SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24hourconsultation.com Highlife Technology, Nearlife Technology, Col

Date01/02/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24hourconsultation.com
PseudonymHighlife Technology, Nearlife Technology, Col
Url / Websitehttps://nearlife.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SITE!! IT IS A SCAM!!!!

I ordered a stunt car and while I did actually receive the item after multiple follow up emails on shipping confirmation, the item is NOT what was advertised. It was a very cheap version of a car that was not nearly worth what I paid. I was able to have an email conversation with customer service, but they refused to send me a replacement or reimburse me the full amount unless I paid the shipping back to China. When I refused to pay shipping since they were in the wrong, they offered me a $5 refund. After more back and forth, they agreed to reimburse me $15 which is not close to what I paid, and I've also not received it.
Comment / ReviewI will never order anything on a click through ad on social media again. Expensive lesson learned. BEWARE!!!!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • olga fiore 01/08/2020 at 01:57 PM

      I ordered a floating ball shooting game on December 10th and have not received it yet.
      order#4307 for 45.98

      Reply
    • garettlynn 01/09/2020 at 02:32 AM

      I ordered a floating ball shooting game mid December still haven't received it.
      order#11636

      Reply
    • STEVE 01/13/2020 at 07:18 PM

      I ordered and received your - New Year Discount 60% OFF - Three Leaf Garage Light (Buy 2 Free Shipping) product. When I opened the package and read the provided text sheet it does not certify that the fixture contains a "motion sensor"? I tested the light there is no sensor. I am sending the product back. Can you replace it with one that has a "sensor"?

      Reply
    • dee olson 01/14/2020 at 11:06 AM

      I ordered afloating ball shooting game mid December and still haven't received it. No email confirmation or tracking # sent to me. Never order from this site!!!!!!

      Reply
    • William 01/19/2020 at 09:48 PM

      I want to Thank all of you for listing your comments,, ...(you saved me) I was going to order it but after seeing what you all said about it,, ..(NO WAY IN HELL AM I GOING TO ORDER IT) so again THANKS TO ALL...

      Reply
    • ROBBED 02/07/2020 at 07:06 AM

      CANT GET IN TOUCH WITH THEM

      Reply
    • Thomas Steffler 02/13/2020 at 11:37 AM

      I ordered a Rotary Grinder Burr Bits [ 10 PCS / SET ] . It was from FOUXSHOP order # 2723 on February 5 2020. I have not heard anything about it yet. Can you find out why. Thank you .

      Reply
    • Jim 02/13/2020 at 01:56 PM

      I ordered Tire paint on January 18th. 2020. I still have not received my order. . Beware people

      Reply
    • JWB 02/15/2020 at 12:41 AM

      I ordered 2 work pants over a month ago and never received them and still have yet to get a real email for this support site.

      Reply
    • Elvin vasquez 03/25/2020 at 02:05 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rafael 04/08/2020 at 02:13 PM

      On March 4 of 2020 throw a Facebook page I but a 1set of 4 will kaps for my care through thes page or ID ,PSxzerbu and believe that the run another ID as Onenight 7.net I can assure because the presentation is the same, as up to date the merchandise has not been reseived and the same was paid and confirmed by an order No.

      Reply
    • Lori 04/15/2020 at 12:44 PM

      I ordered 2 Robots in "December 2019, and had to change the shipping address. I sent them the correct address, including a change in the addressee to my daughter's name, and the post office sent it back to China because they did not change it to her name. It is now April 15, 2020 and after several attempts to get a response from the company, I am putting in a resolution with Paypal. Luckily I was smart enough to do it so I could get my money back. I refuse to order anything in the future that ships from China.

      Reply
    • hen 04/16/2020 at 08:43 AM

      More JUNK from China? NO THANKS!!!

      Reply
    • Carol hardy 04/20/2020 at 03:24 AM

      Wilol your computer magnifier work on an android or just iPhone?

      Reply
    • Report #222557 04/20/2020 at 10:25 PM

      I ordered two sets of huge elastic balls for our trampoline and received a tracking number that wouldn’t pull any information then their phone number wasn’t correct.
      -------------------
      Never heard anything from them and couldn’t contact them

      Url / Website : gadeand.com
      Pseudonym : Gadeand


      • kathleen 04/27/2020 at 02:53 PM

        I ordered 3 large bouncy balls for my kids. I got an email confirming the order and never received a product. There was no phone number to reach them.

      • Dot 05/16/2020 at 12:19 PM

        What is their phone#.

      • Chris 07/01/2020 at 11:23 AM

        We just received our order yesterday, after 3 months. The balloons popped within 5 minutes of use. This is unacceptable, and false advertising, and criminal. They advertise these balloon balls as indestructible and say they will not pop. We were just throwing them to each other when they popped. The first one (larger) popped in the first minute, and the second one (smaller) developed a small hole/leak in the first five minutes. They were both filled to the recommended size limits, if not under the size limits, just to be safe.

      Reply
    • Lori Glover 04/21/2020 at 07:24 PM

      I ordered a mobile phone amplifier 3 weeks ago and haven't received it yet, nor did I ever get a confirmation number.

      Reply
    • Kathy Phillips 04/22/2020 at 09:55 PM

      I ordered a aurorablue bird fountain on April 4th order#6412 and haven't received it. What's next? I either want the product or my money back.

      Reply
    • Sandra Lester 04/25/2020 at 08:18 PM

      I ordered 2 cell phone amplifiers 3 weeks ago and NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING!

      Reply
    • Laines 04/27/2020 at 01:00 PM

      I ordered 3 cell phone amplifiers and they said they will notify when shipped. It said if I had any questions contact them at support@24hourconsultation.com. I sent an e-mail and have not received a response yet but they were paid by paypal account on 4/22. Should I be concerned?

      Reply
    • Tory Thomas 04/27/2020 at 07:00 PM

      I ordered some Hair Outliner Grooming Trimmers and never receiver them and I ordered them on Apr, 3. I want to know what's going on or where's my money..

      Reply
    • Gerald Davis 04/30/2020 at 10:56 AM

      I ordered a cell phone magnifier from Haply. Never received - over three weeks. Did they get funded by Pay Pal from my account?

      Reply
    • Melody Lee 05/03/2020 at 05:34 PM

      I received my Wood Burning wand in the mail last week and I didn't receive the rest of my order, I ordered a set of 42 pc in a set, I am due the rest of my items, Thank You Melody Lee

      Reply
    • WJW 05/05/2020 at 01:34 PM

      Ordered an item and have yet to receive it......what is going on????

      Reply
    • jim1 05/07/2020 at 07:45 PM

      Same remarks as above ordered on 5/5 2020 and haven't heard anything from this company? As I read the previous comments dating back to 12/2019 I can see that I might not receive any response?

      Reply
    • Ricky 05/08/2020 at 08:09 AM

      I ordered 3 leaf lights on april the 12 th and have not received them

      Reply
    • Report #229688 05/08/2020 at 06:33 PM

      Rose Teddy Bear
      -------------------
      Ordered this for my wi9fe for Mothers Day and I haven't gotten an E Mail or tracking number. When I go to contact them I get this website.

      Url / Website : lulufast.com
      Pseudonym : Lulu Fast

      • Kevin 05/10/2020 at 12:00 AM

        I have the same problem going on with me now also.

      • Shoji 05/10/2020 at 02:26 AM

        I have the same issue. Still no where to contact or check order status

      • Brad 05/10/2020 at 05:53 AM

        Ya its a scam. No email post on FB

      • Anthony 05/10/2020 at 08:27 AM

        They got me to how can we get these people

      • M 05/10/2020 at 09:07 AM

        I ordered a Step2 sand and water table, I received a Step2 picnic table, I do not want product. Phoned, wrong number; emails several times, no response. This site has definite issues.

      • Stevie Medley 05/11/2020 at 09:42 AM

        I order the Rose teddy for Mothers Day an haven't got it. .

      • JB 05/11/2020 at 11:27 AM

        I place an order for my wife for mothers day and i haven't receive my order and this ppl is not way tobe found

      • Jason 05/11/2020 at 06:50 PM

        Yup same here

      • malcolm 05/11/2020 at 07:22 PM

        Why cant I contact anybody. It's a scan.

      • Mohamed Sarg 05/11/2020 at 09:32 PM

        Same issue

      • Tavaris Hobbs 05/12/2020 at 09:37 AM

        Ordered for mother's day big disappointment and scam! Report they ass and get them removed!

      • Boyd 05/12/2020 at 01:12 PM

        Same issue. Will be reporting to my bank to have charges sent back

      • Manolo 05/13/2020 at 05:05 AM

        Order 2 one for my mother and one fornmy wife still have not got anything

      • Pepp St.Laurent 05/13/2020 at 07:44 PM

        I orders two of them and never received a tracking number just a confirmation number and then I go to the website and not it’s shut down ..!! Wow this is crazy

      • CD 05/13/2020 at 09:41 PM

        Damn say it ain't so. Waited something and site went down.. No e-mail reply

      • Gioni 05/13/2020 at 10:49 PM

        They got me too....I ordered the red rose bear on May 4th thinking it'll be here by Mother's Day.....nothing.

      • Rob 05/13/2020 at 10:50 PM

        I did the same and contacted pay pal too I’m pissed

      • upyourass 05/14/2020 at 02:02 PM

        orded two bears got a shipping number and now nothing got my money back new card and there going by www.wytech.com now and the cops are on there asses

      • Nick 05/14/2020 at 05:10 PM

        I ordered mine 7 days ago and haven't received crap. I am not happy.

      • Brian 05/14/2020 at 10:04 PM

        It's a scam

      • iBossonline 05/16/2020 at 12:41 AM

        they changed store and now doing some car website. i found it going true to Paypal transactions. Contact info
        JIADI Co.,Ltd
        The receiver of this payment is Non-US - Verified
        https://cardecoration.store/
        paypal@24hservice.top

      • iBossonline 05/16/2020 at 12:42 AM

        they changed name and website
        Contact info
        JIADI Co.,Ltd
        The receiver of this payment is Non-US - Verified
        https://cardecoration.store/
        paypal@24hservice.top

      • Yogi 05/17/2020 at 06:00 PM

        On the 4th I also order got a thank you for your order but haven't received a damn thing for mother's day my ass

      • Paula 05/18/2020 at 01:51 PM

        I ordered the rose bear on May 2nd didn't get anything on mother's day liked promised so I went off on them. They sent an email back saying it would be expedited but still haven't received mine either and I'm very pissed about it.

      • brian p murphy 05/25/2020 at 11:58 PM

        i also fell for this scam. Ordered two rose bears and now website is gone

      • ray 06/02/2020 at 12:49 AM

        I ordered two of the rose bears and nothing but when I contacted them through email they respond saying it was a big order. They gave me a tracking number which says it is in California and arrived May 19. It only takes a few days to aŕive to me from there and also there is no delivery address assigned to it when I check the tracking. SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Report #230346 05/11/2020 at 12:41 AM

      I bought two bears made out of pink and purple flowers to be delivered on mothers day and were not delivered and no contact information received.
      -------------------
      I think my money was stolen and no product shipped

      Url / Website : lulufast.com
      Pseudonym : lulufast

      • Red 05/11/2020 at 11:05 PM

        Bulls*** and believe I’ve been scammed!!

      • Lulufast.com 05/13/2020 at 01:58 PM

        The Same Thing Happened to me. I bought 3 bears made out of pink and purple and red flowers to be delivered on mothers day and were not delivered and no contact information received. No tracking number. I emailed them. They asked me for a Order Number and I send it to them and I haven’t get a reply. I have been scammed I paid $107 dollars

      • RD 05/14/2020 at 12:44 PM

        Same thing here I ordered 4 bears for Mother’s Day they took the payment out of my bank account but I received no bears and I sent 2 emails asking for tracking info and nothing

        they don’t even provide a customer service number

      • RAD 05/15/2020 at 07:33 AM

        Just received an email from them at 3:05 am
        they are ready to ship and will inform me via email so let’s hope we have been mistaken ????????

        Good luck everyone

      • Oliver 05/16/2020 at 03:16 PM

        I got the same email on 5/11 and I am still waiting for the email with the tracking number. Also if you try to go to the website it no longer comes up. So I think we all got stiffed and they got us good.

      • David 05/20/2020 at 11:46 PM

        Definitely a scam! They took their website down and everything. Damn scumbags! I hope it catches up to them. It's not so much the money as it is the fact that my Mother didn't get a damn gift on Mothers Day. I pray there's some jail time in the future of this "company".

      Reply
    • Cathy 05/11/2020 at 10:37 PM

      I ordered a birdbath fountain on 5-1-2020. I received two messages. One said they got my order #45997 the second was from a pay pal coming from JIAdI co.,Ltd jiadicolimted@hotmail.com. I have not received a tracking # and they will not answer any email concerns. There is no other way of contacting them. Needless to say I did not receive my order. I believe I have been scammed

      Reply
    • Rita 05/12/2020 at 05:34 PM

      I did order a little fountain for my birdbath on April 5th and never received it. I got confirmation on order and they took my money, but then there was no shipping information. I still did not receive the product, which is now a month and a half later.
      What is going on?????

      Reply
    • Report #233601 05/18/2020 at 09:51 PM

      They claim to sell rose teddy bears

      • Tommy Broadbent 05/20/2020 at 05:09 PM

        I ordered a rose teddybear a wk before mother's day and still haven't received it. Any suggestions?

      • Alice Aikens 06/06/2020 at 01:00 PM

        I ordered a non stick cooking thing for my barbecue grill. They said send the moey. As soon as I send the money to California it claimed that they would ship the order out right away. They took the money from my account. I never received the product. That was since May 19, 2020. I can”t track the order that they claim I can track. After I leave the tracking number it leads me to a site that says to translate the order. When I pick that it keeps going back to the same screen. I tried to contact them by email and I get this site that I am on now to leave a complaint. I see other people are having trouble with this company as well. One day I got an email telling me to verify my Paypal account. They asked for my social security number. I don’t have a Paypal account. Of course I didn’t fill out the form. I wish I would of checked for reviews before I sent my money. I think it was about $25.00 to $30.00. Not much but I don’t like people stealing my money. Plus they claimed the money was going to California. Now on the site it say China. I am not a happy camper. I am very disappointed.

      • Charlie 06/16/2020 at 10:22 AM

        dragged me along for 2 months then the website disappeared. WOrking with Paypal to get refunded. They did the same thing with fake tracker and no indication at time of buying it was from CHina

      • Jeannecw 06/16/2020 at 10:58 AM

        This is so annoying. I had 2 issues with companies in China and both times they said that they had a tracking receipt and that the goods had been delivered. One item they had delivered the spray head only with no adapter or hose (Which I sent photos of the packaging) - still no joy from PayPal - disappointed with PayPal's attitude on these scams - the other item was not delivered to this address and their answer was that it was at the post office

      • Joe 06/16/2020 at 01:09 PM

        Same Ordered the teddy bear rose set and have not heard seen or anything as a matter of fact, I got in trouble with my significant other because she never received it....
        You can take my money but don't disappoint someone in a special day. I'm sure you too have a mother or significant other....

      • Everette 06/17/2020 at 09:06 AM

        support@24hourconsultation.com is a fraud marketing scam attempt to get money without delivery anything!!!

      • linda eisenhauer 06/25/2020 at 11:23 PM

        I have ordered plant holders for the porch ,still waiting for them paid by paypal, they have their money in don't have my holders

      • MAG 07/02/2020 at 06:58 PM

        I ordered the Wireless Bluetooth Headband Music Phones - two months ago. I have received numerous other items in the interim from other companies. Every time I ask for an update, I receive a response that it's on the way. Finally, I "goggled" the company name and see where I am not alone in getting scammed by these people. I strongly recommend NOT to purchase anything from this group.

      • Dona 07/06/2020 at 03:16 PM

        I ordered a ringlight from this email support@24hourconsultation.com
        Ive emailed them several times. Instagram needs to do better at weeding these fake accounts. I’ve tried reaching out to Instagram. Now I’m trying to get the money back through my bank account. This is straight FRAUD!!!

      • Lalo 07/29/2020 at 05:28 AM

        Don’t purchase anything from Etsy. It’s all a scam ! I bought the beard trimmer for Father’s Day. It’s been over 2 months and I have not received anything. I requested for Refund and all they kept saying that my order was on its way. Don’t fall for the scam...

      • Linda 03/08/2021 at 11:35 AM

        No scamming....
        https://www.contactemailssupport.com/blog/how-to-fix-aol-error-code-102/

      Reply
    • Pissed OFF 05/21/2020 at 05:49 AM

      I ordered 2 balls over a month ago and haven’t received my order nor can I get in touch with someone about my order. So at this point I’m thinking it’s a scam and I want my money back. ????

      Reply
    • Abunco 05/22/2020 at 04:26 PM

      Ordered two jackets in December. Never got them. Total Sh*t squad. I am done with ANYTHING from China including COSCO. COSCO stands for Chinese Overseas Shipping COmpany. I will now check labels on EVERYTHING now. Never China.

      Reply
    • Karoline 05/23/2020 at 04:16 PM

      Ordered the Thin Foldable Mobile Phone Amplifier on May 2nd. I was wondering what happened to this item?

      Reply
    • Me 05/24/2020 at 11:00 AM

      I ordered your cam shorts in April and never received them. I will report you.

      Reply
    • wes&ty2020 05/25/2020 at 08:01 PM

      i need an update in English please!!!

      Reply
    • Suzie 05/26/2020 at 06:09 PM

      I ordered a grill mat on May 9th supposedly shipping from CA. Order#7225 I should have gotten it by now. Please send it to me.

      Reply
    • Tom 05/27/2020 at 10:33 AM

      Ordered the solar powered water fountain and it is super small it is not like the picture

      Reply
    • Barb Kinsinger 05/30/2020 at 02:57 PM

      Is this the same company for the Mosquito Patches????

      Reply
    • Carl 06/03/2020 at 09:39 AM

      I have ordered grill mats received notice that they were shipped. That’s been 2 weeks must be on the slow boat from China. I will never order anything from those pop ups again. It is a scam they take your money and that’s the last you here.

      Reply
    • Greg 06/03/2020 at 09:45 PM

      Bought two monocular Telescopes on 4/18/2020.Approaching 2 months Nothing!!DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM SOMETHING SUPER!!! Definitely a SCAM

      Reply
    • Prissy 06/04/2020 at 04:49 PM

      I ordered a product on May 5th. I have not heard anything about product being shipped. i got an email saying. I would be notified when item was shipped.

      Reply
    • Robert (Bob) 06/09/2020 at 10:09 AM

      i ordered phonr amplifier 2 months ago and never received it. cant get in touch with them.

      Reply
    • Report #246446 06/17/2020 at 08:40 AM

      Fraudulent offer for Hapley phone magnifier. Product never delivered. After two months of waiting, I had to cancel payment through PayPal
      -------------------
      Ordered on April 28 for Mother’s Say present on May 10th. It is now June 16 TH and no delivery. just false tracking info

      Url / Website : hapley.com
      Pseudonym : Hapley phone magnifier
      Telephone : 9724672728

      • cat 06/26/2020 at 03:05 PM

        Ordered 3 units and when I wrote them on April 22, 2020 I was told my order shipped on April 16 and would be here 2-6 weeks,Attempts for a follow up have not been successful.
        Order # LY157839421CN

        Guess I lost this money!!! Why doesn't FB check for fraud before they post sale items?

      Reply
    • Report #246574 06/17/2020 at 12:04 PM

      PO for a iPhone screen magnifier from Hapley was never shipped but false tracking info was provided for three months by: http://www.wanbexpress.com/
      -------------------
      Scam online product offering in an effort to get people to pay for goods NEVER SHIPPED.

      Url / Website : wanbexpress.com
      Pseudonym : wanbexpress.com
      Telephone : 9724672728

      Reply
    • miguel 06/27/2020 at 09:29 AM

      I order a set of water proof short pants for father s day I still waiting or them. why nothing to them is been done. $ 41.00 total

      Reply
    • Cynt 06/27/2020 at 10:07 AM

      I order a set of set organizer for my car and did not receive what I order. Is there a way I can contact someone or is this a SCAM?

      Reply
    • Annie 06/30/2020 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered two water balls and received one ball not bigger than a balloon. I also ordered 2 solar bird bath bubblers. I also have not received them. Facebook should pull all their ads! NEVER AGAIN WILL I ORDER FROM THESE SCAMMERS!

      Reply
    • Report #252027 07/02/2020 at 12:53 PM

      I ordered several solar fountains to the tune of $94 dollars. They sent me numerous tracking numbers, none of which went anywhere. I reported it to PayPal who then denied my dispute, saying the company said they had been delivered. They have not been delivered. If I can possibly help it, I will never, ever use Paypal again.
      -------------------
      The company is clearly based in China and is equally as clearly a scam company. I'm appalled that Paypal still permits this company to use their service.

      Pseudonym : Jaidi Company

      Reply
    • Reymundo Chavez 07/02/2020 at 03:19 PM

      Rey 07/02/2020
      i haven't receive my speaker which i ordered 2 weeks ago, did you send already or m i getting a refund

      Reply
    • Report #252461 07/03/2020 at 11:11 PM

      I too ordered the glow in the dark basketball for my son’s birthday. I ordered it over two months ago and still haven’t received it. The tracking number they provided also told me my parcel was delivered to Inglewood rather than to Canada. The ball cost $70. I’m sad to say that now since I have read other people’s comments I think I lost $70 and disappointed my son. People are awful. Don’t be fooled people - this company is not legit!!!
      -------------------
      Do NOT order from the company!! They are only taking advantage of trustworthy people. So sad.

      Url / Website : latticebell.com
      Pseudonym : latticebell

      Reply
    • Dawn 07/05/2020 at 01:01 PM

      Ordered a grill mat on May 14 and I am still waiting for it. Says it's stuck in Brisbane, CA

      Reply
    • Teresa 07/06/2020 at 08:19 PM

      I ordered multifunctional car seat organizer driver's seat and copilot's seat.
      June 22nd, 2020 they said that the order was shipped. I haven't received them yet!!!

      Reply
    • Lorraine 08/11/2020 at 03:05 PM

      Ordered from Ownbest on 3/16/20 a hair trimmer. Have asked several times as to where the item is and always get the same response as order number 3753 they will get a dedicated customer service to solve your problem within 12 hours. Never hear back or get the item.

      Reply
    • Otter 08/18/2020 at 05:10 PM

      I order BBQ Mess mats June 1st Company ALOEGUM, customer service email support@24hourconsultation.com Never received the order and the tracking number is not valid and the email address is nolonger valid.

      Reply
    • Lorraine 08/19/2020 at 04:58 PM

      Ownbest order no. 3753 ordered on 3/16/20 tracking number LY011295310CN. Have e.mailed you 6 times with responses that you will get on it and send it out right away. This is now 5 months later and have seen or heard anything. Is this a scam and should I stop asking where my item is or will you be honest and send item

      Reply
    • Report #274266 09/18/2020 at 06:31 PM

      An add was on face book for hurricane lanterns
      I bought 7 at the cost of 81.00 When they arrived two months later they were 4 items in the box none of which worked they were also not hurricane lanterns when I reported it to paypal the seller said I had to return them to get a refund .
      It cost more to send them back than the cost of the items.
      Paypal denied my dispute in spite of the company websit no longer being in existence

      Url / Website : aloegum.com
      Pseudonym : Harlan CO., LIMITED Aloegum

      Reply
    • Amanda 10/10/2020 at 08:30 AM

      I ordered a 7ft tall Jack Skellington animatronic Halloween decoration and they sent me a small stuffed Jack Skellington like you'd get in a claw machine. I had every screenshot and email from my entire transaction and after 10 emails with them, they insist they cannot find me in their system unless I provide a transaction ID that doesn't exist anywhere in all of those screenshots/emails. Complete scam!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.