Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
paubit.com
Date | 04/26/2020 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://paubit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | I got a message on Discord, containing the following text : Giveaway News! :stars:Congratulations!:stars: You have been randomly selected among users of Crypto Discord Servers, such as: Binance / TronNetowrkEn / BitTorrrent / BitMax / BitMart and many others ... In the Giveaway! We are fast-growing crypto project which offers the best conditions to hold or trade your Crypto! To attract new users, we did a free giveaway with 100 prizes worth almost 30 BTC! :sports_medal:You won 0.65BTC:sports_medal: :cloud:How to use and get your BTC? :cloud: :arrow_right:Sign up on the site: https://paubit.com/ :arrow_right:Section Go to the "Codes" section and activate your code:22EA31944198259F :arrow_right:Withdraw BTC to your address. :arrow_right:Done! :heavy_exclamation_mark:Rules:heavy_exclamation_mark: :octagonal_sign:Do not give this Code to another person :octagonal_sign:This Code is valid 3 day from the date of issue. :warning:Do you have questions about winnings? :warning: :globe_with_meridians: Email us paubit.com@support.com or Online Support on the site.:globe_with_meridians: Best Wishes, paubit Team! --- |
Comment / Review | Once I registered and activated the code it actually seemed to work but once I tried to transfer the money to my regular BTC account the website asked me for 0.05 btc in order to confirm I'm not a bot. It looks like a classic "I'll give you money, but send me money first! " scam, the company in the TOS does not exists and the domain is 2 days old...
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fora 04/25/2020 at 09:46 PM
I got one of these too.
up votedown vote
Gray 04/26/2020 at 02:56 AM
ah same
up votedown vote
Michael 04/26/2020 at 04:15 AM
I got one as well, exact same msg and sender
up votedown vote
Alexis 04/26/2020 at 05:42 AM
I was able to proceed the "I am not a robot" checkpoint without checking the box, weird. At the bottom of the page it also say they have an App on google play, but there is no results.
up votedown vote
Strawx 04/26/2020 at 05:33 PM
Same
up votedown vote
Timi 04/26/2020 at 05:59 PM
Yeah, same. Mine came from a guy (not a bot) called "GhostArashi#4449", and my only connection to them was over a popular server called Lazy Developers - which seems to have gotten the link en masse.
This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Adam 04/26/2020 at 06:30 PM
Yeah, same.
Same server, same message, just the guy was different in my case: CLAWツNCrocker#7492
This is a scam.
up votedown vote
cadenn 04/26/2020 at 06:36 PM
Same except it was from GangSquad#8977
up votedown vote
anon the anon 04/26/2020 at 10:05 PM
naom#5298 sent me the exact same message.
up votedown vote
rrs 04/27/2020 at 09:58 AM
dusmartijngames
#5254 sent me this
up votedown vote
ale9600 04/27/2020 at 01:04 PM
same, obv dont click on the link
up votedown vote
rfinnamore 04/27/2020 at 01:24 PM
got the same thing. i checked source codes, not real BTC just a number on the screen.
up votedown vote
adude 04/28/2020 at 04:01 PM
Same message, different BTC amount, from NovikPL
up votedown vote
José 04/29/2020 at 08:27 AM
I got it from DWhiteBeardG **Daniel
#1938
up votedown vote
Nutz 05/02/2020 at 07:42 AM
got it from Spiri Two#7069..
up votedown vote
BlckMlr757 08/17/2020 at 03:27 PM
Same scam from CanA7#9187