SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
jiadicolimited@hotmail.com Multifunctional circular saw and blade

Date08/02/2020
Fraudulent emailjiadicolimited@hotmail.com
PseudonymMultifunctional circular saw and blade
Url / Websitehttps://www.oceannl.com/products/jfalm9
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHIGH POWERED MULTI-FUNCTIONAL SAW????
Small AND Powerful
Multi-function Circular Saw is designed with a 400-watt motor inside a construction-grade chasse that's durable, incredibly light and fits easily in the palm of any size hand. This high powered hand saw cuts with over 3400 RPMs, making it the most versatile, durable, lightweight and portable saw ever made. The kit includes 3 quick-change cutting blades, each designed for specific materials.
Comment / ReviewI placed an order with a company identified on my PayPal payment receipt as Jiadi co. ltd it took 30 days and an email inquiry to get a tracking number although I received notification of the purchase having shipped within 24 hours. A month and a half later instead of receiving a Multi-function saw I received 3 small miniature saw blades to my great disappointment. I used the PayPal dispute resolution process regarding the product not as described. But this bait and switched purchase was going to cost me more to ship it back to China then what the cost of the actual purchase. This company took my money sent me something not advertised and made it virtually impossible to get my money back without it cost me more money. BAIT AND SWITCH BUYER BEWARE OF JIADI CO

Attachment(s)
  • 3 PC Saw blades
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #229960 05/09/2020 at 02:01 PM

        pressure washer wand
        -------------------
        I paid 30.98 via paypal and never got it.

        Pseudonym : fureline

        • Tonda 05/12/2020 at 03:32 PM

          Scam under the name of All Fine Trade Co..

          Earrings paid $20.54 never received !! ! hate scammers get a real job !!

        Reply
      • Report #231560 05/13/2020 at 12:14 PM

        A pressure washer that fits on a garden house to clean driveway, sidewalks etc. That is the URL on the Invoice.
        -------------------
        I made the payment through a credit card, and then canceled the payment when I found that the company was a scam and a fraud. The company then transferred the payment to Paypal without my authorization. Now they say they shipped the item. Transaction ID: 4609-4819-3192-4319.

        Pseudonym : jiadicolimited

        Reply
      • Report #246003 06/16/2020 at 01:05 PM

        Ordered and paid through PayPal The Perfect Gift dog bed For $42.12
        -------------------
        Ordered and paid through PayPal The Perfect Gift dog bed For $42.12 Cdn
        Never got it 3 months later

        Pseudonym : Jiadi co limited

        Reply
      • Report #248757 06/23/2020 at 08:44 AM

        Never received package

        Pseudonym : JIADI Co.,Ltd

        • Don Zezeno 07/03/2020 at 11:07 AM

          I am writing about order #8497. I did not receive the merchandise that I ordered. I was at my post office today and saw the Label that was on the package with my tracking # it was addressed to a woman named ANY , the post office would not give me a copy or let me copy her address. Can you get my stuff to me ?

        Reply
      • Report #251327 06/30/2020 at 04:45 PM

        Looks like I am yet another victim of Jiadi Co. Limited / Cardecotati /The Rhapsody's Inrose.net fraud chain.
        Why Paypal continues to facilitate this fraud chain after all these complaints, speaks volumes.
        I too purchased these battery operated branch scissors, (3 of them) - received 3 ridiculous pairs of $9.99 hand clips and have been trying to seek a resolution for the last 6 months. I paid $119.97, I was told to return them to a Hong Kong address through DHL or UPS. USP wants $120.76 ...
        -------------------
        Never make an internet purchase unless a physical address and phone number can be verified in advance. Too many scams.

        Url / Website : itddir.com
        Pseudonym : Jiadi Co. Liminted
        Telephone : +18750099981

        Reply
      • Report #251583 07/01/2020 at 11:08 AM

        I purcbased a bbq grill from this company n payed with debit card 28.55
        -------------------
        After paying tbe 28.55 one month later i received a meat thermometer worth 1.oo at a store n it says on my delivery form was delivered upon reading countless comments

        Url / Website : jiadi.co.ltd
        Pseudonym : Fraudulent advertisement

        Reply
      • Report #252850 07/05/2020 at 10:40 AM

        2020 New Samsung With Lens Protection Magnetic Absorption Phone Case/Samsung S20 Ultra
        -------------------
        Ordered May 2,2020 at 7:39 am...never received product.

        Pseudonym : JIADI Co.,Ltd

        Reply
      • Not happy 10/07/2020 at 05:39 AM

        I have had the same issue, I upgraded to the 6 piece kit, and was sent 5 blades and a shaft in a pack, the same item I can buy in poundland for, guess what, a £1.

        Total scam.

        Reply
      • San 10/24/2020 at 06:54 AM

        Same issues with me, too paid $30.97 and they never sent multifunctional cutter saw, jyst sent blade set. Fake site dont buy.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.