Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@oxborder.com Factory clearance sale - Clarks outlet
| Date | 05/31/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@oxborder.com |
| Pseudonym | Factory clearance sale - Clarks outlet |
| Url / Website | https://www.factoryestore.com/shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Appeared to be a genuine website with Clarks label on top of the page with very good price reductions. Website was a bit unsteady at times but have the usual: about us, customer service, payment, terms and conditions etc. Appeared to have several links at their webpage for instagram, pinterest, twitter, facebook etc but when click on any of the links - no website. |
| Comment / Review | I should have read the reviews on facebook before making a purchase of 3 pairs of shoes. I realised I have been scammed as soon as I made the transaction of £66. Attempt to cancel the order by facebook messaging and email but with no reply. When i google the customer email support it came out suspiciously a scammer platform. I was gutted! Called my bank to stop the transaction but it was too late. Need to raise a dispute. Also cancel my debit card (2nd time in a short time as lost the card recently). Email facebook about the page as scam. Must remember "if it's seems too good to be true, it must be a scam!". Lesson learnt!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #233868 05/19/2020 at 01:05 PM
Selling online products.
-------------------
I ordered something from them. And pay them..yesterday they had another email...today this one.
They don't answer my emails.
Url / Website : muslimatu.com
up votedown vote
Beverly 05/19/2020 at 09:27 PM
I ordered a retractable ping pong net. Ad on facebook said from a company called Play with me. Ended up being JIADI Co . Order places March 30 Still nothing on May 19, 2020!
up votedown vote
Jesse 05/20/2020 at 09:52 AM
I ordered a dewalt cordless combo drill set for 89.60 and was told my card would not go thru to try other card well I was charged on botj cards so I was charged twice I need refund on one card!!!
up votedown vote
Steffen 05/23/2020 at 03:33 PM
Bought today from a different site but same support email. After I realized that’s fraud, I blocked my credit card
up votedown vote
MG 05/24/2020 at 04:18 AM
https://svipsalex.club/ Another scam website with same email for support support@oxborder.com
up votedown vote
Mame 05/24/2020 at 10:30 PM
I tried to order from Sketchers. I was declined 3 times...each time thinking I had typed the wrong credit card #. Then I realized I had the wrong name on the shipping address that didn't correspond to my card. Tried to change it and could not. Now they have 3 different orders for me with credit card info.
H E L P !!
up votedown vote
Angela Blase Roses 05/25/2020 at 10:49 AM
Dear all I placed and order and so far I haven't received the shoes I ordered supposed to be Russell and Bromley but I believe is a scam because I haven't heard from then I also tried to get in touch with then to see when I'm going to get my delivery because they charged me for delivery £ 8.90 which is supposed to be delivered by the following day ??? I place the order on the 15/5/20 and I'm still awaiting to get a reply stating delivery date ??? And today is Monday the 25/5/20
up votedown vote
spak0330 05/25/2020 at 01:05 PM
another website that uses support @oxborder.com is cpaneli.com
the PayPal user Cheuk Sun Wong gets paid using account yellowyellow901@gmail.com
SO TERRIBLE PPL ARE SCAMMING WHEN EVERYONE IS GOING THROUGH HARD TIMES.
up votedown vote
James 05/25/2020 at 02:49 PM
also found another scam website, mengmansy.com.
Retail product web site with no phone number for support, no physical address of vendor, only found email of support@oxborder.com for questions.
up votedown vote
n hungary 05/26/2020 at 03:30 PM
www.pramvar.com i bought two things two weeks nrm coming, i paid paypal, modt they negotiate with them ..... this is a scam site scam
up votedown vote
NANA 05/27/2020 at 11:08 AM
same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
nana 05/27/2020 at 11:11 AM
don't use tthehero.com as it looks it is fraud
up votedown vote
Holster 05/27/2020 at 03:15 PM
www.keilonline.com is also a fraud site associated with support@oxborder.com
up votedown vote
mike 05/27/2020 at 05:33 PM
bbtechish.com is another one
up votedown vote
Kexi 05/28/2020 at 01:26 AM
cosmia.club is one too because I ordered a shoe and I sent them in email because it’s been 4 days since I placed my order and they don’t respond to email and everytime I send them an email I recieve an automatic error.
up votedown vote
Ashley 05/28/2020 at 04:55 PM
ANOTHER FAKE!!
QMEDINDUS.COM
ALSO MENGMANSY.COM
Says contact information is someone in RHODE ISLAND, I have contacted the online business bureau people who deal with scams about the qmedindus, but just found mengmansy so... be careful! If it looks to good to be true, it probably is! Also, ALWAYS contact the website before paying!! Ask about shipping time or straight up ask if they're a scam!!
up votedown vote
CL 05/29/2020 at 01:09 AM
Supersalemalls.shop is one too, placed order on last Saturday, emailed twice to support@oxborder.com, no response,
up votedown vote
Smillieruss 05/31/2020 at 05:30 PM
Ordered goods 2 weeks ago & no replies to emails, hopefully I can get my money back through paypal
up votedown vote
eddy rivers 06/01/2020 at 10:06 AM
Same thing happened to me with kitchen aide. They are using there adds and selling for really great prices, don't believe it. it says 100 year celebration!
Eddy
up votedown vote
Ben 06/01/2020 at 11:53 AM
On May 17th ordered a DeWalt factory rebuilt buffer/polisher and received an order number with promise of tracking number when item is shipped. My credit card was charged along with an additional hit from the credit card company for an international payment (Singapore).
Have asked oxborder.com twice for an order update with no response-suspect I am out $52.00 unless I can get my credit card company to cancel the payment.
up votedown vote
RC 06/04/2020 at 11:42 AM
I ordered what I thought was off of LL Bean's website -- a few pairs of shoes on clearance. Now that I am seeing all your posts I am afraid I've been scammed out of a bit over $100.
up votedown vote
Stang 06/05/2020 at 12:17 PM
LL Bean told me this outfit is a scam. Ordered 2 pair of shoes, had to cancel credit card and dispute purchase.
up votedown vote
Mike C 06/06/2020 at 06:54 PM
Another scam website is https://www.deceao.com/
This website looks like a DeWalt Reconditioned Tool website. I placed an order for about $80 worth of tools and it initially said my credit card was denied, try another card. I logged on to my credit card website to see why my card had been denied, and I saw an order had been placed. There were some things that didn't seem right, so I did some digging and decided it was a scam. I emailed the email several times and never received a reply. After the third email, I sent another and told them to cancel the order. Then I got an email from them saying the order had shipped (which has never arrived iif it did). I did manage to get $78 of the $80 refunded, and the credit card company is challenging them. I keep watching my credit card for fraudulent charges, but so far none have shown up. I also emailed DeWalt and told them somebody was using what appears to be their website for fraudulent purposes, and the website disappeared not long after contacting DeWalt.
up votedown vote
Atxgal 06/07/2020 at 03:28 PM
Here is another website selling Dyson products. https://www.theprodesign.store/ I just ordered today, using Paypal, so hopefully, the payment will be protected, because now I'm worried this is a scam. Too good to be true. Yup!
up votedown vote
Jocko 06/08/2020 at 06:36 PM
Mengmansy.com is a scam, purchased items for about 50% less then normal. Got no confirmation email, few days later got a USPS tracking number. It said item arrived 3 days before I even ordered. So I got a hold of PayPal and asked for refund. Looks like they are refusing to send the refund.
up votedown vote
Fe 06/08/2020 at 08:26 PM
I made a purchase, I automatically drafted the funds from my debit card. I was sent an email with the order # and was told I'll receive tracking # once the shoes ship. This was on 05/27/20
up votedown vote
JG 06/09/2020 at 06:22 AM
Me too. Website advertising Brooks discount shoes linked through Facebook. Site is brooksstoremall.shop. The payment authorisation screen was full of typos - so I was alerted that it was a scam, but too late, my payment had come out.
up votedown vote
Andy B 06/10/2020 at 02:50 AM
Used the site twtbazar.com Foolishly should of read about this company firts as the email address is OXBORDER. The authorities need to get these scammers fast. It is daylight robbery and fraud to the highest degree. SHAM ON YOU.
up votedown vote
drahmed 06/13/2020 at 02:22 AM
Another scam website related to suppart@oxborder.com clearancestore.buzz
up votedown vote
KN 06/15/2020 at 03:44 PM
Fake Patagonia: https://www.onlinestoresale.shop/shop/
I also was scammed by this fake Patagonia site attached to this email. The site was connected to a Facebook ad that claimed to be the retailer. The site was a very good copy. I should've looked at the url, and I would've realized it was fake, lesson learned. I made the payment through PayPal and so far they have sided with the scammer. The day after the transaction the website provided a fake tracking number and delivery confirmation saying the item was delivered in May, three and a half weeks before the transaction. My street address is not even listed on the confirmation, just the city and postal code. So far PayPal has claimed this is sufficient proof that I have received the items. As of now I have yet to have the payment reversed or obtain a refund.
up votedown vote
Jason 06/17/2020 at 10:29 AM
Loake shoes for me. Stopped my card and will get bank to dispute payment. The entire web site completely disappeared under under topmallss.shop yesterday only to appear again 12 hours later under appears under Clearanceshop.buzz
up votedown vote
Jason 06/18/2020 at 12:07 PM
OK, by way of an update. Clearanceshop.buzz disappeared completely. But guess what. The same site under Londonshoes.shop appeared the next day (add via Facebook in the Independent online). No response from email to support@oxborder.com but from the email invoice sent at support@bhlshop.com I got this. Dear Sir or Madam,
Thanks for your mail.
We had issued the refund according to your request.
Funds will be returned to the original card that you paid within 3-10 working days without public breaks which depends on the efficiency of local bank.
Please kindly pay attention to the bank notice
Wish you a good day.
up votedown vote
Jason 06/18/2020 at 12:09 PM
PS. The payment went to PKT ECOMERCE Singapore
up votedown vote
Iesha Dorsey 06/18/2020 at 08:51 PM
I order from flagship store off of Facebook!!6/1/2020!!I haven't received my order yet !!I was scam of 300!!hope they get what's coming to them
up votedown vote
Khiley 06/24/2020 at 05:48 PM
Haven't recieved my item
up votedown vote
Rickey 09/06/2020 at 12:46 PM
My paypal account withdrawn from, but I never received items.
up votedown vote
Report #233922 05/19/2020 at 04:08 PM
Offering KEEN foot ware products 75% off with free shipping over $70. No phone number or address for company. Payee located in Singapore.
-------------------
Frustrating as this was one of several adds showing up on facebook.
Url / Website : ordinaryop.shop/shop
Pseudonym : KEEN
up votedown vote
Brenda 05/19/2020 at 08:05 PM
I fell for this, I should know better. Keen shoes would never sale for the advertized price. Called my bank nothing they could do at this point...payment pending reliable kind Singapore, SG
up votedown vote
William 05/21/2020 at 10:27 PM
Above FB page links to this site:
https://www.orderaonline.shop/shop/contact_us.html
up votedown vote
Yesenia 05/25/2020 at 09:40 PM
Número de contacto
up votedown vote
Biffspikely 05/28/2020 at 02:47 PM
I fell for it hook, line and sinker. Shame on me. Any bank will credit you after the charge has posted and they're fraud department can fight the good fight.
up votedown vote
Sonia 06/01/2020 at 06:10 AM
I lost my 32,99 also today its a spam its very frustrating
up votedown vote
Dz 06/02/2020 at 02:44 AM
100% scam
up votedown vote
Febs 06/02/2020 at 08:03 AM
Think I've fallen foul of this one too from the looks of things. Can't find any receipt or proof of order, and payment taken from my account from Reliable Kind Singapore. My bad.????
up votedown vote
Alan 06/02/2020 at 10:03 AM
Same SCAM on Facebook for
AllenEdmondshop.com
fraudulent email from support@oxborder.com
up votedown vote
Suz 06/02/2020 at 07:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Clay 06/02/2020 at 08:12 PM
I was scammed as well by this site. See ad on Facebook and ordered two pairs of boots and didn’t get receipt or confirmation of purchase. But luckily I have screenshots of purchase!!! Something needs to be done about this!!!!
up votedown vote
GDS 06/03/2020 at 02:01 PM
Sure seems to be a scam...bought shoes...no shoes came...no contact info. Luring ppl in with low prices...aghhh should have know...
up votedown vote
Laura 06/03/2020 at 02:21 PM
Shame on me as well! Truly believed that is outlet Clarks shop. Stupidity costed me £40. Cancelled bank card. Please, be careful!!
up votedown vote
mike 06/04/2020 at 12:52 AM
Scam scam scam
up votedown vote
Clemsongirl38 06/07/2020 at 11:50 AM
Ordered from skvip.sale and all i got was a order number...said would process and obviously ship within 5 days...ordered on May 28th still haven't heard anything...it's pissing me off...my money is earned and i don't take being scammed lightly..i see a lawsuit happening...you don't mess with my hard earned money
up votedown vote
cant stand a theif 06/07/2020 at 06:46 PM
Lost 35.00 for shoes hop they need it bad rnough to csuse them to STEAL ...
up votedown vote
Higgo 06/10/2020 at 01:08 PM
I bought four polo shirts never received any looked very convincing site lesson learned if it's to good to be true leave well alone Facebook get this sorted out
up votedown vote
Aki 06/11/2020 at 09:18 AM
Scam scam ive lost $152.00 on which i thought was going to be dewalt tools! Order finally came and they were cheap pirahna sunglasses!!
up votedown vote
KN 06/15/2020 at 03:45 PM
Fake Patagonia: https://www.onlinestoresale.shop/shop/
I also was scammed by this fake Patagonia site attached to this email. The site was connected to a Facebook ad that claimed to be the retailer. The site was a very good copy. I should've looked at the url, and I would've realized it was fake, lesson learned. I made the payment through PayPal and so far they have sided with the scammer. The day after the transaction the website provided a fake tracking number and delivery confirmation saying the item was delivered in May, three and a half weeks before the transaction. My street address is not even listed on the confirmation, just the city and postal code. So far PayPal has claimed this is sufficient proof that I have received the items. As of now I have yet to have the payment reversed or obtain a refund.
up votedown vote
Ken 06/16/2020 at 05:38 PM
Got stung for $55. Fortunately my credit card took phony charge off my bill.
up votedown vote
Kathy 06/23/2020 at 04:36 AM
I believe I'm a victim too! Ordered trousers of a known make to me through hotsale-style.com web site.
Order placed May 19th 2020 and payment taken by Reliable Kind Singapore same day. Product still not arrived June 23rd 2020
up votedown vote
Hearher 06/23/2020 at 12:55 PM
I was scammed for $61
up votedown vote
Scott 06/30/2020 at 09:01 PM
I was scammed also for 181. I'm pisses and can't find anyone to talk to about geytt my money back
up votedown vote
Yvonne 07/02/2020 at 05:46 AM
I ordered boots outlet Clark’s I been scam for £63 payment was taken for reliable kind Singapore received nothing ordered 26 May
up votedown vote
Lilmama 07/03/2020 at 10:04 AM
I ordered sketchers and got a pair of sunglasses instead have emailed them a few times and got no response back
up votedown vote
Rey 07/24/2020 at 09:42 PM
Scammers. I had a sword bought for my birthday and then shopped sunglasses. 2 months waiting. Then they said they put the wrong label on the boxes. What the fuck people!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #233934 05/19/2020 at 04:46 PM
pretends to be Patagonia website
false link vis FB
-------------------
made to look like Patagonia.Not legit 0 not a .com url
Url / Website : patagoniaoffer.top/shop
up votedown vote
Marrdashians 05/20/2020 at 12:03 AM
Facebook advertised RM Williams h u g e sale on footwear. Payment fields for cards don’t look right - so checking to see if scam (or not) ??
up votedown vote
Report #234261 05/20/2020 at 11:09 AM
Ordered 2 pair of boots from a website they took my money and never sent me my boots.
Url / Website : onlinespecialmall.top/shop/shopping_cart.html
Pseudonym : Twisted x
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sasha Lunsford 05/22/2020 at 01:05 PM
Ordered 2 pairs of boots money was taken out of my account for it and for currency. I messaged the website about my order 3 times and no one had replied back.
up votedown vote
CHERRY 06/17/2020 at 04:17 PM
I ORDERED SEVERAL PAIR OF BOOTS/SHOES AND THEY TOOK MY MONEY FROM MY CREDIT CARD AND NEVER SENT OUT THE BOOTS/SHOES. I'VE TRIED CALLING THEM & EMAILING THEM AND DON'T GET A RESPONSE.
up votedown vote
Sal 06/18/2020 at 02:53 AM
This is why I only ever order from Amazon. Scammers like this ruin it for legit businesses and karma will sort them out
up votedown vote
Jk 06/24/2020 at 05:39 PM
I ordered from that website also! They charged my credit card twice! The first time it said it timed out & to try again that the order didn’t go thru! So of course I tried it again & it went thru! I emailed them several times asking them to credit me for the extra charge! Never got a response back from them so I turned it in & disputed it with my credit card company! Right away I was credited that extra charge! I have been emailing them daily with NO response!! This is a total scam!!
up votedown vote
Stephanie 07/05/2020 at 10:29 AM
Ordered 2 pairs or TwistedX months ago, got a confirmation order # but haven’t seen my shoes. I’ve even emailed them but never got a response. Guess I’m out that money.
up votedown vote
Report #235114 05/22/2020 at 04:02 PM
Dear Ester Zamora,
You have received an order number #462
Your order is processing and will be delivered as soon as possible. We will send you the track No. once we shipped.
Order Number: #462
Date Ordered: Tuesday 19th May 2020, (PST)
-------------------
send me an email saying they where going to send me a tracking # then i seen in my bank account they had used it for another transaction
Telephone : 6614048826
up votedown vote
Regine 05/23/2020 at 01:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Muhammad usman ali 06/02/2020 at 04:49 AM
Hi.Dear sir i Ask About my Order number I Buy 4boxs Shoes ipad £96.96p I No Receive order Number number please check for me Thanks
up votedown vote
Muhammad usman ali 06/02/2020 at 04:52 AM
Hi sir .if u Ask me Any question call me Any time 07576169949 Thanks
up votedown vote
Dee 06/03/2020 at 09:46 PM
You have received an order number #6028
Your order is processing and will be delivered as soon as possible. We will send you the track No. once we shipped.
Order Number: #6028
Date Ordered: Monday 1st June 2020, (PST) I try to cancel when I realized this was the wrong website but received this fake message, try to stop the transaction but waiting on bank to contest it. Cancel my bank card about 10 minutes after
up votedown vote
gina 06/11/2020 at 04:08 PM
I would like to know if I was really scammed?
up votedown vote
Report #236080 05/25/2020 at 03:35 PM
abercrombie clothing shopping online contents.
-------------------
fake website from abercrombie, same contain from abercrombie website with discount, and get credit card info from customers at the checkout with huge discount. So be careful don't shop abercrombie with this website afiwie.com
Url / Website : afiwie.com
up votedown vote
Report #236904 05/27/2020 at 02:48 PM
I bought 4 pairs of twisted x women’s boots
-------------------
This scam site had several different names on facebook
Url / Website : brandsonline.shop
Pseudonym : Brands online.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jim 05/27/2020 at 04:48 PM
They advertise on Facebook and change brands. The one I was interested in was all set up to look like Patagonia outerwear. I purchased 2 items and never received confirmation. But since I paid through PayPal I can dispute it. The oxborder.com is not a valid website and I have sent an email to AprilBeckerfh@aol.com which PayPal gave me and I have had no response. Do not give them your credit card number.
up votedown vote
lee 05/29/2020 at 05:03 PM
I brought 3 pairs of trainers from Facebook marketplace thinking it has to be legal on there and now to find out its a scam company ????
up votedown vote
Tracy 06/01/2020 at 02:36 PM
I had a ad come up 75% off at LL Bean. It is a scam. I called LL Bean and they said it was not them. I spent 111.00.
up votedown vote
Diane 06/01/2020 at 03:56 PM
Ordered shoes from an LL Bean site on facebook yesterday for $110.00 yesterday....received an email today stating my card was successfully charged,then realized this was a scam...Called my llbean credit card and changed my number, but it was too late.
up votedown vote
Tom 06/01/2020 at 08:04 PM
This business is also going by the name of bizjour online. Don't fall for it!
up votedown vote
maria 06/02/2020 at 02:49 PM
I make a shop on this link a I dont received no answer and nothing .I waiting for my items.
up votedown vote
jojo 06/12/2020 at 09:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
KN 06/15/2020 at 03:47 PM
Fake Patagonia: https://www.onlinestoresale.shop/shop/
I also was scammed by this fake Patagonia site attached to this email. The site was connected to a Facebook ad that claimed to be the retailer. The site was a very good copy. I should've looked at the url, and I would've realized it was fake, lesson learned. I made the payment through PayPal and so far they have sided with the scammer. The day after the transaction the website provided a fake tracking number and delivery confirmation saying the item was delivered in May, three and a half weeks before the transaction. My street address is not even listed on the confirmation, just the city and postal code. So far PayPal has claimed this is sufficient proof that I have received the items. As of now I have yet to have the payment reversed or obtain a refund.
up votedown vote
JN 06/23/2020 at 07:08 PM
Scammed as a fake Keen website (Keen sandals). www.outletstores.shop
up votedown vote
Al 06/24/2020 at 01:31 PM
YOU WILL PAY !!
up votedown vote
lois 09/18/2020 at 10:07 PM
Ordered 7 pair boots and have never received them. They have been paid for . Acted as if they were muck boot seller . Says been shipped but not heard anything and these were ordered June 1 st.
up votedown vote
Report #236994 05/27/2020 at 08:51 PM
I paid for 1 pair of shoes and they charge me 32.99 from my account and never receive anything
Url / Website : zwisdoms.shop.com
Pseudonym : Zwisdoms.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zwisdoms.shop.com 05/28/2020 at 12:31 PM
Como puedo recuperar mi dinero
up votedown vote
nathapga 05/28/2020 at 03:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Guisela40 05/28/2020 at 04:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
diana 06/09/2020 at 10:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nancy 07/05/2020 at 12:52 PM
I bought of pair of sneaker on the site zwisdoms they charge my credit card and they send out my package on June 26 2020 I check my camera and they was no delivery that date they said that FedEx support to do the delivery that a lie nothing and I am still waiting I want a full refund
up votedown vote
Ashley 07/07/2020 at 09:43 PM
Ordered a pair of Nikes shoes never received them my account was charged
up votedown vote
Nannette Baez Baez 07/21/2020 at 11:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Larry 08/18/2020 at 02:31 PM
Order 3 pair of tennis shoes and they never came.
up votedown vote
Chicago 08/23/2020 at 01:42 AM
I ordered 3 pair of sneakers back in May and I never received anything! Not even a confirmation email but my card was charged $86. The ad posted on FB was zwisdom.shop but my card was charged by reliable kind. Does anyone have their contact information???
up votedown vote
Report #237347 05/28/2020 at 04:51 PM
E-commerce with every type of product.
I bought a shelf but I've never received info about shipment and now the website is offline.
-------------------
They change e-commerce name but they use the same email address. Be careful, I lost 90 Eur
Url / Website : qonlyindr.com
up votedown vote
Pappylove 05/29/2020 at 02:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Daniele 05/29/2020 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #238015 05/30/2020 at 01:16 PM
I ordered over $200.00 in shoes and have not got a response or track number. Of skecher shoes
-------------------
id like my money back my order number is 15602960
Pseudonym : weekenddeal.com sketchers
Telephone : 3309787891
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mickey 05/30/2020 at 09:52 PM
I believe this is a scam I've sent emails to them and no response
up votedown vote
mickey 06/12/2020 at 03:44 PM
Yes I've sent them money and they are not responding back to me
up votedown vote
Report #238093 05/30/2020 at 07:54 PM
No such web site
-------------------
Fraudulent order
up votedown vote
Moni 05/31/2020 at 07:16 AM
xyungla.com es una web de compra o es un fraude
up votedown vote
Liana 05/31/2020 at 11:18 AM
Yes I definitely confirmed it as scam
up votedown vote
Philip 05/31/2020 at 02:27 PM
robbed of £28.00 buying 'Clarks' shoes
up votedown vote
Dontgetscammedplease 06/01/2020 at 06:48 PM
So this same plateform is also scamming as "LL bean" in america, same email different website. The LL bean website was made the 29th. I also have screanshots of info on their registery and when the site was created and updated.
up votedown vote
Me 06/01/2020 at 10:04 PM
Also showing as Brooks. Glad I looked into it before ordering!
up votedown vote
Derekb 06/02/2020 at 04:30 AM
Now selling Keen shoes. Good thing I checked before ordering! Struck me as odd that they only accepted credit card, not PayPal.
up votedown vote
fellforit 06/02/2020 at 07:30 AM
Ordered from "LL BEAN CLEARANCE" site on facebook. Ordered, and now have an email with order number and a pending charge on card. Initially said "card refused" but now a pending charge is posted. Likely scam... yet i got an email and order number from a. Different company name in Singapore.
up votedown vote
marilona 06/02/2020 at 11:29 AM
Got scammed o Clarks Website, same as the first comment. dealing with the bank ATM.
up votedown vote
shirley 06/02/2020 at 12:36 PM
i ordered from the site and i got a order comformation number and it took my payment from my card
up votedown vote
marilona 06/02/2020 at 05:35 PM
This evening I noticed that they changed a website name, selling Clarks shoes on www.clarkseuoutlet.com . Everything the same on website, FB, Twitter links not working.
up votedown vote
Report #239571 06/03/2020 at 12:15 PM
This website offered both new and used items for sale. Some items made reference to Etsy and their sellers to view additional items that might be of interest to the buyer.
-------------------
This site is no longer available and I have placed a total of 4 orders. Got confirmation that 2 of these orders have been shipped along with tracking numbers by 17track.net and that they are presently en route to Canada. Should I be contacting my credit card company to have my card changed. I did check on 17track and they seem to be legitimate but it worries me that the rinstilo.com website is no longer available and I have heard nothing further other than a confirmation of what is going on with my two remaining orders. .
Url / Website : rinstilo.com
up votedown vote
Lynn 06/03/2020 at 12:18 PM
This site is no longer available and I have placed a total of 4 orders. Got confirmation that 2 of these orders have been shipped along with tracking numbers by 17track.net and that they are presently en route to Canada. Have two other orders outstanding but were confirmed.
up votedown vote
Sherry 06/03/2020 at 02:00 PM
Appeared as roots canada site...and it was not.
up votedown vote
Report #239664 06/03/2020 at 03:12 PM
Brooks running shoes for deep discounts
-------------------
Looks similar to brooksrunning.com
Url / Website : brooksshoes.com
Pseudonym : Brooksshoes.club
Telephone : 4022907823
up votedown vote
Patrick 06/03/2020 at 05:17 PM
Thanks all for highlighting this email address (support@oxborder.com) is linked to a scammer.
I found a deal online which looked too good to be true, did a bit of research and found this thread. I will not be ordering from them.
This is the link to the website I was tempted by: https://www.caretourg.com/
up votedown vote
diane 06/04/2020 at 04:32 AM
Please can anyone confirm if they have received their products from this company? Thanks
up votedown vote
Report #240171 06/04/2020 at 02:03 PM
Website that sells infinite items lo low prices.
-------------------
No confirmation of purchase, confirmed fraudulent e-mail, absolutely no other contact information but a anonymous form.
No information on the enterprise, should have paid more attention.
Url / Website : geotrustb.com
up votedown vote
Linda 06/04/2020 at 09:07 PM
Also using Eddie Bauer Big Sale.
up votedown vote
Report #240302 06/04/2020 at 11:40 PM
Its a Roots Canada Clearance for bags and leather items.
-------------------
the website lasted 2 days after I purchased some items after getting a job. This is so sad and frustrating.
Url / Website : rooountmall.shop/shop
Pseudonym : Roots clearance
up votedown vote
Report #240653 06/05/2020 at 01:26 PM
Cheap Brooks shoes that are 2 or 3 models old.
-------------------
Cheap Brooks shoes that are 2 or 3 models old. Secured website but will not respond to any emails and does not deliver any products.
Pseudonym : Brooksshoes. Best
up votedown vote
Report #240737 06/05/2020 at 05:03 PM
Online store for Brooks running shoes and apparel.
-------------------
All the original prices are the same on every type and generation of shoe. Every sale price is the same for every shoe and the same price for every accessory.
Url / Website : brooks.monster/shop
up votedown vote
Meg 06/06/2020 at 02:25 AM
I was scammed by the FB ad for Roots Canada clearance. I realized that I didn't receive a email confirmation of my purchase. I have been contacting the nonsense company to get my money returned from the purchase with no reply. I am really frustrated with the FB site I was directed to by FB and I am extremely serious about having FB accountable for the allowing its customers to get scammed and have to fight for their money from the Advertising FB promotes.
Rootssale.club is the fake store
up votedown vote
Tom 06/06/2020 at 06:34 AM
I ordered a reclining chair actuator from a web site named Lahamrah. The email support was oxborder.com. They say most items are shipped two days out. My credit card was charged for the item and was from singapore. I locked out my credit card because I never got replies back from the merchant if item been shipped. Go to Lahamrah website and it shows as a dangerous webite and my anti virus catches it as a dangerous website. I'm sure I have lost my money on the actuator which cost half of the price of others on websites. Should have thought it was too good to have been true. Lesson learned
up votedown vote
Robert 06/06/2020 at 09:14 AM
Yes, I was scammed too for some 'Berghaus' mountain clothing: very annoyed: paid by credit card so have taken it up with my bank. site was showing as: www.berghausclarks.club - website now not reachable.
up votedown vote
Patti cooper 06/06/2020 at 09:50 AM
I order a deep freezer from oxyborder 3 weeks ago I have yet know if I am even getting my freezer. I would like to know what is going on with my order
up votedown vote
Report #241054 06/06/2020 at 01:53 PM
BIRKENSTOCK SALES IN CANADA
-------------------
everything is 70% off- logos are blurry, site is poorly constructed. contact email is a scammer's email. do not buy from here.
Url / Website : birkenstocksalecanada.ca
Pseudonym : Birkenstock Canada
up votedown vote
Rami Rahal 07/05/2020 at 01:05 PM
Most likely a scam. Sends money to a suspicious email account in the UK.
up votedown vote
Zia 10/29/2020 at 02:40 AM
I ordered from this site and as soon as the transaction went through tried to cancel order and stop PayPal payment but it went through within a minute.
Very, very sketchy.
Glad I paid by PayPal as I will doubtless get my money back.
up votedown vote
Kmc 06/06/2020 at 08:34 PM
I doubted the website set up as Brooks then went against my better judgement and ordered anyway ????????♀️ Got a confirmation email from an address support@bhlshop.com requested refund via this address and website address. Put a lock on my bank card but transaction already pending - waiting to speak to bank
up votedown vote
Report #241142 06/06/2020 at 08:57 PM
Roots Canada Official Website
Selling products at a drastically reduced price on Facebook
-------------------
I could not enter my credit card security number (thankfully) which alerted me to the strange customer service information
Url / Website : rootsoutle.shop/shop/contact_us.html
Pseudonym : Roots Outlet Canada
up votedown vote
Tfolkins 06/08/2020 at 02:16 PM
Total scam - emailed roots direct and they responded to stay away
up votedown vote
Gary 06/15/2020 at 03:05 PM
ordered a top - got dodgy sun glasses
up votedown vote
Stacey 06/19/2020 at 12:44 AM
Ordered boots 3 pair for 89% off
dodgy customer service . Total scam
up votedown vote
Eleanor 06/24/2020 at 05:13 AM
Ordered 3 pairs of boots in UK from fb advertising, site: https://www.storelondon-rb.shop/shop/
never got reply from customer service (same email) or tracking details. Very possibly a scam.
up votedown vote
Jane 06/29/2020 at 11:22 PM
Ordered 2 pairs of boots and a purse but instead got sunglasses from an address in China.
up votedown vote
chet 07/07/2020 at 11:32 PM
Similar experience ordered Roots leather bag got Rayban sunglass.
Cheap bastard chinese.
Anyway to get refund?
Pl throw some light.
up votedown vote
Karleen 09/18/2020 at 02:12 PM
Omg I ordered sandals got the sunglasses too
up votedown vote
Report #241171 06/07/2020 at 01:10 AM
Voguegrab.com IS A FRAUD!!!!, IT DOES NOT EXIST!
IS A FRAUDULENT WEBSITE
Url / Website : voguegrab.com
up votedown vote
Report #241327 06/07/2020 at 10:26 AM
Took my money no problem havent heard a thing and its been 2 weeks i will report to the bank and try and get my money back
Url / Website : onlinestoreclarance.shop
Pseudonym : Cheap clothing
up votedown vote
Report #241482 06/07/2020 at 06:46 PM
Fake site, replica of Clarks. I made a payment to them and now I am worried about my personal details.
-------------------
It looked genuine and sent the link to friends. One of them noticed that the site wasn’t ok and messaged me . I made a payment of £71 to them and now worried about my personal and bank details.
Url / Website : onlinestoree.shop/shop/flats-c-11_22/?sort=20a&page=2
Pseudonym : Clarks
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alex 06/08/2020 at 10:51 AM
Hello, I've tried to contact you several times there's been no way.
I want my money back or I go to the police. Thank you
My order 052820j2600600
up votedown vote
Devid 06/10/2020 at 07:27 AM
200$ scam
up votedown vote
Martha 06/11/2020 at 05:28 PM
174 euro scam
up votedown vote
Emma 06/28/2020 at 07:19 AM
I also ordered some Clark’s shoes and today have received some fake Gucci sunglasses
up votedown vote
Maryam 06/30/2020 at 05:15 AM
Oh my god how ridiculous ordering shoes then recieving sunglasses ????????????????????????
up votedown vote
JayneB549 06/30/2020 at 10:30 AM
I ordered 5 pairs of Clark’s shoes and received fake Rayban sunglasses. Scam cost me £98.
my friend fell for the same scam and received a Gucci cap!! I’ve reported the scam to my bank.
up votedown vote
Susie 07/15/2020 at 10:04 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of boots and a pair of mens shoes. Ordered on 12 june. Last week a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses arrived. Scam cost me £70
up votedown vote
Tom 06/08/2020 at 09:10 AM
I am going to retract my comment that I wrote on May 6th. Just got an Email stating my order has been shipped. It has taken ten days since my order was made for them to go ahead and ship. It is coming from China so I need to most likely add 3 weeks to my order and now I am hoping to get my Item. There was no communication for the period of 10 days and support never answered my emails to let me know the status of my order. Now I have a reason to be optimistic. I now have a tracking number but it is an international tracking number. At least it is a beginning which I hope ends with my item arriving at my house.
up votedown vote
Report #242075 06/08/2020 at 08:59 PM
Selling clarks shoes really cheap
-------------------
I have made an online payment of £74 now I’m concerned about my bank details and identity.
Url / Website : onlinestoree.shop web site.
Pseudonym : Clarks shoes
up votedown vote
Report #242252 06/09/2020 at 06:18 AM
Too good to be true discount Brooks shoes and clothes.
-------------------
Link to website from Facebook. Bought 2 pairs of shoes and pair of running tights. Payment authorisation page was full of typos and therefore made me suspicious. By then it was too late as payment had been authorised by bank.
Url / Website : brooksstoremall.shop
Pseudonym : Brooks
up votedown vote
Pp 06/10/2020 at 11:55 AM
Confirmo que es una estafa
up votedown vote
Rob 07/04/2020 at 05:45 AM
It sure is a scam! Foolishly ordered a pair of Brooks trainers, via Instagram advert. Today I received a very cheap pair of plastic Ray- Ban sunglass!
Its a total con AVOID IT!!
up votedown vote
kacie 07/04/2020 at 10:36 AM
SCAMMERS.....LIES......THIEVES.....BE VERY CAREFUL
up votedown vote
Joanna 06/10/2020 at 07:46 AM
I also became (8.06.2020)a victim of fraud, I bought 4x Clarks shoes, after payment I received an invoice email, but there was no company adress, phone, only support mail. after checking in google it turned out to be the email address of the fraudsters. I reported the matter to the bank, blocked the card. I tried to contact the seller e-mail and the electronic gateway launches on the site where I was shopping, but no one answered. in addition, don't sign in to this page to your personal account, this fact has given me a lot to think about! my bank told me to come back in a week if he didn't contact the seller to start the investigation! and the money has been sent to an account in Singapore! make sure they don't even rob you this way.
Polish language
ja rownież zostalam ofiarą oszustwa , zakupilam 4x buty firmy clarks , po zaplacie otrzymalam e-mail w formie faktury , ale nie bylo na nim żadnegi adersu firmy , telefonu , tyko adres support mail . po sprawdzeniu w google okazali sie , że to adres mailowy oszustow . sprawe zgosilam do banku , karte zablokowalam . probowalm sie skontaktowac ze sprzedawca e mail i bramka elektroniczna uruchomina na stronie , na ktorej robilam zakupy , ale nikt nie odpowiadalm . w dodatku nie migalm sie zalogowac na tej stronie na swoje personalne konto , ten fakt dal mnie duzo do myślenia ! moj bank kazał mi wrócic za tydzień jeśli nie będzie kontaktu ze sprzedawca , aby rozpocząć śledztwo ! a pieniądze zostały przesłane na jakieś konto w Si... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #242887 06/10/2020 at 09:35 AM
I was scrolling through facebook. Saw an ad for Sketchers Shoes. Clicked on the link and it took me to what looked like a legit website. Look just like the sketchers website. Made my selections and processed my order and then when I got the confirmation that it was paid to reliablekindsingapore. I found that fishy right away but figured I would still get the product, knock offs or not. But I have not received the items and I have had no response to my communication about the items.
-------------------
They use the face of another online company so you think that you are getting authentic products. But there is no product, they take your money and never hear from them again.
Url / Website : sneakersbigsale.shop
Pseudonym : Sketchers website
up votedown vote
Report #243022 06/10/2020 at 12:55 PM
Clothing sale Fred perry
-------------------
The advert was clothing shop Fred Perry gear in London closing down advert was on Facebook I ordered four polo shirts never received them
Pseudonym : Fred perry
up votedown vote
Higgo 06/10/2020 at 12:58 PM
Saw advert on Facebook closing down sale Fred Perry clothing never got my order
up votedown vote
Report #243043 06/10/2020 at 01:27 PM
Selling Clarks shoes online. With big discounts
-------------------
They are very convincing. The website is very professional. The domain name is the weak point
Url / Website : clarksbestoffer.club
Pseudonym : Clarks Shoes on sale
up votedown vote
Rhonda 06/10/2020 at 09:25 PM
Ordered 70 worth of shoes on May 20,2020. Have not heard from anybody. Can I get my money back?? Ordered sketchers shoes discounted price.
up votedown vote
SwissTony 07/08/2020 at 03:08 PM
Order £51 of shoes via Facebook ad. Nothing in response to my query and certainly no shoes. Looks like a scam.
up votedown vote
Mini Mum 07/13/2020 at 09:53 AM
Ordered mens Clarks boots £29. on 9 June. Waited all this time today received in post pair of RayBan sunglasses which I do not want. email address given on site was support @bhlshop.com. A scam !
up votedown vote
Report #243463 06/11/2020 at 09:07 AM
Website that claims to offer discounted goods on Brixton brand
-------------------
Ordered a few weeks ago. Never received any order or shipment details. No communication. No products. Have contacted Brixton brand and they have no affiliation with this website. Do not purchase off this website.
Url / Website : brix-outlet.com
Pseudonym : Brix-outlet.com
up votedown vote
Jennifer 06/11/2020 at 11:54 AM
I received an email stating they had rec6my order. Would send another when shipped. Have since seen this is a scam. Anyway to have money refunded?
up votedown vote
Report #243754 06/11/2020 at 09:47 PM
displaying many various goods in many different currencied.Pictures seem to be stolen from ebay listings..Red flags...no phone number..no email thst works..no address...has like buttons for facebook,twiier ,instagram etc...do not connect also no receipt issued at purchase
-------------------
Definite scam site..i sent several messages ,no reply..definately the money went to a chinese bank account...very obvious to just take your money..you must avoid this site and anything with ..support@oxborder.com. Their website is qofficia.com.Checked this with whois and godaddy and site is for sale...So proven total scam/fraud site
Url / Website : qofficial.com
Pseudonym : online shop
up votedown vote
Jennifer 06/13/2020 at 10:35 PM
this is a scam its actually redline health i know i got fruad alert u asshols websit say intell fpr a swimmping pool now my credit card is shut down '
up votedown vote
AndyMt72 06/15/2020 at 03:53 PM
I ordered a pair of Keen shoes and got a pair of "Rayban" sunglasses. the glasses were not worth .99cents. Scam
up votedown vote
Pj 06/16/2020 at 10:33 AM
I was scammed from what was supposed to be berghaus outlet, sent a cheep pair of rip off rayban sunglasses
up votedown vote
raslebol 06/16/2020 at 08:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jade 06/17/2020 at 11:07 AM
Don't use this site. I bought a caravan shower tray for £51 in total, got sent a pair of 'Ray ban' sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Evita 06/17/2020 at 11:36 PM
My bank won’t even give me my money back!!
up votedown vote
Luma 06/18/2020 at 02:28 PM
This a BIG scam.
I ordered a few items worth about $150 never got a confirmation email but my card was immediately charge. Tried to communicated but never got a response. my account does not exist!
up votedown vote
Christie ray 06/22/2020 at 09:21 AM
This same company is posting ads on Facebook for many different name brand products and this is the customer service email they use. You will not get your product and they are a scam!!
up votedown vote
James 06/26/2020 at 07:48 AM
This is deffanitly a scam. Paypal is looking into for me. Bought a pool and they sent me a shipping number for a product I ordered from someone else that was delivered 5 days before the order.
up votedown vote
Sue 06/29/2020 at 05:24 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of Clarks shoes. The delivery took ages to arrive and when it finally did I received sunglasses!!! No response to emails I have sent them. Avoid at all costs.
up votedown vote
Tom 06/29/2020 at 06:18 AM
Bought a kayak of of face book add they took the money of my credit card. Then no reply to my emails
up votedown vote
Debra 07/02/2020 at 10:04 PM
Ordered 3 pairs of keen shoes. Sent me a tracking number for a product delivered a week before. Luckily I went through PayPal and used my credit card because my bank immediately took it off and PayPal is now investigating. If I would have used just my debit card I would not have had any protections.
up votedown vote
Sara 07/09/2020 at 03:17 PM
I ordered a Ted Baker travel bag on the 15th May which still hasn’t arrived from Oxborder
up votedown vote
Dan 07/09/2020 at 04:42 PM
Ordered rechargable batteries for my Kid's Remote Control Car.
I received FAKE RAY BANS !!!!
up votedown vote
olu 07/15/2020 at 02:05 PM
i ordered Ralph Lauren t shirt worth of #100 since may 31st .i haven't receive anything from them .its a scam.
up votedown vote
SNew 07/22/2020 at 11:57 AM
I ordered Keen shoes and received the fake RayBans too!
up votedown vote
Andrea 07/22/2020 at 09:22 PM
I ordered three pairs of shoes and received the fake raybans that I'm gonna wear lol I told my bank the day I ordered that it seemed like a scam and they gave me my money back days later and I filed a report on them, it's shameful these scammers exist and prey on people on the internet wanting a deal so they can get money just shameful,...
up votedown vote
Chrisie 07/23/2020 at 04:31 PM
support@oxborder.com and LeifKirkyYuQeA@yahoo.com Are connected to https://nianaue.site I couldn’t find any bad information on the site it’s self I kept checking everything said it was ok, I was about to order a pool then I searched the email and found this, I thought it was fishy when all the swimming pools from 10ft-18ft was exactly same price! Thank you for having this it saved me!!
up votedown vote
Diane 07/24/2020 at 02:09 PM
i ordered two pair of Ariat shoes.They charged me for two exact orders. I called my bank. the bank reversed the one then they sent me a claim and said the transaction was legit. The bank said tar remover and some other items were shipped to me> Why on earth would I order tar remover??? Yesterday I too received one pair of fake ray bans. I just got off the phone with my bank again. I told her about this scam site so for now both charges have been reversed while they again look into it. This fake co is taking advantage of a lot of people.
up votedown vote
sarjays 07/30/2020 at 08:27 AM
don't use this website, scam company. took more money than they should off my card and item never received.
up votedown vote
Stacey 08/05/2020 at 12:19 PM
SCAM! Please don't fall for it. Got a knock-off pair of Ray Bans instead. Luckily I had second thoughts right away and my bank got me my money back the same day.
up votedown vote
Popper 08/06/2020 at 12:45 AM
Can’t get an order confirmation or shipment from them . No replies to my email. My credit card was charged through pay PayPal still trying to get a refund. BEWARE,!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Rick 08/18/2020 at 08:31 AM
Yellow faced slant eyed scamming fuckers, they should all be shot, made an order in June for Clarke's shoes and receive a pair of knocked off shite sun glasses.
These little bastards make me so angry
up votedown vote
Karen 09/09/2020 at 01:52 PM
I ordered 3 Patagonia items from a flash sale on FaceBook on May 31st and I received my fake Ray Ban sunglasses this week 9-2-20 :( SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #244195 06/12/2020 at 01:41 PM
Appeared to be genuine website through a facebook link. Very good prices for high end branded shoes. Had the usual contact us button, social media links, T&C's etc but no response from the facebook page, no response from email.
-------------------
I should have read the reviews online before buying 2 pairs of shoes. I realised I had been scammed when the transaction was under a totally different name from the website. The website was displayed as Sneakers, Inc but the transaction was made out to Reliable Kind. I tried contacting the page via facebook messenger but no response. Same again when contacting the support email. I have to wait 30 days until i can contact the banks cash back number. When googling the company I had found no results. Gutted because the purchase was £50.
Pseudonym : Big Sale Online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ana quinto 06/21/2020 at 03:20 PM
the same happened to me with this case same email address I pay 99 dollars for shoes and they send me a fake shipping order saying that I receive the shoes in may when I just order on June this make me so angry and I found this page doing a research with this email that never answer please don't buy to this fake company email me to mcmaja2009@hotmail.com if you find any solution
up votedown vote
Ithaca scott 07/16/2020 at 10:35 AM
Same scam going on right now with Keen shoes.
https://www.discounthotsale.shop/shop/
same email
support@oxborder.com
up votedown vote
Report #244297 06/12/2020 at 09:01 PM
KEEN shoe sale 75% off
-------------------
Face Book is running these ads! They don't check things out!
Url / Website : keenshoeus.buzz/shop/shopping_cart.html
Pseudonym : ofiicial Keen
up votedown vote
Report #245215 06/15/2020 at 06:53 AM
Ted baker shoes
-------------------
I ordered 2 bags and paid in full
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #245495 06/15/2020 at 03:22 PM
Fake Patagonia Website! Advertising as legitimate Patagonia site via Facebook. Clicking on the Facebook links takes you to the fraudulent Patagonia website.
-------------------
The Patagonia website is a good copy of the official site. Looking at the url and the email support is a good way to spot the fake. The payment was made through PayPal and the receipt came up right away as a different name, this is how I figured it out. I have been unable to recover money from PayPal as the site also issued a fake tracking and delivery confirmation the day after the transaction. The delivery confirmation says the package was delivered in May, three and a half weeks before this transaction. So far this has been enough for PayPal to say the site is legitimate. I am still working on a resolution. In the meantime the scammers already have the money.
Url / Website : onlinestoresale.shop/shop
Pseudonym : Patagonia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mitry 06/16/2020 at 12:46 PM
Now the go for proselect.shop.
Proselect.shop is offering games and consoles too cheap, It is a scam
I tested it by calling them and the phone number does not exist.
the e-mail used brought me here to this page. I have not been scammed
up votedown vote
Report #245993 06/16/2020 at 12:50 PM
Selling video games and consoles
-------------------
Selling video games and consoles too cheap. I didn't fall because I tested the e-mail and phone before buying anything and none of them work. Don't buy.
Url / Website : proselect.shop
Pseudonym : Gameboy player
Telephone : 21386968810
up votedown vote
Report #246757 06/17/2020 at 10:48 PM
Nearly scammed by this fake site claiming to be selling Vans shoes and products for 50% off "Today Only". Upon clicking on the FAQ section, I received instructions on how to properly apply contact lenses?? When attempting to select a color for the shoe, the shoe picture did not reflect the color populated in the pulldown box, as it would on any other authentic website.
-------------------
Upon googling reviews on this site, I was unable to find anything. I hope you are able to shut them down quickly.
Url / Website : vawshoe.com
Pseudonym : vawshoe.com
up votedown vote
Report #247654 06/19/2020 at 08:51 PM
These people robbed me of almost $100. I was trying to buy a pool for my family, the site looked legit but I was wrong. I contacted PayPal, but I don't know what is going to happen, or if I'll get my money back, I'm scared for a few reasons, first is I don't have alot of money and can't afford to just let that money go, second they have my bank card info through PayPal, and third I'm worried about them getting to my personal info. I changed my PayPal password but what good is that going to do
-------------------
These people need to be stopped and held accountable for their actions, also I want my money and so does anyone else that's fallen for this scam
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Danielle 06/19/2020 at 11:04 PM
they robbed me 100 dollars. I have been trying to find any way tgo get my money back. I called my bank right off it wouldn't ,let them cancel the charge i have to dispute it now. so upset
up votedown vote
tis tis pist 06/24/2020 at 01:46 AM
scam scam scam mf's
up votedown vote
Report #247655 06/19/2020 at 09:04 PM
These people robbed me of almost $100. I was trying to buy a pool for my family, the site looked legit but I was wrong. I contacted PayPal, but I don't know what is going to happen, or if I'll get my money back, I'm scared for a few reasons, first is I don't have alot of money and can't afford to just let that money go, second they have my bank card info through PayPal, and third I'm worried about them getting to my personal info. I changed my PayPal password but what good is that going to do
-------------------
These people need to be stopped and held accountable for their actions, also I want my money and so does anyone else that's fallen for this scam. Oh also here are the so called email addresses of the scammers associated with my claim:
jamesok@outlook.com
Zanghuail@outlook.com (or something like that)
Support@oxborder.com
Pseudonym : Jamesok@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Misty 08/10/2020 at 03:20 AM
These people did me the same way. I thought I was buying a pool. I checked the comments and people were saying that they received the pool they ordered so I ordered one. Now I can’t even pull up the website. It’s been taken down completely. I paid using PayPal so they have my debit card info as well. These people need to be stopped.
up votedown vote
Misty 08/10/2020 at 03:29 AM
They also sent me shipping details through PayPal that said my order was delivered to my mailbox on July 9th. I didn’t order the pool until July 16th.
up votedown vote
Diane 08/10/2020 at 02:59 PM
I've been trying to reach them and I just get the run around. I need to have an address to return 3 thermometers I didn't order. I only wanted 1 got 3 and they took the money out of PayPal and didn't get my order much later.
up votedown vote
GG 06/20/2020 at 02:27 PM
Same here - I believe that the £46 pounds I paid Factoryestore.com have been lost. They don't even send a confirmation by email - it's all done through a text message to say that the transaction has gone through. Nothing about sending the order. Then after I emailed them they've texted me to say that the parcel had been sent by EMS with a CN at the end of the tracking number. So these people must be in China. The tracking number returns a message that I am not allowed to track the item. I will have to wait until the 29th before I can contact my bank. I am not sure if my claim will succeed. I've learned that these scammers do send the goods but the wrong kind, so you cannot even raise a dispute because you can no longer get into your account, and since you've received and signed for the parcel, they can claim that they've fulfilled their order. Lesson learned. No more purchases through Facebook ads. :(
up votedown vote
Report #248096 06/21/2020 at 03:27 PM
shoes sneakers nike Jordan Adidas for woman and men in low price
-------------------
I order on June 10 and they send me a email saying that I receive the package in may 4 and they don't answer my email no way to contact them they make look like its real website and with the same email they have many companies im really angry I spend 100 dollars here and was a scam
Url / Website : onlinenkmallspecial.top
Pseudonym : sneakers
Telephone : 6103222361
up votedown vote
Report #248178 06/22/2020 at 01:37 AM
“Fashion” website through https://exclusiveoffers.buzz
-------------------
Website showed Under Armour discounts, but Under Armour website has no such discounts. Main web page for Exclusiveoffers.buzz cannot be found on search engines and leads to “Fashion”. Suspicious email of support@oxborder.com was found on reddit and on this site. Charges are attempted via PKT E-Commerce out of Singapore.
Url / Website : exclusiveoffers.buzz/shop/stephen-curry-iii-c-18_31/under-armour-stephen-curry-iii-mid-mens-basketball-shoes-black-p-611.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rg 07/03/2020 at 02:49 PM
Looks like it now I cannot get to the website.
up votedown vote
Trista 08/13/2020 at 03:53 PM
Spend $74, got nothing, no response. It's a scam.
up votedown vote
Nancy 08/29/2020 at 12:34 AM
Spend almost $80 in June i got nothing of what I order
up votedown vote
Report #248560 06/22/2020 at 07:11 PM
the took almost 100 fpr shoes i got for my son
Url / Website : onlinenkmallspecial.top/shop/index.php?main_page=page&id=20
up votedown vote
Demetric 06/26/2020 at 02:28 PM
i havent got any info on my order
up votedown vote
Rodger 08/12/2020 at 02:55 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of Running Shoes on June 15. (Two Nike and one New Balance), they sent me a pair of sunglasses. I want my money back.
I can be reached rramallo@ywashhts.org
Thank you
up votedown vote
Stacnic 08/19/2020 at 12:28 AM
I ordered 3 pairs of shoes in June and received a fake shipping and confirmation number and it said my shoes were delivered the same day I ordered them. I’ve emailed many times no response this link is a scam!
up votedown vote
FTJ 08/19/2020 at 05:33 AM
I also ordered 2 pairs of Timberland, the confirmation email was from support@servcustomers.com, I received cheap pairs of sunglasses. I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Stephanie Jones 08/20/2020 at 05:52 PM
I order 5 pair of shoes back in June. My total came up to $97.96. I have been scammed & I want my money back. The same way they took it from my account they need to put it back.
up votedown vote
Shaneeka 09/27/2020 at 10:47 AM
I ordered 4 pairs of shoes an and clothes and they sent me sun glasses I want my money
up votedown vote
Chris Head 11/13/2020 at 04:54 PM
I ordered five pair of Adidas shoes and I've never received them.
up votedown vote
Report #248571 06/22/2020 at 08:33 PM
They basically ripped me tf off and gave me the ugliest pair of sunglasses I could ever fucking have , I wouldn’t have cared if they were nice but wtf
-------------------
This website tricked me and I thought I was buying clothes until some random ass pair of sunglasses arrive at my doorstep and they are the ugliest things I’ve ever seen
Url / Website : fashionoutletshop.net
up votedown vote
Max 06/22/2020 at 08:35 PM
I just want my money back dude
up votedown vote
Report #248745 06/23/2020 at 08:25 AM
i saw their adv in fb and they r using the lego logo with all the related design to make me think it is a legitimate site. soon after i placed my order, i realized something wrong as i haven't received any receipt right away and the order confirmation page looks unusual (not a receipt but just your order number and item,.without the total amount u had paid). then when i checked the contact us info, i saw this oxborder.com email. i thought it may be a third party seller who may sell comparable items. i meant, i paid it and what can i do, right? so i have been waiting for a.month as i did received a tracking number a week after for my order. I ordered 5 items (lego) and ended up received a pair og sunglass. So i immediately contact the customer service and it has been another week and no one ever contacts you back. no other way to contact them except an email address. i checked my cc bill, the charge is from a company named reliable kind at Singapore. well, for fb, i guess they dont care.whether the company is real or fraud, so don't trust the adv you see there. ib usually check the domain but somehow i didn't do it this time and get a big lesson. good luck for online shopping
Url / Website : promotionline.shop/shop
Pseudonym : lego sales
up votedown vote
Report #248746 06/23/2020 at 08:27 AM
I ordered 4 t-shirts but received a pair of fake Ray Bans. I have emailed them several times but no reply.
-------------------
I did not realise on ordering it was a Chinese/Singapore website. I would not have purchased. I’m not that dumb. I just thought I got lucky and caught a flash sale. Also it was on Facebook so I thought it was safe.
Url / Website : url2000.oxborder.com/ls/click?upn=6jo32ee0ljwo49aylyla9nd1d6rmrrlavl6hnklte-2b9gm93tvwzmancntvdmesqtzbk-2bxqf0iinlif-2bpthcklw-3d-3dd-s8_ophs94i1zhurjzrxraolea5iuxxx8p252v3oauvssskl7gisa7qyg8utwlusswu76hnwxvl-2bk8ths5u2c4lhz2mvmuxhahi0vjt-2b9k
Pseudonym : Oxborder.com
up votedown vote
Report #248928 06/23/2020 at 07:06 PM
Ordered Keen sandals. Never received them.
-------------------
Fraud!
Url / Website : outletsstore.shop
Pseudonym : Keen Sandals
up votedown vote
Lily 06/30/2020 at 11:18 AM
It's a scam
up votedown vote
pwcurley 07/25/2020 at 03:47 PM
I purchased sandals from the Keen Outlet. Contacted support/Oxborder.com several times to request status. No response. This must be a scam
up votedown vote
Pat 06/24/2020 at 05:07 AM
Ordered 10 dewalt tools for $98.99. Total came to $142 cdn. Got conf. email and track number. Tracked all the way to Canada daily for 20 days. Order finally arrived on day 21. It was a pair of $10 "rayban" sunglasses!!!
up votedown vote
Report #249222 06/24/2020 at 01:22 PM
under armour discount items
-------------------
purchased 2 pair of sneakers an 2 sweat pants. never hear from them again
Url / Website : bit.ly/xin622keen09
Pseudonym : pkt ecommerce
up votedown vote
Report #249388 06/25/2020 at 05:13 AM
Under armour discount store
-------------------
I purchased products on this website. i received a text and a email confirmation but have been advised it is a scam. now i cannot get contact through the emails provided
Url / Website : fashionsports.top/shop
Pseudonym : Under Armour Official Store
up votedown vote
Report #249600 06/25/2020 at 02:34 PM
2 pairs of trainers
-------------------
We ordered 2 paires of trainers and they never came.
Order number 1200022831
Date ordered Monday 1st of June 2020
Url / Website : oxbord support.com
Pseudonym : Order support
up votedown vote
Berhania polanco 06/25/2020 at 06:46 PM
Quiero saber si la página que sale en fb es verdad
up votedown vote
Pete 06/25/2020 at 08:07 PM
I ordered a hat for $18 off a website called epidemic-shop.com. I got an order confirmation from this email support@oxborder.com. Then got tracking information a few days later from this email support@bhlshop.com and an email explaining that there will be a delay because of covid-19 and expect 15-25 days to receive it. I thought it was a scam at first, but now I’m having second thoughts. It’s coming from China and due to this pandemic I’m sure it’ll take longer. We shall see what happens. Let’s see if the hat actually arrives. The last tracking date was from today saying it had been delivered to an airline transport. Fingers crossed!
up votedown vote
Report #250399 06/28/2020 at 08:42 AM
Very discounted bikes. Number doesn’t work and email is a scam.
-------------------
Phone number and email on website doesn’t work. I never received a confirmation email after I purchased the product.
Url / Website : onbella.top
Pseudonym : Schwinn bikes
Telephone : 4846209159
up votedown vote
Emery 06/29/2020 at 03:37 PM
I was looking to purchase a couple of bikes and found a Schwinn bike for $99.99 - I thought "what a steal!!!" the website I went to had the entire branding, logo, etc on the website and it turned out to have the support address listed above. But when I went to check out my paypal - the transactions were going to two different individuals.
up votedown vote
Report #251966 07/02/2020 at 10:17 AM
Paid for 4 pairs of shoes, £82 as genuinly thought the website was legit, had email confirming order and then nothing. I have emailed several times, but nothing.
-------------------
Disgusted as never happened to me before, i will know for next time
Url / Website : directgdiscount.com
Pseudonym : Clarks Outlet shoes
up votedown vote
feathers 07/09/2020 at 10:50 AM
Purported to be Russell & Bromley sale on Facebook. Sent £53 for two pairs of sandals, tried to cancel but no response; sent fake parcel tracking number for EMS, nothing delivered. Next day ad was for Lego sale then another day Sports Direct. Credit card company dealing.
up votedown vote
Report #252122 07/02/2020 at 06:51 PM
Advertising on Facebook using Keen boots.
-------------------
It looked legitimate. I spent $84 on their site. I was sent a confirmation e-mail with an order number. I've e-mailed them but they do not respond. Needless to say, I've received nothing.
Pseudonym : ordinaryop.shop
up votedown vote
sng 07/03/2020 at 09:25 AM
clarkseuoutlet.com is definitely a scam. It shows on bank records as a car parts company in China! I've applied to my bank for a chargeback. But PLEASE DO NOT BUY shoes from this site.
up votedown vote
Peter 07/06/2020 at 07:30 AM
Nah definitely a scam. Writing this post after my positive post from 06/26. The tracking information hasn’t changed since 06/25. It was updating until then, which give me hope. Epidemic-shop.com is 100% a Chinese scam. Fucking pricks!
up votedown vote
Magic Hands 07/09/2020 at 04:04 AM
I ordered a pair of Birkenstock sandals on a site Birkenstock-sale.co.uk. A pair of fake Rayban sunglasses arrived and I am disputing it with my bank. Like others, I thought I was ordering from a reputable website.
up votedown vote
Report #254392 07/10/2020 at 06:04 AM
I order 5 pair shoes from there web site when it took to long i email a complaint about my order they gave me a phony track number and it didnt match at all of what i order its been 2 1/2 month now i order back in april heres the copy
-------------------
They took my money twice through there web site and paypal for this order i made $250.00
Url / Website : onlinemallspecial.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ros 07/12/2020 at 06:20 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of Clarks shoes for £46 and got a confirmation email from support@oxborder.com. I didn't think anymore about it until I received some fake Ray Ban sunglasses instead of my shoes., My bank is looking into it! Got scammed, but never again!!
up votedown vote
Report #255222 07/13/2020 at 10:47 AM
Sent email with boot sale. Haven't received them ordered them now cant get a reply.
Url / Website : fashionstores.shop/shop/contact_us.html
Pseudonym : Sales
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
John Leonard 07/15/2020 at 08:23 AM
Ordered 2 Pair of Shoes reported to be Russell and Bromley sales items
order placed on the 11June 20 not recieved any follow up responses.
it does appear to be a scam .
up votedown vote
Report #255694 07/15/2020 at 12:00 AM
Reliable kind pretend to be Roots Canada until you pay.
-------------------
Banking info said "Reliable Kind". I ordered 2 purses and they sent me a cheap pair of Ray-Ban knockoffs.
Pseudonym : Roots Canada
up votedown vote
chris 07/15/2020 at 03:08 PM
it is a scam and any website that is using an alas email and have no contact number or address should signal red flag. The brands they are suppose to be selling should have picked up on this and send out a warning to the public. Not sure if the banks and credit card companies are going to do anything about this scam
up votedown vote
Peterr 07/16/2020 at 06:57 AM
Update on my 06/26 and 06/07 comments. I eventually got my order from them, but it wasn’t the hat I ordered lol. They sent me a pair of Ray Ban sun glasses. Absolute shitheads!
up votedown vote
Laurelbhoy 07/16/2020 at 09:51 AM
I ordered a pool q online. 2 credit card transactions came off from reliable kind. I raised a fraud claim. At the same time I got 2 pairs of fake costume jewellery Ray Bans. Not knowing what it was for I binned them. My fraud investigation came back from bank and the could prove I had ordered something and they had sent something. They had postage labels. These were for the crap sunglasses...not the product I ordered. They obviously know the stuff fraud investigators for banks look for and tick the boxes by sending any old crap so they can say "Look...here is proof we fulfilled the order"
up votedown vote
Report #259253 07/27/2020 at 07:37 AM
car camera to monitor baby in back seat of car. Came up as an add on google for the exact camera I previously purchased.
-------------------
purchased items but they were never received.
contacted them and received reply from oxborder.com saying items were en route. (and used Covid as an excuse)
Items never came.
Total Scam!
Pseudonym : oxborder also Fashion outlet shop and Reliab
up votedown vote
Report #261311 08/04/2020 at 02:20 AM
Oculus Virtual Reality sets..
-------------------
They take your money..$80 per set .they sent rayban glasses worth $.50...
Url / Website : oculus.com
Pseudonym : Reliable Kind
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #262209 08/06/2020 at 05:52 PM
I ordered a pair of white Keen Sandals and after waiting 1-1/2 mos, I received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses which I don't need or want.
-------------------
I'm very angry and disappointed after shelling out $44.89 and not receiving what I ordered.
Url / Website : factorystores.shop/shop/index.php?main_page=borspay_success
Pseudonym : kEEN SANDALS
Telephone : +15306156223
up votedown vote
marie 08/29/2020 at 12:43 PM
Definatly a scam. After numerous e-mails to and fro I finally gave up and put it in the hands of my bank. I'm not holding out much hope but I will say they offered to refund me 35% then 43% then 48% and lets call it quits( their words not mine!) I by this time decided that they would probably end up asking me for banking info to recieve said refund, they bit me once not giving them a chance to do it again! Shame on Facebook for allowing this to go on.
up votedown vote
Angie 09/17/2020 at 08:35 PM
I was scammed out of 142.00 for 2 pairs of Birkenstock’s I was tricked into thinking I was actually ordering from Birkenstock Canada wasn’t until 3 weeks later when I emailed customer service to check on my order that I realized something was fishy because the email was sent to oxborder..
up votedown vote
Report #274510 09/20/2020 at 03:47 AM
Appeared to be a genuine website with Ted Baker label on top of the page with very good price reductions. Website was a bit unsteady at times but have the usual: about us, customer service, payment, terms and conditions etc. Appeared to have several links at their webpage for instagram, pinterest, twitter, facebook etc but when click on any of the links - no website.
-------------------
I should have read the reviews on facebook before making a purchase of 1 cabin suitcase (Ted Baker). I realised I have been scammed as soon as I made the transaction of £35. Attempt to cancel the order by facebook messaging and email but with no reply. When I google the customer email support it came out suspiciously a scammer platform. I was gutted! Called my bank to stop the transaction but it was too late. After 4 months they sent me a plastic fake sunglasses instead of the suitcase. When I wrote them they asked me to consider to keep the sunglasses. I will need to raise a dispute. Email facebook about the page as scam. Everybody should read the comments before buy in these kind of shops online.
Pseudonym : Ted baker clearance sale
Telephone : +8615896322370
up votedown vote
Report #276799 09/28/2020 at 09:28 AM
Selling skechers shoes
-------------------
I ordered 4 pairs of shoes, it shows the post office delivering a package, but it is only 2 ounces. Have not been able to get a refund.
Pseudonym : fashion outlet shop