SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
smartolife.com support@smartolife.com

Date05/19/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@smartolife.com
Url / Websitehttps://smartolife.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThey take money and never respond till emails ive never received product FALSE shipping/ tracking#

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Edward 06/11/2020 at 03:49 PM

        Same Here... I place an order like a month ago... 3 emails... no update on the tracking... I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!

        Reply
      • Report #249877 06/26/2020 at 09:49 AM

        Ordered item and never received item but they took payment for the item and will not issue a refund.
        -------------------
        They only provider a customer service email and you get the same response every time. I ordered an item through them. Their tracking# at first did not pull up any item. They provided a different tracking# which shows item was shipped 5/5/2020. As of 6/26/2020 I have not received the item. Last movement on their tracker shows 6/9/2020. Every time I email them @ support@smartolife.com I get the same response: "Hi there,
        We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience.
        Your order is currently in transit and our Shipping Department is now working with the international courier to get some updates about the tracking details for your parcel.
        Factors such as delayed logistics and customs clearings may have an impact on the delivery time. Please be advised that we don't have control over these delays.
        Here's where you can track your order: https://t.17track.net/en#nums=BNEPY2001489434YQ
        Be safe and love
        Kind regards,




        ------------------
        SmartoLife Support Team"

        They do not provide a phone number to call either and will not refund the item that has never been received.

        Pseudonym : Smartolife


        Reply
      • Shauna 07/03/2020 at 01:47 AM

        same here I order 2 1/2 months ago still have not recieved any thing they give you a fake tracking # cause when you track through USPS they say the tracking # does'nt exist. I Just want my money back. But i guess I have to take it as a lost.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.