SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@ipantleyuan.com ipantleyuan.com

Date04/02/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@ipantleyuan.com
Pseudonymipantleyuan.com
Url / Websitepp.careu@hotmail.com
Scam contentsI ordered two pair Stretchy Soft Eco-friendly Bamboo Straight Leg Dance Pants, one navy blue and one burgundy size Small. I received on pair of gray sweat pants size Medium and a navy blue black floral polyester genie type pants.
Comment / ReviewI immediately emailed support@ipantleyuan.com. I explained my problem that I did not receive what I ordered but something totally different. I said I was not happy and would like to know how to return and request a refund. After that the ipantleyuan website was gone. Next I tried PP.Careu. Received a copy of Return and Exchange Policy but no address to send package.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #228485 05/05/2020 at 08:04 PM

      Active
      Order ID:
      SIW27460
      Order time:
      2020-04-26 18:55:19
      Shipment Status:
      Awaiting Shipment
      Payment Status:
      Paid
      -------------------
      I have sent 10 emails trying to get someone to reach out and nothing. Been trying to cancel since 4/27/20

      Url / Website : ipantleyuan.com

      • Sherri 06/03/2020 at 06:52 PM

        I’ve been waiting 2 months for an order and nothing

      • Jenn 06/18/2020 at 04:04 PM

        I got my order. But the bamboo stretch pants were not stretchy in any way. Turns out they are a 75% polyester

        25% cotton blend. False advertisement at its finest!
        They did finally respond 2 months later and offered a gift card. No amount. No details on offered gift card.
        Just an offer for one.....

      Reply
    • Report #232745 05/16/2020 at 08:45 AM

      This company offers pants for sale. I ordered two pairs a month ago. And have not received them, now no one is responding to my emails.
      -------------------
      Well... that’s theft

      Url / Website : ipantleyuan.com
      Pseudonym : Ipantleyuan

      Reply
    • Rad 05/22/2020 at 05:42 AM

      I was done also by them in a very similar way.
      SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Report #237280 05/28/2020 at 01:20 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of their stretch cargo pants. I did not receive anything and it’d been like 3 months ago.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pairs of their stretch cargo pants 3 months ago and never received them!

      Fraudulent email : support@ipantlryuan.co
      Pseudonym : Ipantleyuan.com
      Telephone : 4804981884

      Reply
    • Bunni Di Resto 05/28/2020 at 01:46 PM

      I would never order from this site again!!! I went by their size recommendation and when I received my order, which by the way, was over a month before delivery. They were so small a 5 yr. old would have a hard time fitting in them. The yoga pants were poorly made and super thin. When I tried to return them they told me, it would be very expensive to ship them back and that maybe I had a friend I could give them to...REALLY? I even emailed them a copy of their return policy that said for any reason you could return with a full refund. The pkg. it came in had a return address in Auburn AL. Why are they still in business?? Total Scam!!!????

      Reply
    • Susan 06/15/2020 at 06:28 PM

      I ordered shorts from ipantleyuan in April and still have not received anything. I am contacting my credit card company to report this as fraud since that is the only way to get any money back.

      Reply
    • Blaise 06/19/2020 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered 4 pairs of pants. After shipping they charged my card. Never received them. Emailed customer service a few times. Figured it was a scam glad I have a good CC company.

      Reply
    • sue 06/21/2020 at 09:38 AM

      I never received my stuff also

      Reply
    • Sad 06/27/2020 at 10:05 AM

      I spent a good amount and never received a thing. I did contact my credit card company and reported fraudulent activity. I sure hope that they find these awful people. Im sure some day it will catch up with them.

      Reply
    • Kelly 06/30/2020 at 09:09 AM

      On April 21st I placed an order with ipantleyuan for 2 pair of Bamboo yoga pants with a fitted waist. The pictures and videos can be seen on Facebook but I have since found the same photo being used for various vendors and sites.

      My order took over a month to arrive during which time I email them a few times, concerned, since the tracking number showed the item had disappeared once arriving in CA. Once it arrived I was immediately suspicious. The return address on the package was not China, where it showed to have shipped from, but a mysterious: Jon (no last name), 2352 Bent Creek Rd, Auburn, AL 36830. There was no company name, no invoice, nothing.
      And sure enough, the pants were not what I ordered. They were not bamboo but polyester and cotton, and they were so baggy and so poorly made that not only did they not fit right I would never be able to use for yoga. They were not hemmed and were so cheaply made that I would not pay $5 at Walmart for these.
      Immediately I emailed them again at support-ipantleyuan and requested to return them. They would not give me an address to send them to, but rather asked for pictures of the package, the SKU, pictures of the pants and of me wearing the pants. This was ridiculous but I cooperated each time. This went on for weeks. Finally I said no more photos I want a refund. Their reply was to give the pants to friends as a gift if I didn’t like them and they would give me a $5 gift card as compensation. No way. This company is a fraud a... Read more

      Reply
    • Pissed off 07/05/2020 at 02:26 AM

      I ordered pants 3 months ago...support keeps trying to lie and blame Covid. These people shpuld be shot!

      Reply
    • nANAN 07/07/2020 at 10:37 AM

      I ordered on 4/16/2020 and here it is 7/7/2020 and have yet to receive anything. emails back and forth. SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • una 07/11/2020 at 02:11 PM

      I ordered many pairs of trousers that came up to 90 pounds and they looked nothing like they did on the photos, absolutely cheap quality and extremely small. I emailed instantly to ask for the return details and they took forever to reply and when they did they told me to reconsider because the shipping fee "is very expensive". I said I didn't care and have been emailing them since May asking for the return details but keep getting automated replies stating to ''reconsider and accept a $5 gift card.'' I tried to visit the clothing website but it says it is now closed?
      I don't know what to do... will I ever be able to get my money back? Who do I contact?

      Reply
    • Cr 07/12/2020 at 03:24 PM

      I ordered two pair of the advertised pants. Had same experience as many others have reported. Took several months for delivery. The pants are cheaply made and ill-fitting. I have continuously requested a full refund and offered $5.00 gift card instead. Also asked if I would prefer to give them to somebody instead of paying “expensive” shipping charges. Have not gotten return address after repeated requests. Sent picture of pants and package they came per company request. This is a scam

      Reply
    • Paul 7/12/2020 07/12/2020 at 03:59 PM

      Working with Pay Pal because of failed efforts to contact THUMBUP CO.,Ltd
      For a pair of Shorts. I keep getting runarounds w/many options and no real or positive help.
      Been working on this since May 31,2020. After seeing this report I now Question all the info
      I receive from Pay Pal, Thumbup, Classic.,Ltd Key, Magnet C.,Ltd,&

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.