SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zinnialive.com service016@manyhnice.com

Date05/30/2020
Fraudulent emailservice016@manyhnice.com
PseudonymZinnialive
Url / Websitehttps://www.zinnialive.com/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsmailto:service016@manyhnice.com
Comment / ReviewThey scam deduct from my account 69 the offer just 7 jd

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #237730 05/29/2020 at 03:23 PM

        They withdraw a large amount of the order from a credit card

        Order ID Order Status Last update Date Added No. of Products Total
        #481209 Pending 2020-05-28 03:05:42 2020-05-28 03:03:28 1 $21.21

        Търговски обект: Htcxeyf chang zhou sh CHN
        Сума на операцията: 634.00 CNY
        Статус на операцията: неодобрена
        Номер на операцията: 02BAC1636613B
        Дата и час на операцията: 28.05.2020, 10:26:07

        Т...
        -------------------
        I placed an order for $ 20. They made 3 attempts to withdraw a large amount - 150, 100, 80 dollars.
        They also have other sites with related emails
        https://www.pursevalleys.sr/
        service01@manyhnice.com
        .
        .
        - service016@manyhnice.com

        • Mohammad shalaab 05/29/2020 at 04:54 PM

          Im asking for my order #487942 there's no status , and when i check the order they send this massage "Products meeting the search criteria" , i need answer by details plz , thank you

        • Carol 06/01/2020 at 06:14 PM

          I placed an order on 5/28/20 it is still pending and on 5/30/20 I received a fraudulent message from my bank account stating that someone was trying to purchase something with my account. This has cause me difficulties and incovience because of you thieves trying to get what someone have worked for....I'm very pissed and hope that they are caught and prosecuted t the fullest.

        • DAN 06/02/2020 at 03:02 PM

          I want to cancel my order #484731

        Reply
      • Hamzeh 05/31/2020 at 03:44 AM

        They a thieves from our credit card

        Reply
      • Suzanne Quire 06/03/2020 at 09:22 AM

        The offer said $9.99. When pending it was $8.99 with a $1 coupon. When I checked account the next day. $90.64 charge. SCAM! And from where CHINA!!!

        Reply
      • Report #240995 06/06/2020 at 11:02 AM

        They withdraw a large amount of the order from a credit card

        Order ID Order Status Last update Date Added No. of Products Total
        #481209 Pending 2020-05-28 03:05:42 2020-05-28 03:03:28 1 $21.21

        Търговски обект: Htcxeyf chang zhou sh CHN
        Сума на операцията: 634.00 CNY
        Статус на операцията: неодобрена
        Номер на операцията: 02BAC1636613B
        Дата и час на операцията: 28.05.2020, 10:26:07

        Търговски обект: Htcxeyf chang zhou sh CHN
        Сума на операцията: 698.11 CNY
        Статус на операцията: неодобрена
        Номер на операцията: 02BAC1636610H
        Дата и час на операцията: 28.05.2020, 10:26:00

        Reply
      • Fft 06/06/2020 at 05:51 PM

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Hochi 06/07/2020 at 08:01 PM

        Scamed tried to charge my card over 90.00 dollars when the product was only $40.00

        Reply
      • Report #244727 06/14/2020 at 12:52 AM

        mixer with stands $9.99 each
        -------------------
        knew it was too good to be real

        Pseudonym : zinnialive,com

        • Mrs L 06/14/2020 at 01:23 AM

          one big SCAM

        • Rhonda 07/06/2020 at 08:53 PM

          I ordered a mixer,months ago, and have heard nothing about it,then got my statement from the bank,and they have taken money out of the account twice,so we have lost that now,and have changed to a new card.So disappointing.

        • Jaruk 10/07/2020 at 01:01 PM

          From order ID #483586

          I haven't received my order yet. I ordered 2 Mixer (2020-05-28 20:21:32)

        Reply
      • Report #255388 07/14/2020 at 01:33 AM

        I made a purchase of an Kitchen aid appliance from website zinnialive.com a month ago, I never received the product,the status on their side is " #498306 Marine container transportation 2020-06-20 11:46:34 2020-06-02 02:15:43"
        I then decided to check the internet and discovered that many people are complaining about this company, they say it is a scam.
        Please advise as to what can be done to sort this out and also to avoid stop these people from scamming other people especially women.
        I have...
        -------------------
        I am in South Africa, and I paid an amount of R.1,633.41

        Fraudulent email : zaneles@idc.co.za
        Pseudonym : ZinniaLive
        Telephone : 0833266441

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.