Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
instagram.com indiavapeshop@gmail.com +339009535283
| Date | 06/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | indiavapeshop@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | INDIA VAPE SHOP |
| Url / Website | instagram.com/indiavapeshop |
| Telephone | +339009535283 |
| Scam contents | I needed to buy a vape for my friends birthday so i browsed on Instagram to find vape shop and i found this india vape shop.. On 3rd june he said me to make payment of 1900 and when i made the payment he said that please send 1350 taxes included with your product which he didnt mentioned while selling product and then he asked for 999rs more and still i didnt got my product delivered... Its been 11days. I have all the screenshots and proof. |
| Comment / Review | Please help me! After receiving the payment he blocked my no. From every means. It was my first earning through which i thought i would buy a gift for a friends, but frauds in india wont let common people survive, i guess. Please help me catch this catfish so that he would not lure more people in his trap... He is still accepting orders from others that means more fraud cases in progress...
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
shubham dambe 06/15/2020 at 07:13 AM
please contact me https://www.instagram.com/ishambhu/
same happened with me on 14 jun 2020 i ordered g priv on this fraud Whatsapp number indiavapeshop I paid 2299 for it then he said taxes and delivery that is 1347 then again 500 for coils, have the screenshot of it and all the necessary bank account details, we should raise complain on cyber cell and get this fraudster.
up votedown vote
Sumit 06/16/2020 at 11:19 AM
Yes same happended with me
up votedown vote
Romi 06/21/2020 at 10:28 AM
This guy is scammer for sure. he took money from me and then stopped replying.
up votedown vote
Div 08/03/2020 at 01:20 PM
He says he is from Indore
up votedown vote
Ujjwal 08/05/2020 at 02:13 AM
Got scammed for 18k. What an idiot I am!
up votedown vote
bwfamily 08/05/2020 at 05:54 AM
got scammed for a pair of trainers. They sent 2 pairs of Oakley sunglasses and won't refund or send the original order. In addition my credit card was hacked just afterwards and 700€ of fraudulent purchases made in France and Germany. The website was https://www.icg-kempten.de/
up votedown vote
harshasnap 08/11/2020 at 05:14 AM
There are a lot of people who go cheated by this con man.
I got duped for Rs.3999.
His bank account is in Central bank of India, Sultania infantry lines, Bhopal
I found this out with the given upi ID, and his upi is created just around 2 weeks back on Gpay
And now he has changed his number to 8435979665
He has blocked me and is not replying currently.
I tried to trace with one of my friends in MP, and when they tried to speak with him, he said that he was doing the deliveries (which was obviously false), and now my friend's calls are also not being responded.
Did anyone succeed in contacting him so far?
up votedown vote
bose 09/25/2020 at 02:25 PM
Im another one, got scammed by this man for 8k on 20th September 2020
up votedown vote
puneet 10/07/2020 at 08:39 AM
Got scammed from the same guy for 7K.
+91 84359 79665 is the same number
up votedown vote
Anish 10/10/2020 at 11:29 AM
Got scammed for 4k same number same guy
up votedown vote
Rahul 12/23/2020 at 03:13 AM
STAY AWAY FROM THIS GUY!
This guy is a scammer. After receiving the payment, he blocked me on WhatsApp and stopped answering my calls.
Fortunately, I had sent only 500 as an advance and asked for the rest to be paid on COD.
up votedown vote
M Sayyed 02/12/2021 at 04:31 PM
Yes he is a scammer i got duped as well :(
up votedown vote
Awaiz Ahmed 02/23/2021 at 05:48 PM
This guy scammed me for 9.5k had ordered a Luxe S with 4 flavours. He's using the number 8435979665.
Bloody scoundrel! That was my first Salary..
up votedown vote
ZSge 03/12/2021 at 03:08 AM
Got scammed out of 6k
same story as above
after taking money he’s neither replying nor picking up calls.
up votedown vote
Yash 03/24/2021 at 08:07 AM
Motherf**cker scammed me for 8.3k ... 24/3/2021 ... Stay away from this bastard ... His name is Aditya Garg ! .... Fake indiavapeshop website on instagram duping people ... If anyone catch hold of him contact me on 9821521942 !
up votedown vote
ali shaik 03/26/2021 at 03:26 AM
Got scammed me 2999rs after payment he is saying 1347 taxes otherwise i dont delivery
up votedown vote
Varad 03/30/2021 at 10:09 AM
Same story, he fucken took my 6.5k and there's no reply. He has deleted all messages that contained his payment details. He first got 3199 from me then later he took 1500 then 1347 saying other reasons and later 499 again.
up votedown vote
markku 03/30/2021 at 11:36 AM
you must contact to police on your own country and then belgian police !!!
up votedown vote
Thaissa 03/30/2021 at 01:34 PM
SCAM, PIECES OF GARBAGE!!!
up votedown vote
Yash 03/30/2021 at 11:45 PM
We cant contact police because it Vape is a narcotics recognized product and banned in our country ... We ourselves will fall into trouble if we go and complain about this fucker.
up votedown vote
Omkar 04/03/2021 at 07:57 AM
how do we get hold of him? i got scammed too for 5.5k
up votedown vote
Mohit 04/18/2021 at 06:33 AM
Same happened with me today.
3500/-
and now he is asking for more money.
up votedown vote
Mohit g 04/18/2021 at 06:34 AM
Same happened to me.
3500 and now he is asking for more money.
up votedown vote
Saif 05/04/2021 at 03:37 AM
Ayyo thanks I just saved 6k this guy almost scammed me too shit got lucky
up votedown vote
Raziel 05/22/2021 at 03:54 AM
Its a scam. Now the new number being used by the guy is +91 89449 21151.
He claims his name is Maninder.
https://instagram.com/_india_vape_store_?utm_medium=copy_link
Even sent me a Delhivery courier tracking number after making payment. But ofcourse a fake one as Delhivery have no idea about the package.
up votedown vote
Ecig Store UK 04/30/2023 at 07:19 AM
I think this post proved that your are my best friend