Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@buddhapowerstore.com +331833283342 Buddha bracelets
| Date | 06/21/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@buddhapowerstore.com |
| Pseudonym | Buddha bracelets |
| Url / Website | buddhapowerstore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +331833283342 |
| Scam contents | Selling Buddha bracelets |
| Comment / Review | I order $115.87 dollars in items they emailed me that they did not get my order, but they billed my PayPal account under Dotzero PTE LTD. I have not seen any emails saying my order has shipped. I have reported this to my PayPal account.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kymie 06/21/2020 at 11:10 PM
I never received my order and I need to know why?
up votedown vote
Carolyn Hamala 06/24/2020 at 12:51 PM
I too have ordered a bracelet and have not heard a word!
up votedown vote
Abraham 06/25/2020 at 12:57 AM
No me ha llegado mi pedido
up votedown vote
Mikky 06/26/2020 at 05:46 PM
I also ordered a bracelet and did not get an email confirmation or tracking information from Dotzero Pte Ltd.
up votedown vote
oddaug 06/26/2020 at 11:08 PM
I ordered two bracelets, sometime ago, still haven't heard anything. I'm going to call them tomorrow & advise paypal. I hope it's not a scam, as they are beautiful bracelets.
up votedown vote
Tyronsm 07/06/2020 at 09:20 PM
I also ordered two of the bracelets more than a month ago and have yet to receive them. I have call several times and only get a short recording. No one have yet either emailed me or called at all. Really want the bracelets but if don't receive some kind of message from them, I will call my bank and report this as a scam.
up votedown vote
terry 07/09/2020 at 04:38 PM
i got my bracelets today so i am happy but not with paypal wont use them again
up votedown vote
Shay 07/13/2020 at 11:21 PM
I tried to enter order# to verify processing...INVALID... i am calling my back for a stop payment
up votedown vote
Montreal 07/21/2020 at 09:18 AM
I called and all you get is an automated recording saying that they will call you back. I'll wait a
few days and see what happens, I should of read the reveiws on it before I ordered," shame on me". I hope I receive mine because it's a cool looking braclet.
up votedown vote
T Ola Ige 07/26/2020 at 06:53 AM
I also purchased bracelets from Dotzero pte ltd on 30/6/20 through PayPal. The items were not received. They are really scam and should not be operating freely online. PayPal needs to take stern action. Waiting to hear the dispute reports!
up votedown vote
Rosa 07/26/2020 at 03:56 PM
7/26/2020 I purchase my bracelets 2 months ago and they take the money from my credit card and I did get my bracelets yet please call me or email me at rosawalcott@aol.com thank you
up votedown vote
WEB 07/31/2020 at 10:42 AM
I have ordered a bracelet and didn't get a SINGLE notification from them to say that my order has been confirmed. I emailed the company for my money back, and no response has been my answer. I know many people feel like this, so this website is making money off of scamming people for buying a ridiculously expensive bracelets
up votedown vote
WEB 07/31/2020 at 11:23 AM
I've researched the company and have concluded not a scam, yet. I also checked my junk mail and saw all the order confirmation emails. I just ordered the bracelet three or four days ago, and haven't seen it. I went onto the website and put in my order confirmation number to be able to track where my package is and it came up with my name, address, and correct billings. So far, I've concluded this company as not a scam but the updates will keep on coming because of all your uncertainty and my curiosity. for now, after research, I'm putting this down as I don't know! hope this got your hopes up for a bracelet in your near future. good luck to you all. not likely a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #261343 08/04/2020 at 03:58 AM
1 Feng Shui Black Obsidian Bracelet Plus Shipping @ $24.95
-------------------
I ordered and paid via paypal since 26th June 2020 and nothing from them since. not even a confirmation nor a tracking number
Pseudonym : Buddha power
Telephone : +18339283342
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Daniel 01/02/2021 at 09:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Virginia Capasso 08/08/2020 at 02:13 PM
I need to order extra fees has the bracelet is too tight for me. How do I get extra Buddha power store needs a Obsidian beads and string?
up votedown vote
Report #263313 08/11/2020 at 11:59 AM
Selling Buddha Bracelets
-------------------
Charged For Something else separately! So I was billed TWICE for not for the same amount!!!
Telephone : +18339283342
up votedown vote
margarita 08/17/2020 at 03:01 PM
there a scam never recieved my items but we walded into cause were broke and want to get out of so much debt
up votedown vote
stephen 08/18/2020 at 06:45 AM
i am also a victim, after i made payment, i was told they are shipping it but i never received any tracking details. i file for dispute and then they told me to cancel as they are sending it and i dont know why paypal refund it but now paypal thought everything is well with them so they want me to refund the money they paid to me and i have told them to get refund from budha shop .....since they own their account..I think they should be arrested for scamming innocent people..
up votedown vote
silvio 09/08/2020 at 12:04 PM
I order 2 rings and I have even got a tracking number , can you please send it or otherwise I have to cancelled this payment by paypall
up votedown vote
Donna king 09/17/2020 at 04:03 AM
I brought a braclet from u an lost colour a broke not happy a really believe in it I would like a real one
up votedown vote
ondo 01/13/2021 at 05:26 AM
bonjour je m appelle maeva est ma mere est mon pere voulon le bracelet feng shui on en veut TROI 3 notre adresse c est 9 rue des oranger 30100 ales merci est on veut gratuitement