SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
goredart.com

Date06/14/2020
PseudonymGoredart
Url / Websitehttps://goredart.com/index.php?route=common/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDue to covid scenario they were selling furniture in cheat rates
Like they were giving away chairs for just 5 dollars instead of 22
They said it is 5 dollars. But when I paid they took 95 dollars. Also it was showing 41 products instead of 1 product
Comment / ReviewFake

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #245093 06/15/2020 at 01:50 AM

      The website takes credit card information for payment of products but no products are delivered and they save card information
      -------------------
      No payment was deducted from my account since I temporariliy deactivayed my card. But even after taking information they do neither confirm the purchase nor do they deliver any product.

      Reply
    • Nasser 06/16/2020 at 12:05 PM

      I ordered a product for 2 rial ( omani currency ) the product is a gaming chair. They took 37 rial ( omani currency) without my knowledge!!!!! This is unacceptable at alll especially I'm a college student! I cant contact the website, they have no costumer service or any help services related. Each time I click on the costumer service link they send me to a webpage saying web page isnt available. They have no tracking order as well !!!! And I don't even think they will deliver the product to me !!! The fact that they say its only 2 rial then later charge me with 37 rial is scam ! Please if anyone knows how to deal with this stuff I need help ! The website is goredart.com

      • abdul hadi 06/20/2020 at 03:44 AM

        i'm sorry for your loss but i want to buy in large quantity, do they deliver this much quantity?

      Reply
    • Rahul 06/17/2020 at 07:31 AM

      This is a scam website.... Can anyone help me to report this to the cybercell

      Reply
    • Andrea 06/21/2020 at 03:41 AM

      I also bought a gaming chair for 20 dollars or so, and they charged me for 100!!!! I blocked my credit card but I don't know if it works.
      It's impossible to contact someone because the site says that the page isn't available.

      100% scam

      Reply
    • Mohamed 06/21/2020 at 03:44 PM

      i also bought a gaming chair and happened the same you faced guys, the matter is how to stop this

      Reply
    • Absar kazmi 06/21/2020 at 11:50 PM

      Does anyone recieved the product in pakistan or in other countries can anyone plz tell me?

      Reply
    • Leila 06/22/2020 at 03:56 PM

      It is a scam! I'm glad I came here before purchasing, I was about to checkout!!! Phew..

      Reply
    • Usman arshad 06/23/2020 at 01:01 AM

      This is all scam i order just one product but they charged me 45 product.....is any one have solution ..? How to get money back .....i'm from pakistan ....

      Reply
    • Report #248766 06/23/2020 at 09:01 AM

      Selling furniture online and then deducting 4 times of what the price is on the website
      -------------------
      Atleast my bank did not approve the payment and i could reverse the payment but i don't want anyone else to be caught by this

      Pseudonym : Goredart.com


      Reply
    • Samson 06/24/2020 at 11:04 PM

      DO NOT ATTEMPT TO PUT THE DETAILS OF YOUR CARD. PLS. THEY ARE USING THE INFO OF YOUR CARD TO PURCHASE ANOTHER PRODUCT AND IT WILL CHARGED INTO YOUR ACCOUNT.

      IF YOU ALREADY PURCHASED IN THIS SITE, MAKE SURE TO BLOCK YOUR CARD IMMEDIATELY SO THAT THEY CANNOT USE YOUR CARD ANYWHERE

      Reply
    • KC 06/25/2020 at 06:57 AM

      confirming that this is a scam site, anyone have ideas on how to get money back?

      Reply
    • Report #249545 06/25/2020 at 11:39 AM

      I purchased a computer chair and was charged more than triple the amount shown on my order.
      -------------------
      The order amount it R303.12 and the debit account was R1734.48. The the refund link on the website doesn't exist.

      Reply
    • Report #250276 06/27/2020 at 05:02 PM

      Takes users credit card info and tries to withdraw large sums of money
      -------------------
      Due to credit limit It was declined and that's how I was alerted of said scam

      Pseudonym : Fake e-commerce website

      Reply
    • Mustafa 06/27/2020 at 10:25 PM

      I searched for any website before using my payment, but the questions why a big brand like Alibaba sponsored and add ads for such scam sites! Amazon and Alibaba should secure their customers!

      Reply
    • Sean 06/30/2020 at 09:13 AM

      It's a scam.

      Reply
    • Gus 07/01/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I also bought a gaming chair for 5 dollars, but they charged me for 151!! and i also paid. Am i getting the gaming chair? or anyone got the chair?

      Reply
    • Report #252467 07/04/2020 at 12:29 AM

      the website sells very cheap items but after looking at reviews from outside the website it says its scam and I did purchased a gaming chair that is 5 dollars but nothing came. At first I thought maybe the items are old stocks or used.. I tried clicking the contact details from their website but its not working.. Also I tried searching them on facebook they don't have any page about them. There is no cancel order button. They put customer support for concerns but its not working at all. Please help me cancel my debit card :( Turn this website down or many people might do the same as I did and thought its a real legit online selling website.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.