website : paylasimrehabilitasyon.com
Pseudonym : paylasimrehabilitasyon.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joaninha 06/21/2020 at 03:54 PM
don't buy at birkenseu.com