Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
tammywhite198448@gmail.com wremin.com
| Date | 06/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tammywhite198448@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | wremin.com |
| Url / Website | wremin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling singer sewing machines. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam at selling Singer sewing machines.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AngelaW 06/15/2020 at 11:04 AM
This email address was used by Paypal for a purchase of home supplies. The site I ordered from was itopow.com. Within 2 days the site was GONE! I was suspicious when I never received an email confirmation of my order. I contacted Paypal right away to notify them of this issue. They refused to refund my money, saying I authorized the purchase. I think it's a disgrace that Facebook and Paypal allow fraud so freely within their space. They both need to do a much better job screening their advertisers and users.
up votedown vote
keith 06/15/2020 at 12:55 PM
SAM SCAM SCAM beware of this site 2020 Hisun Strike 250cc White Off Road Buggy
up votedown vote
Report #245420 06/15/2020 at 01:03 PM
2020 Hisun Strike 250cc White Off Road Buggy
-------------------
someone used my paypal acct for this luckily i caught this in time and got a full refund
Url / Website : vozmoce.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aileen Martin 07/01/2020 at 07:02 PM
I ordered a sewing machine advertised on Facebook for 99.00 and received a pair of ankle socks
up votedown vote
kenact 07/06/2020 at 05:38 PM
They have done the same thing with guitars.
up votedown vote
Anna 07/15/2020 at 04:22 PM
Same thing!!! I ordered an inflatable pool and also received a pair of black ankle socks. Almost 3 months after I placed the order. Did anyone receive a refund?
up votedown vote
Kat 07/16/2020 at 05:55 AM
I ordered Clorox wipes in may 2020 and still have not gotten it
up votedown vote
Anna 07/15/2020 at 04:21 PM
I had the same issue with a seller. I spent $100 on an inflatable pool and after contacting the Tammy white email 6 times after 3 months I received a pair of black ankle socks. Disgrace. PayPal has done nothing to help me.
up votedown vote
chris 08/20/2020 at 10:01 AM
I ordered a fender strat knockoff. Also got a pair of socks. Receipt was altered to say clothing. Trying to resolve this through PayPal. Not very optimistic ????
up votedown vote
Jamie 11/18/2020 at 02:46 AM
This same thing happened to me. I ordered a generator for 95.00 and got a pair of black ankle socks also about 3 months later.