Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
customsharks.com
| Date | 05/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | CustomSharks |
| Url / Website | customsharks.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered on April 19th. Their website says "99% of orders are shipped within 4-7 business days." I got an initial tracking link on May 4th, saying my order had been confirmed and was "en route to DHL E-Commerce Distribution Center." The status remains the same today. I have e-mailed the company multiple times, and "Molly" responds in generalities about their order processing and shipping times, and telling me to be patient. She says "Your package is being packaged. The tracking number and tracking link will be sent to you in the next couple of days. The effects of this crisis are being felt by the entire world. Companies, families, individuals are all having to make sacrifices in order to get through it." What nonsense!!! I could understand shipping times being longer, since international flights are limited, but my order hasn't even reached the shipper yet. It is now May 15th, and I have received nothing. |
| Comment / Review | SCAM!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
KD 05/16/2020 at 06:06 PM
SAME EXACT THING HAS HAPPENED TO ME. ORDERED ON THE 18TH.
up votedown vote
Julie 05/27/2020 at 11:56 AM
Same story with me. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Tara 06/05/2020 at 04:49 PM
This happened to me. Ordered on March 28th and have never even received a confirmation email. Customer service is a joke!
up votedown vote
Collette 06/12/2020 at 01:08 PM
I also ordered in late April and still have not received anything. I have emailed them 8 times with the same response of it's on it's way here is the tracking number...of which they have given me two neither have ever been picked up by DHL. I am wondering now that another month has past did you ever receive yours?
up votedown vote
Tom 06/12/2020 at 02:19 PM
Same story with me. I ordered on May 6 and no communication. I tried to contact via customer service chat and they say they will get back to you, but they never do. I will give them one more week then contact my credit card for fraud claim.
up votedown vote
AMC 06/16/2020 at 06:43 PM
I placed order on 5.5 and have yet to receive.. DHL number says can't be tracked.. emails give me the run around..between Anna and Arya.
up votedown vote
Jacque 08/02/2020 at 06:07 PM
I experienced the the sam scam! The only difference was that I received a shirt crammed into a 5x7 plastic bag. The shirt was size medium. I ordered large. The fabric was sleazy, the construction was haphazard with strings hanging out all over. I contacted Paypal to start a refund. As of today, customsharks has denied a refund!!!
up votedown vote
ToddG 09/30/2020 at 11:43 PM
Do not purchase from this company. While they say if you have an issue to contact them because they want you to be happy, not so. While they say their products are not mass produced they are. Furthermore their product is not very good quality and over priced for what you end up getting. I am extremely disappointed with these guys. I emailed them asking for a refund and instead they basically blew me off telling me to keep their inferior product and that I would not be getting a refund. What a waste. 😥