SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qickuepas.live honggg1862@126.com

Date06/06/2020
Fraudulent emailhonggg1862@126.com
Url / Websitehttps://qickuepas.live/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI brought and ac in there was no shipping date. In my money went to honggg1862@126.com i think its japennes but i can't log back in in i don't see this on my paypal can you help solve my mistake
Comment / Reviewhttps://qickuepas.live/

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Antoine 06/06/2020 at 10:05 AM

        What should i do to get my money back

        Reply
      • Drew 06/07/2020 at 03:27 AM

        It is a scam site 100% if you call their number or search their listed address neither exist. Contact PayPal ASAP!!!

        Reply
      • Topher 06/07/2020 at 02:43 PM

        Google needs to remove this site from product searches, it's coming up in the top 5, and I'm sure they are scamming out tons of people as a result. First off they are offering products for 1/3 of the price of major retailers like Walmart and best buy, if a deal seems to good to be true it probably is, the site name looked funny, the price was super cheap and I looked them up and I see info about them and scams. It's not directly Google's fault but they are better than this and I think very highly of them, this is something they should be able to spot and at the very least bury this site at the end of search results not allow it in the top 5

        Reply
      • Blink 06/08/2020 at 11:54 PM

        SCAMMMMMMM

        Reply
      • Ml 06/16/2020 at 03:13 PM

        PayPal helped get my money back
        complete scam

        Reply
      • Amber Chumley 06/17/2020 at 08:00 PM

        Used debit card to pay so I’m curious how it comes out a PayPal. If my bank transferred it to a PayPal payment then PayPal would insure the money right??? Wrong... PayPal doesn’t show the charge but my bank does. How do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #251178 06/30/2020 at 09:27 AM

        False tracking number. Did not receive item. No response from business.

        Fraudulent email : joseacrespo@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : quckuepas

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.