SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qofficial.com support@oxborder.com

Date06/12/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@oxborder.com
Pseudonymonline shop
Url / Websiteqofficial.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsdisplaying many various goods in many different currencied.Pictures seem to be stolen from ebay listings..Red flags...no phone number..no email thst works..no address...has like buttons for facebook,twiier ,instagram etc...do not connect also no receipt issued at purchase
Comment / ReviewDefinite scam site..i sent several messages ,no reply..definately the money went to a chinese bank account...very obvious to just take your money..you must avoid this site and anything with ..support@oxborder.com. Their website is qofficia.com.Checked this with whois and godaddy and site is for sale...So proven total scam/fraud site

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jennifer 06/13/2020 at 10:35 PM

      this is a scam its actually redline health i know i got fruad alert u asshols websit say intell fpr a swimmping pool now my credit card is shut down '

      Reply
    • AndyMt72 06/15/2020 at 03:53 PM

      I ordered a pair of Keen shoes and got a pair of "Rayban" sunglasses. the glasses were not worth .99cents. Scam

      Reply
    • Pj 06/16/2020 at 10:33 AM

      I was scammed from what was supposed to be berghaus outlet, sent a cheep pair of rip off rayban sunglasses

      Reply
    • raslebol 06/16/2020 at 08:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jade 06/17/2020 at 11:07 AM

      Don't use this site. I bought a caravan shower tray for £51 in total, got sent a pair of 'Ray ban' sunglasses.

      Reply
    • Evita 06/17/2020 at 11:36 PM

      My bank won’t even give me my money back!!

      Reply
    • Luma 06/18/2020 at 02:28 PM

      This a BIG scam.
      I ordered a few items worth about $150 never got a confirmation email but my card was immediately charge. Tried to communicated but never got a response. my account does not exist!

      Reply
    • Christie ray 06/22/2020 at 09:21 AM

      This same company is posting ads on Facebook for many different name brand products and this is the customer service email they use. You will not get your product and they are a scam!!

      Reply
    • James 06/26/2020 at 07:48 AM

      This is deffanitly a scam. Paypal is looking into for me. Bought a pool and they sent me a shipping number for a product I ordered from someone else that was delivered 5 days before the order.

      Reply
    • Sue 06/29/2020 at 05:24 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of Clarks shoes. The delivery took ages to arrive and when it finally did I received sunglasses!!! No response to emails I have sent them. Avoid at all costs.

      Reply
    • Tom 06/29/2020 at 06:18 AM

      Bought a kayak of of face book add they took the money of my credit card. Then no reply to my emails

      Reply
    • Debra 07/02/2020 at 10:04 PM

      Ordered 3 pairs of keen shoes. Sent me a tracking number for a product delivered a week before. Luckily I went through PayPal and used my credit card because my bank immediately took it off and PayPal is now investigating. If I would have used just my debit card I would not have had any protections.

      Reply
    • Sara 07/09/2020 at 03:17 PM

      I ordered a Ted Baker travel bag on the 15th May which still hasn’t arrived from Oxborder

      Reply
    • Dan 07/09/2020 at 04:42 PM

      Ordered rechargable batteries for my Kid's Remote Control Car.

      I received FAKE RAY BANS !!!!

      Reply
    • olu 07/15/2020 at 02:05 PM

      i ordered Ralph Lauren t shirt worth of #100 since may 31st .i haven't receive anything from them .its a scam.

      Reply
    • SNew 07/22/2020 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered Keen shoes and received the fake RayBans too!

      Reply
    • Andrea 07/22/2020 at 09:22 PM

      I ordered three pairs of shoes and received the fake raybans that I'm gonna wear lol I told my bank the day I ordered that it seemed like a scam and they gave me my money back days later and I filed a report on them, it's shameful these scammers exist and prey on people on the internet wanting a deal so they can get money just shameful,...

      Reply
    • Chrisie 07/23/2020 at 04:31 PM

      support@oxborder.com and LeifKirkyYuQeA@yahoo.com Are connected to https://nianaue.site I couldn’t find any bad information on the site it’s self I kept checking everything said it was ok, I was about to order a pool then I searched the email and found this, I thought it was fishy when all the swimming pools from 10ft-18ft was exactly same price! Thank you for having this it saved me!!

      Reply
    • Diane 07/24/2020 at 02:09 PM

      i ordered two pair of Ariat shoes.They charged me for two exact orders. I called my bank. the bank reversed the one then they sent me a claim and said the transaction was legit. The bank said tar remover and some other items were shipped to me> Why on earth would I order tar remover??? Yesterday I too received one pair of fake ray bans. I just got off the phone with my bank again. I told her about this scam site so for now both charges have been reversed while they again look into it. This fake co is taking advantage of a lot of people.

      Reply
    • sarjays 07/30/2020 at 08:27 AM

      don't use this website, scam company. took more money than they should off my card and item never received.

      Reply
    • Stacey 08/05/2020 at 12:19 PM

      SCAM! Please don't fall for it. Got a knock-off pair of Ray Bans instead. Luckily I had second thoughts right away and my bank got me my money back the same day.

      Reply
    • Popper 08/06/2020 at 12:45 AM

      Can’t get an order confirmation or shipment from them . No replies to my email. My credit card was charged through pay PayPal still trying to get a refund. BEWARE,!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Rick 08/18/2020 at 08:31 AM

      Yellow faced slant eyed scamming fuckers, they should all be shot, made an order in June for Clarke's shoes and receive a pair of knocked off shite sun glasses.
      These little bastards make me so angry

      Reply
    • Karen 09/09/2020 at 01:52 PM

      I ordered 3 Patagonia items from a flash sale on FaceBook on May 31st and I received my fake Ray Ban sunglasses this week 9-2-20 :( SCAM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.